Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/13/12 8:47 a.m.

Show Name:

Hoosier KC

 

Location (City, State):

Indianapolis In

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney / Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

2/12/12

Total Entry:  2206 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Mildred K Bryant

Pug

GCh.Caper's Sirius Endeavor

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Roger R Hartinger

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch.Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh.Mt.View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Forevers Quest For Atlantis

4th:

Pointer

GCh.Oncore Mykyna Storm

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Robert R Frost

1st:

Basenji

GCh.Klassic's Slam Dunk

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch.Thaon's Wallstreet

3rd:

Basset Hound

Ch.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh.Vongay's-Rubears Black Velvet Wrap SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Paula Hartinger

1st:

Boxer

GCh.R And G's Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Mastiff

GCh.Talamascas Big Cheese

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh.Hemlock's Jack Of Hearts RA

4th:

Cane Corso

Ch.Angelo Del Guardiano Sergio

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Paul (Pogo) A Thomann

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch.Aragon's Ruffin It At Honeytree

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch.Reddawn's Eminent Horizon

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch.Lyrical's Coffee In A Cardboard Cup

4th:

Australian Terrier

Ch.Temora Ri Diercc

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Ruth H Zimmerman

1st:

Pug

GCh.Caper's Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Pomeranian

Cutie Kid Elvo

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh.Pem Wy-Syng Lucky Mi

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Norkus 'Saving Grace

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Mary Ellen Meyer

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh.Glen Oaks Firekeeper's Gambler

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch.De Lamer Pink Flamingo

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch.Exact Classic George

4th:

Keeshond

GCh.Dreamwoods Rock The Boat

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.John A Studebaker

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh.Cam's Derringer

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh.Leeason Rock My Soul

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch.Donka's Dream Come True

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch.Starbright Bettin On The River RN

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mrs.Janet Cohen

Best Junior:

                Riley Lautenschlager