Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/14/12 11:15 a.m.

Show Name:

Richland County K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Cleveland, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

12/13/12

Total Entry: 1694

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Ronald Spritzer

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Deborah Brooks - 17

Best Junior:

Shayna Garrison - Open Senior - Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Betty-Anne Stenmark - 347

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Pennylane Jansun Justin Credible

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Showstar's Spectacular Spirit

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Sharon Sakson - 185

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Spring Valley's Great Vincero

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Lanbur Angel Wears Prada

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Terry DePietro - 352

1st:

Saint Bernard

GCH Jamelle's Aristocrat V Elba

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Betty-Anne Stenmark - 92

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio's Educated Exemplar

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCH Jay-Roy Byrne'N Hot For You

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: William Usherwood

1st:

Maltese

Ch Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Stratford's Diamond Jim

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH Old Bays Braziliance V Poricia

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Denny Mounce - 181

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Cherokee Origin Just Johnny

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Kiva-Fuji Sky's The Limit

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna - 240

1st:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Mishaook Lulu @ Chateau Blanc HICs

3rd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Joelle's Golddigger Of Jeseffan

 

 

Show Name:

Brevard KC

 

Location (City, State):

Orlando, FL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes & Pattie Proctor

 

Show Date:

Dec. 13, 2012

Total Entry:

3014

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ray Filburn Jr.

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheims Captain Crunch

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Patricia Anne Keenan - 86 entries

Best Junior:

Skyler Marschka - Open Intermediate - French Bulldog

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Vicki Abbott - 565

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Win'Weim's It's My Grey Goose

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Polly Smith - 364

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Harrier

GCH Tallyho The Time Of My Life

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH Abaca Shacone Native Spirit

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Catherine Bell - 445

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Catanya;s Latin Lover

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

4th:

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Skip Stanbridge - 365

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Wm Shire's Krystal Blue Jewel

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Roger Hartinger - 506

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Copella's Rising Attraction

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trio's Big Shot

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gerard Penta - 409

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Paray's Power & Privilege

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch. Dante's Fire When Ready

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: June Penta - 360

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Mariel's Harvest Moon