Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/13/12 8:47 a.m.

Show Name:

Central Indiana Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Indianapolis,in

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

2/11/2012

Total Entry: 2357

 

 

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs Ruth Zimmerman

Afghan Hound

CH Thaon's Wallstreet

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Paula Hartinger

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Super Nova

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Forevers Quest For Atlantis

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

CH Gazon Solar Eclipse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Michael Sosne

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH Thaon's Wallstreet

2nd:

Greyhound

CH Gaia Elfin Dance

3rd:

Basset Hound

CH Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Mo

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Vongay's-Reubears Black Velvet Wrap SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Jay Richardson

1st:

Rottweiler

CH Hancellor Flirt's High Flyin' Gladiator

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Boxer

GCH R And G's Mystical Dancer

4th:

Samoyed

CH Sir Aston Martin Of England

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge’s Name Mrs Mildred Bryant

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH Aragon's Ruffin It At Honeytree

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Carmichael's I Got Class I Got Style

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Chking's Mtn Fieval Mousekewitz

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Terra I'm A Something Special

 

Judge's Name:    Judges Name  Mr Paul Thomann

1st:

Pomeranian

CH CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Pug

GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Norkus 'Saving Grace

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem Wy-Syng Lucky Mi

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Nancy Hafner

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH Dawin Hot And Spicy

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyang Best Of My Love At Asia

3rd:

Bulldog

CH Itsa Brix

4th:

French Bulldog

CH Coco Vialatte Robobull LHot Flash

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Roger Hartinger

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH Oakhurst Crusin'  In Chrome

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Dawn Heir's He's The Boss

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

I'm Special Huron's Prevailing Wind

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Michael Sosne

Best Junior:

Meaghan Combs