Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/17/12 7:50 a.m.

Show Name:

CENTRAL FLORIDA K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

ORLANDO, FLORIDA

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR AND MARY DUKES

 

Show Date:

        12/14/12

Total Entry: 

3374

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. HOUSTON CLARK

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. CASABLANCA’S THRILLING SEDUCTION

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MISS KELLIE N. DAHLBERG

Best Junior:

ANIA GABRIELLE KELLY

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. STEVEN D. HERMAN    624

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. CASABLANCA’S THRILLING SEDUCTION

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

3rd:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. JUNE A. PENTA    409

1st:

American Foxhound

CH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLES OF JATARA

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. ROSE FARM’S FRASIER OF NANTUCKET ML

4th:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH. ALEXANDERS GOLD RUSH XCETERA

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. CLAY COADY    470

1st:

Boxer

CH. HI-TECH THE KING OF SHERRY SHOOT JP

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCH. SZUMERIA’S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONA

4th:

Akita

GCH. CR-WICCA’S TRADE SECRET

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ROBERT (POLLY) D. SMITH    387

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

CH. YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

4th:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. JASON HOKE   565

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

3rd:

Toy Poodle

CH. SMASH JP SAKURA

4th:

Havanese

CH. MARCOSA’S SLIP SLIDIN’ AWAY OF

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JON R. COLE   435

1st:

Schipperke

CH. DANTE’S FIRE WHEN READY

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. VOGELFLIGHT’S “HONOR” TO PILLOWTALK

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KAN SING’S TENZIN

4th:

Miniature Poodle

CH. SURREY SUGAR BABY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROGER R. HARTINGER     397

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. BABHEIMS CAPTAIN CRUNCH

2nd:

Puli

GCH. CORDMAKER RUMPUS BUMPUS

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. LAMBLUV GAMBOLON BLUE THUNDER

 

Show Name:

Medina K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Cleveland, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

12/14/12

Total Entry: 1974

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Betty-Anne Stenmark

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Katherine Ann Szomoru - 24

Best Junior:

Austin Ochoa Webb – Open Senior – Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Slay - 410

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH Northwind’s First Reign

4th:

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Ronald Spritzer - 230

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Lambur Angel Wears Prada

4th:

Whippet

GCH Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna - 403

1st:

Newfoundland

Ch Rosewood’s Royal Flush

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH Stolichnaya

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH D’s Remember When

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH Mount Sinai’s Crusader St Amand

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Gary Doerge - 98

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu’s Twist N Shout

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch CB’s Dark Side Of The Moon Otterwise

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Black Starz Morpheus Dreams Come True

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Denny Mounce - 231

1st:

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro’s Dora The Explorer

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mary Lou Kniola - 212

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

4th:

Lowchen

Roseland Ashfords Panache V Kismet

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Terry DePietro - 278 

1st:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Grey Pines’ Christie

3rd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Symmetry’s Bahama Mama