Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/10/12 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

GREATER DAYTONA DFA

 

Location (City, State):

DELAND,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/8/12

Total Entry: 868

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MICHELE BILLINGS

Whippet

14 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: POLLY SMITH

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

12 GCH CERISE TENDER IS THE NIGHT

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

8 CH DRAKKAR 'N RIB'S EYEFULL

3rd:

Pointer

7 SHADESETT STILL BELIEVING SUNHOUSE

4th:

Golden Retriever

29 CH EAGLERIDGE'S RETURN FROM BOMBAY

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: POLLY SMITH

1st:

Whippet

14 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

Harrier

9 CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

3rd:

Afghan Hound

7 CH THAON'S WALLSTREET

4th:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE'S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Great Dane

32 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

19 CH D'S REMEMBER WHEN

3rd:

Boxer

12 GCH PHEASANT HOLLOW'S FLIGHT OF FANCY

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

7 GCH DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: FRANK SABELLA

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

8 GCH FOXBEND COLOUR ME MORE

2nd:

Border Terrier

9 GCH FAIREVIEW MILE MARKER SE

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

11 GCH HERITAGE MICKEY DEVINE OF KILGAWNY

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

7 GCH BLYTHEFELL FERGUS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: DENNIS MCCOY

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

12 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

7 GCH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

23 GCH BO-BETT'S OPEN BUTTON

4th:

Silky Terrier

7 GCH LAMPLIGHTER'S TATTLE TAIL

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: POLLY SMITH

1st:

Schipperke

11 GCH DANTE FIRE WHEN READY

2nd:

French Bulldog

17 GCH HILSMAN BANDOG HOLY MOSES

3rd:

Bichon Frise

7 CH GLENLEIGH GANGS 'N ROSES

4th:

Dalmatian

10 GCH BRET D N ENGINE CO TO THE RESCUE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: DR. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Border Collie

12 GCH SPORTING FIELD'S HEIRESS HSAS

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

7 CH TELLTAIL LIKE A ROLLING STONE

3rd:

Belgian Malinois

9 GCH TURICKS BLACK JACK MX MXJ XF HSADS HIAS

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: DENNIS MCCOY

Best Junior:

LUCINDA NAPOLI

 

 

Show Name:

KENNEL CLUB OF PALM SPRINGS

 

Location (City, State):

INDIO, CALIFORNIA

 

Field Rep(s):

Allen Odom, John Wade

 

Show Date:

1/8/2012

Total Entry: 3,665

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. ROBERT STEIN

Kuvasz

GCH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENC

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. WAYNE BURTON

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH. SILHOUETTES LIFEIN THE FASTLANE

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. HRQ GUESS WHO'S IN TROUBLE JH NA NAJ

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. PAMELA PEAT

1st:

Whippet

GCH. STARLINE CHANEL

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. AASHTORIA WILDHUNT HIDEN AGENDA

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH. BARNYARD 3 OAKS SPARK OF HOPE

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. DOROTHY COLLIER

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENC

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. R AND G'S MYSTICAL DANCER

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. CAMMCASTLE'S KORE ELEMENTS

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Goarrhein Chateau Palos Shiraz

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. MARY LOU KNIOLA

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. SLYFOX SNEAKS A PEEK

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. PERRISBLU KENNISLAIN'S CHELSEY

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH. MCHILL'S HRH PRINCE GIZMO HOUSE OF GREMLIN

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. IRON VAN FOLINY HOME

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. HELEN STEIN

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. TAMARIN TOP BANANA

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH. EXPRESSION IT IS WHAT IT IS

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. FOXFIRE POCKET EDITION

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH. ROYALIST READY TO REIGN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. STEPHEN HUBBELL

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. KASTLE'S GO SPEED RACER

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. LEBULL'S NEW HOPE WOOLY BULLY

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH. VICTOIRE GERIE NO LEMON GEMSTONE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MS. MARJORIE TUFF

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CARBEN COPY'S IF THE SHOE FITS

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. SEGNI AT COVENTRY

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. CLARION'S RIBBON IN THE SKY

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. LAKOTA'S HITMAN OF CANTAR

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: MRS. GWYNNE MCNAMARA

Best Junior:

SARAH DWIGHT

 

 

Show Name:

Clemson KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Pendleton, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

January 8, 2012

Total Entry: 904

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. David Bolus

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James Noe

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

2nd:

Brittany

Gch. Carroltons Count Lancelot

3rd:

Pointer

GCh. Solivias Kalahari Of Marsuz

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCh. Bear Hug Fire In The Hole

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Criston Enchanted

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCh. Skylines Dream Big

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Briardachs Rock Star

4th:

Greyhound

GCh. Rubicons Hes So Fine

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Edd Bivin

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh.allure Envy Mr Royalwoods V Schohaus

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCh. Cypress Bay Jl Snazzy Story At Avalon Bey

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch. Nfoakixa Over The Rainbow

4th:

Boxer

Ch. Ho-Pas Grand Slam

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James White

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch. Connacht A Ha Penny Will Do

3rd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch. Yarrow Venerie If Looks Could Chill

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Tophat Thats Amore

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh. Barbary Rough N Ready

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ann Hearn

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GcH. MR2 Three Ships To The Wind

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Kha-Lings Im A Hot Chix

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James White

1st:

Puli

Ch. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Legacy Legends Run For The Triple Crown

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. XTC's What Can Brown Do For You

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Ann Hearn

Best Junior:

Abigail Adams

 

 

ShowName:

Nolan River KC (2)

 

Location(City, State):

Glen Rose, Texas

 

FieldRep(s):

Patti Proctor/Sue Vroom

 

ShowDate:

1/8/2012

Total Entry: 1792

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. Northgate's As You Like It

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:Mr.Thomas J. Feneis #186

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View's RipsnorterSilver Charm

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Scion Hott Pants RN

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. Hollywick's Aristes' Maximum Impact

4th:

Spinone Italiano

CH. Brier Creek's Dynoche Know Gunasmoke

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:Mr.Daniel J. Smyth #202

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. Northgate's As You Like It

2nd:

Greyhound

Grandcru Lokoya

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Vyrtuous Command Performance

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH. Gypsy's Pert'Neer'Perfect

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lisa R. DeRoulet #303

1st:

Samoyed

CH. Azteca's Pink Camillia

2nd:

Mastiff

CH. Jadems Oliver Twist

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Nordpol's Saturdy Night Fever

4th:

Great Dane

CH. Treue's Band Of Angels

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:Mr.Thomas L. Yates #82

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. High Mtn Warfox Thundersnow

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

CH.Some Okies Knight Of D'Bull

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. Dalriada's Instant Karma

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Mcscots Karascots Ruffton Six Shooter

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:Mr.Timothy S. Robbins #259

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Kelaury Good Luck From We-Syng

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. Hylan Acres Unmerited Favor

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH. Zephyr Belladonna

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:Mr.Thomas L. Yates #244

1st:

Keeshond

CH. Ashbrook Mr. Chairman

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

 

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

CH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

4th:

French Bulldog

CH. Fancibul's Dapper Dan

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:Mr.Robert J. Caswell #371

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Milkywey's How Do You Like Me Now?

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH.On The Go Whos That Pumkin

4th:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

Junior Showmanship:

Judge'sName:
Mrs.Carolyn Schaldecker

BestJunior:

 

 

 

ShowName:

Land O Lakes Kennel Club

 

Location(City, State):

St Paul , MN

 

FieldRep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

ShowDate:

1/8/2012

Total Entry:1779

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Roger Hartinger

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Wynmoor ChampagneSupernova

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Karen Wilson

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Wynmoor ChampagneSupernova

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emerys Its In The Bag

3rd:

English Setter

Ch Jedburgh Jackson Of MacRae

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Mud Creeks OrangeCrush

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Eugene Blake

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundeleben QueensArmada SL

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Windfall

3rd:

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Basset Hound

GCh Festivas Lucy Is Fashionably Late JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: James Reynolds

1st:

Great Dane

GCh Lobato Code Red

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Cambrias Must Be Fate

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Del Sur Pepsea Please

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Seabrook Cruising On Rte 66

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Linda More

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh First Class Syrah D'Hermitage

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Maverston Double Dutch

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Homebrewed Page Three Girl

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Charlotte Clem McGowan

1st:

Maltese

Ch Chrismans Shiny Toy Gun

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch We Syng Royal Etiquette

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Symaruns Love To Look

4th:

Chihuahua- Smooth

GCh Heavenlys Darling Dana

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:PaulaHartinger

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Brighton Endevour

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh KJs Its Nothing Purrsonal

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Barnstorms Grissom TTCSI

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh Gunthers Gussied Up Edna

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Lloyd Graser Jr

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Rocheuuses Me And My Shadow

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Charganys Voyageur

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Ninebark Silver Buttons

Junior Showmanship:

Judge'sName: Lisa Graser

BestJunior:

MarieStahmer

 

 

ShowName:

Rubber CityKennel Club

 

Location(City, State):

Tallmadge, Ohio

 

FieldRep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

ShowDate:

1/8/2012

Total Entry: 1208

 

 

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:MrsAnn Yuhasz

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Quiche's Grand Finale

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:DrRichard Meen

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Dobe's Den Hot Shot

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Artisan Grouse Point Pink's Floyd

4th:

Gordon Setter

Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night By NCM

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:MsShelley Hennessy

1st:

Greyhound

CH Gaia Elfin Dance

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing

3rd:

Tree Walking Coonhound

Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

4th:

Beagle - 13"

CH Just-Wright Dirty Martini MX MXJ

Working Group:

Judge's Name:MrHubert Ogarek

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Magellan's I Want To Be Your Man

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Boca's Royal Palms Splish Splash

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Holly Woods Catwoman

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Chekrd Flags I Told You So

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:MrJames Ham

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Scalawag The Sherrif At Stetlands

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Wonderlands Heavily Armed Agitator

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH Tallydales Friend Of The Force

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCH Kells Touch Of Fleet St.

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:MrsRuth Zimmerman

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

Gch Statford's Diamond Jim

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers

3rd:

Pug

GCH Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu

4th:

Maltese

GCH Bevway Quite A Dish

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:MrJon Cole

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Boston Terrier

CH Weywood's Knockout Kismet

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyang Take It To The Limit

4th:

Schipperke

GCH De Lamer Pink Flamingo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:Mr Robert Slay

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Quiche's Grand Finale

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Travler's Mustang Sally

3rd:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine HSAs

Junior Showmanship:

Judge'sName:�� Mrs Ann Yuhasz

BestJunior:

TannerCongleton