Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/28/12 11:15 a.m.

Show Name:

SILVER BAY KENNEL CLUB OF SAN DIEGO

 

Location (City, State):

SAN DIEGO, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

2/26/2012

Total Entry: 1,900

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. DEBBIE CAMPBELL

Clumber Spaniel

CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. SHARON LYONS

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. DOWGWDCREEK'S LA VITA E BELLE

3rd:

Irish Setter

SUNSHINE'S FASHIONABLY LATE

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. WINFREE DREAM BOY AT ROSECLIFFE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MR. LUC BOILEAU

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. VIN-MELCA'S THE NORSEMAN

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. GRANDGABLES SUMBUDDY WALDEN

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH. HAREHILL'S ACE IN THE HOLE

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. LOMA POINT HUCKLEBERRY

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. JON COLE

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. GLACIER'S N ROWDY'S CZARGENT TROUBLE

2nd:

Mastiff

CH. LEXINGTON DIVINE'S PUT ME IN COACH

3rd:

Rottweiler

CH. CHANCELLOR HIGH FLYIN' GLADIATOR

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CARYOLA'S ANTIGUA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MS. SANDRA GOOSE ALLEN

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. DYTONA VIP

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. FRIENSHIP HILL STARS AND STRIPES

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. WAITEROCK JACK FALSTAFF

4th:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. HOORAH FEROCIOUS GENTLEMAN BRANCH

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MR. RAYMOND FILBURN

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. FORESTCREEK BRASS IN POCKET

2nd:

Maltese

CH. SCYLLA'S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. CHATEAU ACRES TICKLE MY FANCY

4th:

Havanese

GCH. BELLATAK MCDREAMY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: DR. RICHARD GONZALEZ

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. PARAY'S POWER & PRIVILEGE

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. RUFKINS SQUEEZIN INTO A SPEEDO

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. DURANDEL BELLA DONNA

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. YEAGER'S PAXTON PEER OF CAMELOT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: DR. RICHARD GONZALEZ

1st:

Bearded Collie

CH. WIGGLESWORTH THRILLER

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CARBEN COPY'S IF THE SHOE FITS

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. HEARTHSIDE SHOPPING SPREE

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. PARAY'S WICKED

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: MR. RAYMOND FILBURN

Best Junior:

EMILY MONTOYA

 

Show Name:

International Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Chicago, Ill

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford and John McCartney

 

Show Date:

2/26/2012

Total Entry: 1815

 

 

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms Linda More

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Afterall Painting The Sky

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Cindy Vogels

1st:

English Setter

GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Brairwood's Eye On The Prize

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Wynmoor Champagne

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt View's Ripsnoter Silver Charm

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Keke Kahn

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Quite Creek's Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen's Armada

3rd:

Saluki

Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH Xenos Jimlet

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Dana Cline

1st:

Bullmastiff

Dox Sweet Kisses

2nd:

Akita

Ch Buckridge's No Doubt About It

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Francesca's House Of The Blues

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH Cayonlands Blk Crusade

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Desmond Murphy

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Max Well Violet

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH SNTs Secret Weapon

 

Judge's Name: Mr Peter Green

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Papillon

Ch Wingssong Rock Star

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Evrmor Gift Of Grace

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Edd Embry Bivin

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH Loinhearts Lulabelle At AMSE

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee's Stellar

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's Honor To Pillowtalk

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheims Captian Crunch

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Quiche's Grand Finale

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Bon Clyde's Take One

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha'Penny Mirmar

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:

Best Junior:

 

 

Show Name:

McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers Inc

 

Location (City, State):

Albany, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

February 26, 2012

Total Entry: 1796

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms Carolyn I Alexander

Pekingese #11

GCH CH Windemere's Dusting Of White

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jeannette M McGinnis

1st:

Brittany #27

GCH CH Gourley's DFL 99 Carat Diamond

2nd:

Weimaraner #5

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

3rd:

Golden Retriever #42

CH Shadowlands Paws For Applause

4th:

English Springer Spaniel #11

GCH CH Darkover Don't Dream It's Over

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jeannette M McGinnis

1st:

Whippet #16

GCH CH Endeavor's White Roses On Nysa Hill 

2nd:

Afghan Hound #8

CH Stormhill's Sweet Dreams Of Raffica

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound #5

CH Eskai's Sir Kasper

4th:

Beagle - 13" #9

GCH CH Foxtail's Renegade

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Carolyn I Alexander

1st:

Doberman Pinscher #16

GCH CH Foxfire's Best To Come Along

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff #5

GCH CH Dreamcatcher Major Victory

3rd:

Bullmastiff #9

GCH Kingslynne-Kimo NW Connection

4th:

Great Dane #5

GCH Bayside Just Another Day In Paradise

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier #10

GCH Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey

2nd:

Border Terrier #21

CH GCH McHill's HRH Prince Gizmo

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier #7

GCH Alpine's Highwayman

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer #6

GCH Legacy's Pohl Dancer Of Tomar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Arley D. Hussin

1st:

Pekingese #11

GCH CH Windemere's Dusting Of White

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher #5

GCH CH Beall's Jr V Copperspur

3rd:

Silky Terrier #9

CH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

4th:

Havanese #16

CH Romar-Harbor's Everything's Coming Up Roses

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Carl E Gomes

1st:

Dalmatian #7

Merry Go Round Express

2nd:

Boston Terrier #20

CH Waylin's Tropical Storm

3rd:

Bichon Frise #15

GCH CH Victoire No Lemon Gemstone

4th:

Bulldog #35

GCH CH Tj's Strength Of Atlas

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Margaret P Mickelson

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi #11

CH C-Myste Baledwr Free To Disagree

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog #36

CH Mistyrooks Extreme Caution

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi #5

CH Triad Simply Put

4th:

Border Collie #7

GCH Pawcific Way Out West RN NA NAJ

Junior Showmanship:

Mrs Janet VanWormer

Best Junior:

# 614 Mallary Ross

 

Show Name:

Rockland Co. K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Suffern, N.Y.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

2/26/2012

Total Entry: 1423

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Robert J. Caswell

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. D's Remember When

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Paula H. Hartinger 253

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch. Chamberlaynes Mutiny O'Captiva

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Northwoods Send Money Honey

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Casbar's Hart To Hart

4th:

Brittany

Ch. Magic Storm Of The Century

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Miachael Lanctot 190

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Bridgehill's Mr Mason's Misbehavin'

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Ch. Monkham's Famous Grouse

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh. Raynbo's Run For The Roses

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Kuluta Along The Watchtower

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Lois A. Sanford 342

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. D's Remember When

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh. McMagic's Candie Ham Of Pebbles'Run

3rd:

Boxer

GCh. Jacquet's Laredo El Encanto

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Paula H. Hartinger 103

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Foxwood Chasing A Dream

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. Heritage Mickey Devine Of Kilgawny

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Margaret A. Reed 177

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

3rd:

Pug

GCh. San Remo's Tug Of War

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Sakura

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Frederick N. Dewsbury 155

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch. Kan Sing's Tenzin

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Bayshore Georgio Armani

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

4th:

Schipperke

Ch. Dideb's Le Jonny Be Good

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Nathaniel Horn 191

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Mishaooks Lulu At Chateau Blanc

2nd:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Pine Hill's Payday Of Hayshill

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Xtacee La Amistad

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Douglas A. Johnson 

Best Junior:

Rachel Ertle

 

 

 

Show Name:

Ochlockonee River KC Of Florida 2

 

Location (City, State):

Tallahassee, FL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

02/26/2012

Total Entry: 713

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Carl Liepmann

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Gene Blake - 157

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH My Buddy's Boppity-Bop Blue Moon RN

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Edgewood Casino Celebrity

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Gene Blake - 63

1st:

Whippet

Ch. Sporting Field's Bahama Sands

2nd:

Harrier

Ch. Tallyho The Time Of My Life

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach SW

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Criston Enchanted

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ruth Zimmerman - 157

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Alpha's The Conquistador RA RN

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Ho-Pa's Grand Slam

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Trillium Blues Raising The Bar

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Skip Stanbridge - 34

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Empire N Divine's Change In My Pocket

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Sundance Second Chance

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch. Lostmtn's Harry Of Llywydd

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett - 154

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

Ch. Caper's Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Castile's Endless Love

4th:

Maltese

Ch. Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ruth Zimmerman - 62

1st:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Xeralane's Kid Rock

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch. De Lamer Pink Flamingo

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D Gabriel's Lost Art RN

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCH Yuko's Chief Red Eagle

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett - 104

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Sporting Field's Heiress HSAS

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Starvalley's You Dazzle Me Kyanite

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Ruth Zimmerman – 18 entries

Best Junior:

Trace Mauldin – Open Intermediate – English Springer Spaniel

 

Show Name:

Meri-Miss KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Hattiesburg, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

2/26/2012

Total Entry: 585

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Boxer

GCH. Windfall I Dream Of Style

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Beth G. Speich #74

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun's A Change Is Gonna Come

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. Attaboy's Dazzle Me Daphne JH

4th:

English Setter

GCH. Set'r Ridge's Dirty Dancing

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Pete Dawkins #71

1st:

Whippet

CH. Karasar's Remembrence

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

CH. K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

CH. Rockytop Practical Magic CD

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. David Bolus #80

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Windfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. Kenro's Witching Hour

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes CD RN

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Cambria's Must Be Fate

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Mildred Bryant #30

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Wrightwyn's Power Play

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus #104

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. Royalist Ready To Reign

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Riversong Doc Holiday

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. Yayas Dancing Through Life

4th:

Pekingese

CH. Benaire's N' Elphasun's Razzamatazz

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Don Rogers #104

1st:

Schipperke

CH. Dante's Fire When Ready

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. Alegria Independent Declaration

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Dacun Kaylen's He's A Heartbreaker

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

CH. Shilo Here For A Good Time

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Pete Dawkins #106

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Lambluv's Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Showboat's Skye Blue Brees Of Tel

3rd:

Bearded Collie

CH. Lammermuir's My Teddy Bear

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

CH. Dawn Heir's He's The Boss

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. David Bolus

Best Junior:

Cassidy Crockett-Open Senior-Boxer