Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/10/12 11:15 a.m.

Show Name:

Clemson KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Pendleton, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

January 7, 2012

Total Entry: 938

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. James White

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Briardachs Rock Star

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Edd Bivin

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Edgewood Casino Celebrity

3rd:

Pointer

GCh. Chesterhope Miss D'Arcy

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCh. Duchasseur Brisse Des Baltures

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Briardachs Rock Star

2nd:

Saluki

Ch. Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCh. Skylines Dream Big

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. David Bolus

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Aquarius Tantrums & Tiaras V Phillmar

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Ho-Pas Grand Slam

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCh. Jamelles Artisocrat V Elba

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch. Skansens Havannah

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ann Hearng

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Kambaras Zebulon

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch. Yarrow Venerie If Looks Could Chill

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh. Y-Not Party Everyday

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ann Hearng

1st:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch. Barbary Rough N Ready

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Stepamgar King Of Memphis

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Shiba Inu

GCh. MR2 Three Ships To The Wind

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Kha-Lings Im A Hot Chix

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Bayous The Warrior

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James Noe

1st:

Puli

Ch. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Dea Havens Dream Time

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Blue Angels Bru Erzboy

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mark Lucas

Best Junior:

Abigail Adams

 

 

Show Name:

Land O Lakes Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

St Paul , MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

1/7/2012

Total Entry:1829

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Charlotte Clem Mcgowan

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Rocheuuses Me And My Shadow

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: James Reynolds

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emerys Its In The Bag

3rd:

English Setter

Ch Jedburgh Jackson Of MacRae

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh Pikkinokas Lightning Bug

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Sharon Krogh

1st:

Whippet

GCh Festivas Lucy Is Fashioably Late JC

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Paradigm Ariels Entourage CD RA

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Royal Crowns Keepsake

4th:

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Carmen Battaglia

1st:

Samoyed

Ch Hawkwinds Rocks The Gene Pool

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh Lobato Code Red

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Sapphires Violet Sky In Vegas Of Streamline

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Del Surs Pepsea Please

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Karen Wilson

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Maverston Double Dutch

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Homebrewed Page Three Girl RN

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

Brickhouse Lone Ranger

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Paula Hartinger

1st:

Maltese

Ch Chrismans Shiny Toy Gun

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCh Chars Secret Obsession

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch We Syng Royal Etiquette

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Istas Hurricain Chaser

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Doris Cozart

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Ananas Champagne Wishes

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Kennedys Wild Traveling Man

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Paisley Choco Chip Brownie Delite

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Linda More

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Rocheuuses Me And My Shadow

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Charganys Voyageur

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Ninebark Silver Buttons

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Lloyd H Graser Jr

Best Junior:

Samantha Van Buren

 

 

Show Name:

GREATER DAYTONA DFA

 

Location (City, State):

DELAND,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/7/12

Total Entry: 880

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: FRANK SABELLA

Whippet

14 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: DR. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

12 GCH CERISE TRENDER IS THE NIGHT

2nd:

Golden Retriever

29 CH EAGLERIDGE'S RETURN FROM BOMBAY

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

8 CH DRAKKAR 'NRIB'S EYEFULL

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

19 GCH STORMWATCH ROCKS U LIKE A HURRICANE JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: DR. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Whippet

14 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

Harrier

9 CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

3rd:

Saluki

7 CH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST NA NAJ SC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

15 CH AVIANCE SOLO'S HE'S THE ONE SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MICHELE BILLINGS

1st:

Great Dane

32 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND

2nd:

Rottweiler

27 GCH FALCON CREST DIAMOND IN THE RUFF RE CD

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

12 CH KENRO'S WATCHING HOUR

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

7 GCH DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: POLLY SMITH

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

11GCH HERITAGE MICKEY DEVINE OF KILGAWNY

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

8 GCH GOODSPICE FERGUS PEPPER

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

8 GCH WM SHIRE'S KRYSTAL BLUE JEWEL

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 CH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: RANDY GARREN

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

12 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

7 GCH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

23 GCH BO-BETT'S OPEN BUTTON

4th:

Pomeranian

17 CH STARFIRE'S VINI VIDI VICI

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: DENNIS MCCOY

1st:

Bichon Frise

7 CH GLENLEIGH GANGS 'N ROSES

2nd:

Schipperke

11 GCH DANTE FIRE WHEN READY

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

9 GCH BAYSHORE GEORGIO ARMANI

4th:

French Bulldog

23 CH TINKERTIME JUSTUS SMOOTH OPERATOR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MICHELE BILLINGS

1st:

Border Collie

12 GCH SPORTING FIELD'S HEIRESS HAS

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

8 CH TURICKS STEAMROLLER DE BURR OAK PT NAJ NF

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

7 CH TELLTALE LIKE A ROLLING STONE

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVE IT

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: JASON HOKE

Best Junior:

CHATHAM NAPOLI

 

 

Show Name:

Rubber City Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Tallmadge, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

1/7/2012

Total Entry: 1225

 

 

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert H. Slay

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz

1st:

Vizsla

GCH Artisan Grouse Point Pink Panther

2nd:

Pointer

CH Dobe's Den Hot Shot

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH My Buddy's Boppity-Bop Blue Moon RN

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing

2nd:

Greyhound

CH Gaia Elfin Dance

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

CH Idole'Coonfused Cleatus

4th:

Otterhound

GCH Lonestar Angus Prime Choice

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman

1st:

Boxer

GCH Boca's Royal Palms Splish Splash

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Pepper Tree Zorro V Morgenwald

3rd:

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpenspirit Just In Time

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. John B. Ross

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH Talydales Friend OfTheForce

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Wonderlands Heavily Armed Agitator

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GC Kells Touch Of Fleet St.

4th:

Cesky Terrier

CH Ziatapraha Brubeck

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Richard Meen

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Cin-Don On The Road Again

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Step Aside Please

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Backroads To Paris

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James J. Ham

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyang Take It To The Limit

2nd:

Boston Terrier

CH Weywood's Knockout Kismet

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Xedralane's Kid Rock

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Spotlights Ruffian

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy

1st:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Quiche's Grand Finale

3rd:

Briard

GCH Deja Vu Mia Chain Of Fools

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH Rosemere Fat Cat At Bayshore

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert H. Slay

Best Junior:

Tanner Congleton

 

 

Show Name:

Nolan River K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Glen Rose, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor And Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

1/7/2012

Total Entry: 1774

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pat A. Mowbray-Morgan

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Ch. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro 190

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Ch. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Brittany

GCh. Ch. Trio's Mr Rocktober

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Argo's Gem Seeker@sundown

4th:

Vizsla

Ch. GCh. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William R. Russell 211

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. GrCh. Vyrtuous Command Performance

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh. Bobac Boss's Grand Canyon

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch. Steppin'Wolf's Leap Frog

4th:

Saluki

DC Shahtani Ivory Moon SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Christie C. Smith 301

1st:

Samoyed

Ch. Azteca's Pink Camillia

2nd:

Mastiff

Ch. Jadems Oliver Twist

3rd:

Boxer

GCh. Ch. Winfall I Dream Of Style

4th:

Great Dane

Ch. Treue's Band Of Angels

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Carolyn A. Herbel 83

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Skyscot's Texas Hold'Em

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Warfox Briar Thorn Of Bravofox

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Dalriada's Red Robin Flying At Outfoxed

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Fircone Ashscot Myles Of Style

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch-Noe 261

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Ch. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch. Benaire's N'Elphasun's Razzmatazz

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Kelaury Good Luck From We-Syng

4th:

Papillon

Ch. Copella's Rising Attraction

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins 254

1st:

Keeshond

Ch. Ashbrook Mr Chairman

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Maserati Grand Gyvybes Zyme

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch. Cottondale Timelessdals Fools Gold

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi 386

1st:

Border Collie

Ch. Borderfame Signature

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Ch. Travler's Pierce Arrow

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Enchanted's American Thunder

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Bennett

Best Junior:

Taylor Scott

 

 

Show Name:

Kennel Club Of Palm Springs

 

Location (City, State):

Indio, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Allen Odom & John P Wade

 

Show Date:

January 7, 2012

Total Entry: 3439

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell

English Setter #48

GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Robert Stein

1st:

English Setter #48

GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer #34

GCH Dowgwdcreek's La Vita E Belle

3rd:

Golden Retriever #77

CH 24Kt Riverwood's Royal Rebel

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever #7

GCH Quailridge's Coupe De Ville

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Wayne Burton

1st:

Whippet #112

GCH Starline's Chanel

2nd:

Borzoi #41

GCH Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda

3rd:

Bloodhound #23

GCH Heather's A Little Night Music

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound #15

GCH Windbourne Every Hand's A Winner

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr William Sahloff

1st:

Boxer #63

GCH R And G's Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Kuvasz #5

CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Penc

3rd:

Samoyed #81

GCH Glacier's N Rowdy's Czargent Trouble

4th:

Akita #28

GCH Blackngold Witchy Woman

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Bruce Schwartz

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier #12

GCH Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier #39

GCH Alpine's Highwayman

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire #22

GCH Steele Your Heart

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth #39

GCH Slyfox Sneaks A Peek

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Elaine J Lessig

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC #11

GCH Royalist Ready To Reign

2nd:

Affenpinscher #15

GCH Tamarin Top Banana

3rd:

Pug #33

GCH Riversong's Doc Holiday

4th:

Shih Tzu #18

Ch Foxfire Pocket Edition

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr William E Usherwood

1st:

Standard Poodle #52

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise #21

CH Paray's Power & Privilege

3rd:

Bulldog #85

GCH Itsa Brix

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH Players Paint A Picture

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Dorothy N Collie

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog #23

GCH Carben Copy's If The Shoe Fits

2nd:

Australian Shepherd #57

Akilah's Conflicts Of Interest

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi #36

CH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres #27

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Ms Kathy Bucher Sawyer

Best Junior:

#34 Sarah Dwight