Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/21/12 9:15 a.m

Show Name:

Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

San Jose, California

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

February 20, 2012

Total Entry: 1305

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judith Goodin

Kerry Blue Terrier #10

GCH Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

1st:

English Springer Spaniel #17

 CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Weimaraner #7

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel #8

CH Whistle Stop's Wind On The Water

4th:

Golden Retriever #39

 Vanreel's There Goes My Money

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert R. Frost

1st:

Beagle - 15" #21

CH Cabaret Come Chase The Dream

2nd:

Whippet #26

GCH Starline Chanel

3rd:

Beagle - 13" #7

 GCH Loma Point Huckleberry

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback #51

CH Diablo's Kona Fallen Angel

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jay Richardson

1st:

Alaskan Malamute #9

GCH Catanya's Latin Lover

2nd:

Cane Corso #7

 GCH Maximo's Jack

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher  #22

 GCH Caryola's Antigua

4th:

German Pinscher #7

GCH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier #10

GCH Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier #11

 GCH Alpine's Highwayman

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier #7

 GCH Iron Van Foliny Home

4th:

Cairn Terrier #21

 GCH Dogwood Treasure Hunter

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles E. Trotter

1st:

Pomeranian #11

 CH CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Silky Terrier #15

GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

3rd:

Brussels Griffon #8

CH Cashnross First Griff Tina Fey

4th:

Chinese Crested #17

CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner

1st:

Bichon Frise #11

CH PaRay's Power & Privilege

2nd:

Keeshonden #29

GCH Summerwind's Rumor Has It

3rd:

French Bulldog #21

GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

4th:

Shiba Inu #11

 GCH Ito No Nishikiou Go Chikuzenn Shigematsusou

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

1st:

Australian Shepherd #37

GCH Heatherhill Dazzle Me Montana

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres #15

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

3rd:

Canaan Dog #7

 GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi #22

 CH Coventry Allure VAt Wyndstar

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Alicia Morrison Jones

Best Junior:

 # 11 Madeline McCue

 

Show Name:

COLORADO KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

DENVER, COLORADO

 

Field Rep(s):

 Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

2/20/2012

Total Entry:  2,128

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. BURTON YAMADA

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

GCH. DARBY CANYON MICK JAGGER

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDLES

4th:

Brittany

GCH. TRIO'S MR. ROCKTOBER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MR. LOU GUERRERO

1st:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. PINEHURST GARRET

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. HEATHER'S A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC

4th:

Saluki

CH. AURORA'S THE SONG AND DANCE MAN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. RITA RYNDER

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Mastiff

CH. BRITE STAR PATRONUS

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. EVERGREEN'S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING STAR

4th:

Boxer

GCH. R AND G'S MYSTICAL DANCER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. MARCIA FELD

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH. GALLICA'S EMPRESS JOSEPHINE

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. MINUTEMAN GOLDIKOVA

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. GLAURIEUS TOP SUPER MOD ELLE

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. SNOWY RIVER'S AVALANCHE JE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MR. ARLEY HUSSIN

1st:

Maltese

GCH. SCYLLA'S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. TAMARIN TOP BANANA

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH. SANTEE'S SINGULAR SENSATION

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. INGE SEMENSCHIN

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. VAJE'S JETHRENE BODINE

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH. JIDI THE GREAT ONE AT REBELRUN

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. EVERGREEN'S MISS CONGENIALITY

4th:

Keeshond

CH. JENNDI'S FOOLISH GAMES

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. PATRICIA HASTINGS

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. THUNDERHILL'S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

BUGABOO'S SMOKE GETS IN YOUR EYES

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CARBEN COPY'S IF THE SHOE FITS

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: MRS. SUE WEISS

Best Junior:

TAYLOR DEL DUCA