Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/6/12 9:10 a.m.

Show Name:

Lawrenceville KC

 

Location (City, State):

­Atlanta, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus – Sydney Good

 

Show Date:

         February 5, 2012

Total Entry:  2175

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Miss Virginia Lyne

Rottweiler

Ch. Chancellor High Flyin Gladiator

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Vicki Abbott

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh. Northwoods Send Money Honey

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Alberto Berrios

1st:

Whippet

Ch. Starlines Chanel

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. Torquay Be Nice To Me

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Brownwood Topaz SS

4th:

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jay Richardson

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch. Chancellor High Flyin Gladiator

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Pepper Tree Zorro V Morgenwald

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch. Kenros Witching Hour

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James Ham

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

Wrightwyns Power Play

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Iin My Eyes

3rd:

Border Terrier

Highgate & The Ark Rejoice

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Empire N Divines Change In My Pocket

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sue Woodle

1st:

Pug

GCh. Kensheis And Thats The Way It Is

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Hamptons Courts Party Timje At Legend

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch. Cottage Lake Bela Horizonte

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh. Starlights Sugar Daddy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Anne Katona

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Fantastico Da Maya

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Bayous The Warrior

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch. Sheradin Free Spirit

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCh. Yukos Chief Red Eagle

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Denis Cornelssen

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Equinox Ad Astra

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Mornngstar

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Barkleys Rap Sound

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Aryakas Hermes

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:Deborah Barrett

Best Junior:

Tanner Congleton

 

Show Name:

St Joseph KC

 

Location (City, State):

St Joseph, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

2/5/2012

Total Entry:1011  

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr Robert Indeglia

Afghan Hound

GCh Thoans Wallstreet

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Gloria Kerr

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Gazon  Solar Eclipse

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Beaconns Jessie James II

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Spinnakers Kregers Okie Outlaw

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Kan Points Leading The Chase

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Michael Doughterty

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh Thoans Wallstreet

2nd:

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Windfall

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Freedoms Keeper Of The Heart

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Jan Sigler

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Francescas House Of Blues

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh Lobato Code Red

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Horton Bays Just Wild About

4th:

Mastiff

GCh Kingmonts Kalifornia Dreamin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Carole Beattie

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Mountain Everso In Command

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Maxwells Violet

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Homebrewed Page Three Girl RN

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Huntwood Spyglas Of Stone Ridge Tobylinn

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Richard Miller

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor And Donandrus New Moon

2nd:

Pug

Ch House Poory JP Belaires Headline

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCh Symaruns Love TLook

4th:

Affenpinscher

Ch Xelas Party Hat

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Marjorie Underwood

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh Evergreens Miss Congeniality

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hot N Spicy

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Blackboots Hottest Chick There Is

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Gloria Kerr

1st:

Briard

Ch Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Beauceron

Flame Noire Du Chateau Rocher

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Claymores Madame Butterfly

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Dawn Heirs Hes The Boss!

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:James Maloney  

Best Junior:

Britney Kiner

 

Show Name:

Boardwalk K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Wildwood,N.J

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

2/5/2012

Total Entry:  1036

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Judge Larry Terricone

 Jr Show Judge Jason Hoke

Best Jr Morgan Mattioli

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Joe Gregory

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express

3rd:

Brittany

Ch Ginjac's Hot On The Trail JH

4th:

Field Spaniel

Ch Tamarack's Race You To Calico

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Elliott Weiss

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Lanbur Devil Wears Prada

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardach's Rock Star

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch J's Starbarrack's Babybug's Devil Of A Bug

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Joe Gregory

1st:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic's Candied Ham Of Pebbles'Run

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Freestyle The Wiz

4th:

Boxer

Ch Jacquet's Laredo El Eccanto

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Elliott Weiss

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Fly'N High Rocket Man

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Blythewood Full Metal Jacket

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Marjorie Tuff

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro's Dora The Explorer

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy's Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Orchard Hill Indiscreet

4th:

Pekingese

Ch Hoong Tao's Donnatella

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ralph(Sonny)Ambrosio

1st:

Schipperke

Ch De Lamer Pink Flamingo

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Hilsman Bandog Holy Moses!

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

4th:

Keeshond

Ch Woodhill's Stealing The Trust

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Marjorie Tuff

1st:

Border Collie

Ch Bon-Clyde's Take One

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

 Char-Mar's Montjeu

3rd:

Puli

Ch Wallbanger Fringe

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Traveler's Greased-Lightning

 

Show Name:

Sun Maid Kennel Club Of Frenso, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Fresno, California

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

February 5, 2012

Total Entry: 821

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

American Staffordshire Terrier  #15

 GCH Alpine's Highwayman

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Eugene Blake

1st:

Weimaraner  #7

 GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon  #10

 GCH Flatbrook Duet Hide BAnd Seek SH

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel  #9

GCH Moonrysn Critter James Dean

4th:

English Springer Spaniel  #9

 GCH Darkover Don't Dream It's Over

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge's Name Ms. Beverly Capstick

1st:

Whippet  #12

GCH Endeavor's White Roses OnNysa Hill

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen  #8

 CH Clementine's Minolo Blanc

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound  #15

CH Mysham Inspiring Aslan 

4th:

Saluki  #7

 CH Shiraz Khasaad

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman

1st:

Black Russian Terrier  #&

   CH Blesk Iz Chigasova

2nd:

Boxer  #15

 GCH Conquest-Rosend's New Kid In Town

3rd:

Samoyed  #8

CH Azteca's Pink Camillia

4th:

Standard Schnauzer  #9

 GCH Goarrhein's Chateau Palos Sharaz RN TD PT

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. An D.Hearn

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier  #15

 GCH Alpine's Highwayman

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer  #9

CH Regency's Playmaker

3rd:

Scottish Terrier  #7

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

4th:

Border Terrier  #&

GCH McHill's HRH Prince Gizmo Of Gremlin

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Ann D. Hearn

1st:

Pomeranian  #21

 CH  CR Chase What Matters 

2nd:

Havanese  8

 CH Romar-Harbor's Everything Coming Up Roses

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)  #7

 CH Blossom's Let's Dance  

4th:

Pekingese  #7

 GCH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.  Eugene Blake

1st:

Standard Poodle  #10

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

  CH PaRay's Power & Privilege

3rd:

Shiba Inu  #9

 GCH Cantebriar's Hot Toddy

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

 GCH Shida Mighty Joe Young

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog  #18

CH PaRay's Wicked

2nd:

Australian Shepherd  #16

GCH Hearthside Shopping Spree

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog  #23

GCH Lakota's Hitman Of Cantar

4th:

Border Collie  #24

 Portrait Of Narnia

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mr Johnny Shoemaker
  

Best Junior:

  # 28  KayCee Klang

 

Show Name:

Great Barrington K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

W.Springfield,Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

2/5/2012

Total Entry:  1269

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Rita A. Bell     240

1st:

Irish Setter

GCh. Northwinds First Reign

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Gosling's Reel Deal

4th:

Weimaraner

Ch. Starwood's Summer In Paris

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia Leakey Brenner    156

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Kuluta Along The Watchtower

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh. Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. Langrigg Star Of The Stage

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Paul F. Willhauck    280

1st:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With Attitude

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Pyrless No-Brainer

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. D's Devil Wears Prada

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Windover's Hey There Handsome

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Alice M. Watkins    108

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Maverston Double Dutch

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save  Me A Spot

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh. Foxbend Colour Me More

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles C. Scott   178

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Raindance Mercier

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Wildfire On The Edge

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch. Lil Behrs Honey Nut Cheerio

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth D. Falconi   172

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Brooksides Minit To Winit

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Majessa Earl's Girl Amanda

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Firetown's Out Of The Blue

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Whitebreds A Diamond In A Pearl

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Gary L. Sparschu     122

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Propwash Reckon

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. PineHill's Payday Of HaysHill

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Windfall Slam Dunk

4th:

Briard

Ch. Cumano Of The Coastline

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Alice M. Watkins

Best Junior:

Diana Chan

 

Show Name:

Lost Dutchman KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Phoenix, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

02/05/2012

Total Entry:  1376

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Gary Andersen

English Setter

GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Betty Stites - 258

1st:

English Setter

GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Dogwdcreek's La Vite E Bella

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summit Emery It's In The Bag

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Jackie Stacy - 205

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH Barnyard 3 Oaks Spark Of Hope

3rd:

Saluki

GCH Baghdads Be Still My Heart JC

4th:

Whippet

Ch. Fanfare's Cordova At Runners

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Marcia Tucker - 247

1st:

Samoyed

GCH Rossia's Denali Star

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Ridgetop's From Russia With Love

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch. Blackhawk Bayley Hazen Blue

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Reynolds - 119

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Steele Your Heart

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

Penaire's Chip Leader At Longvue

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch. Hjohoo's Just The Way Hjo Are

4th:

Irish Terrier

Ch. Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Delores Burkholder - 228

1st:

Havanese

GCH Bellatak McDreamy

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Expression It Is What It Is

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Kokura Yama JP Silent Rose

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    David Krogh - 146

1st:

Shiba Inu

GCH Kishi's Mojo Desert Sun

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Kastle's Go Speed Racer

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH Fortune's All Eyez On Me

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Brio Cibolo Hot Tamale At Bojenx

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Sandy Wheat - 156

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Carben Copy's If The Shoe Fits

3rd:

Border Collie

Better Of Boree Kennel

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Cottonwood Man In The Moon

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Robert Eisele – 20 entries

Best Junior:

Shelby Shank – Novice Senior – Australian Shepherd

 

Show Name:

Southeast Arkansas KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Pine Bluff, Ark

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

2/5/2012

Total Entry:  766

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn

Whippet

GCH. Sporting Field's Bahama Sands

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark #65

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. My Buddy's Boppity-Bop Blue Moon RN

2nd:

Brittany

GCh. Melridge Stir N' It Up

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

CH. Stateman's Kenducky Derby

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun's A Change Is Gonna Come

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Toddie Clark #79

1st:

Whippet

GCH. Sporting Field's Bahama Sands

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Faouziah's Faramir

3rd:

Saluki

CH. Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. Wildwood Fiery Run Out Of My Dreams

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Toddie Clark #69

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist Cruz'n T'Party At Zamosky

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Pyrless Don't Blink

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James R. White #66

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold' Em

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill's Icees Rais'n The Bar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark #123

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. Bar-Net Rocky Road Of Samron

2nd:

Havanese

CH. D'va's Spellbound In Motion

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Riversong's Doc Holiday

4th:

Maltese

GCH. Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn #87

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Bar-None Fabulosity

2nd:

Bulldog

CH. Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. B B Jo's The Party's Over

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Sakis Cuddles-Snuggles-Scuddles Of Shen-Tes Magnum

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James R. White #132

1st:

Finnish Lapphund

CH. Sugarok Casanova

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Riverside Get Over It

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

4th:

Collie - Rough

CH. Slyvan Argent It's All About Me

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Toddie Clark

Best Junior:

Bergen Pryor-Open Junior-Pug