Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/2/12 8:13 a.m.

Show Name:

Union Co K.C.(Wed)

 

Location (City, State):

Wildwood,N.J

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

2/1/2012

Total Entry:  569

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

  Judge    Frank Washabaugh  Vizsla Ch Artisan Grouse Point Pink Panther JH

    Jr Show Judge Jan Paulk

Best Jr  Jonathan Pennella

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Tom Feneis

1st:

Vizsla

Ch Artisan Grouse Point Pink Panther JH

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

3rd:

Golden Retriever7

Ch Goldenway's Caramel Chew -Chew

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever 9

Ch Kurly Kreek Artic Express

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Richard Lopaschuk

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardach's Rock Star

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's  Ethan Ramel MC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Spring Valley's Always There

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Ch Celestial CJ's  All's Well That Ends Well

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Richard Lopaschuk

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch Robban's Invincible CD

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Ch Dal Primo's B'Mew Just In Queso

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Wingfield's Lasso The Moon

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Richard Lopaschuk

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefeil  Fergus

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Foxwood  Chasing  A Dream

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Blythewood Full Metal Jacket

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Notice Northern Lights

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Joanne N.Paulk

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP  Sakura

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Bozi V.H.Lamslag

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy's Savvy Jasper

4th:

Havanese 17

Ch Socialite's En Garde!

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Chuck Winslow

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamerPink Flamingo

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane's Kid Rock

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli 7

Ch Bayshore Geogio Armani

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Tom Feneis

1st:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Pine Hill's  Payday  Of HaysHill

3rd:

Australian Shepherd 27

Ch Oakhurst Crusin'In Chrome

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi 10

Ch Hum'nbird Ice Lily