Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/12/12 9:15 a.m.

Show Name:

Malibu Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

12/10/2012

Total Entry: 

937

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. CINDY MEYERS

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. KAREN C. WILSON

Best Junior:

EMMA PRESCOTT

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. BRIAN MEYER                                   141

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. CH. MT VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. TRANCE MISSION JP CUNARD ADVENTURE

4th:

English Setter

GCH. CH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. ROBERT A. INDEGLIA                       122

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. CH. PROHPHECY-N-ZOSO’S – GUCCI POOCHIE

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

CH. ASPENREPUBLIK INTO THE WIND

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. ROBERT A. INDEGLIA                         223

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. CH. GLACIER’S N ROWDY’S CZARGENT TROUBLE

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH.ALCAN COME SNODANC WITH ME

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. CH. R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. SAPPHIRES BRISCOE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. KAREN C. WILSON                           82

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. CH. ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. HI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. CH. WEDIGIT PAPARAZZI

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. DEBBIE CAMPBELL                         156

1st:

Maltese

GCH. CH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SHARBELLE SILDOUETTE

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

CH. CASHNROSS’ FIRST GRIFF TINA FEY

4th:

Pekingese

GCH. CH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. JANET ALLEN                                     115

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. LEBULL’S NEW HOPE WOOLY BULLY

2nd:

Chow Chow

CH. GCH. REDCLOUDS CHOWLAMAR BIG DADDY

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. DURANDEL BELLA DONNA

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. YEAGER’S PAXTON PEER OF CAMELOT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JEANNETTE MCGINNIS                      85

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. COVRNTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. HATCH TILLIE DE LA SALSA

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. SHORELAND’S HEARTSNATCHER

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCH. CH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA