Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/10/12 9:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Greater Clark County KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Ridgefield, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

December 8, 2012

Total Entry:  1722

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Chuck Winslow

Harrier

GCh. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

GCh. CR Chase What Matters

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Kathryn Britton

Best Junior:

Janelle Chamberlin

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Shreve

1st:

Irish Setter

GCh. Mi Jeans Reason To Believe

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestops Fire & Ice

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Darkover Don’t Dream Its Over

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch. Showtime My Lady Jane

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bill Shelton

1st:

Harrier

GCh. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch. Farao Anubis Inferno

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh. Windbourne HD Ranch King Of the Road

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. Manahound Miss Terabayte

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Bolus

1st:

Siberian Husky

Gch. Karnovandas Tenzing

2nd:

Akita

GCh. Sondaisa Frye When Ready

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCh. Baron Dye Of Ridgetop

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch. Susitnas Deal Me In

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Alpines Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Terriwood Mojo

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Absolutely Out Of Sight

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Temris Bully For Me

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Luc Boileau

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh. CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Pug

Rose’s Chantilly Lace

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Somersets Shopping Spree

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Fred Bassett 

1st:

Keeshond

GCh. Ruttkay Chance

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCh. Ms Wiz’s Rain Of Terror

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh. Sweet Beach’s Alan Runs The Wrecker

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Guardians Angel at Mtnview

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Jan Paulk 

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Mariels Harvest Moon

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Sky Acres Flying Solo

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch. Bayshores Cast A Spell At Avatar

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch. Onthego’s Heres Looking At Ya

 

Show Name:

Trinity Valley Kennel Club, Inc

 

Location (City, State):

Dallas, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom and Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Dec. 8,2012

Total Entry: 1,941

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. H Scott Kellogg

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones

Best Junior:

Ann Claire Lester

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Lawrence J Sinclair  239

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Sonny Side Up

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Dual Lanes Cam JH

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH Beacon’s Jesse James ll

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Monica Canestrini  277

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Bubbles of Jatara

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International Space Station At H

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Vyrtuous Command

4th:

Basenji

GCH Ahmahr Nahr’s Lost Angel Gabriel

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Lawrence J Sinclair

1st:

Boxer

GCH Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Chancellor High Flyin’ Gladiator

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Pouch Cove’s Lonesome Dove CD

4th:

Akita

GCH Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jack Ireland  188

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Skyscot’s Texas Hold’em

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Warfox Wild Foxglove

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH Kelwyn’s GM Freestyle Flyer

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones  308

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH Royalist Ready To Reign

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

3rd:

Papillon

CH Copella’s Rising Attraction

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Everafter’s Best Bet Yet

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Stein  191 

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Saks Winning Card

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH Dante’s Fire When Ready H O F

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Carl J Anderson  248

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Quiche’s Grand Finale

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

4th:

Border Collie

CH Better Of Boree Kennel

 

Show Name:

Granite City KC

 

Location (City, State):

St Cloud,MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

12/8/2012

Total Entry: 

808

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr Dana Massey 

Doberman Pinscher

 

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch LTO Prosperity

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ken Murray

Best Junior:

Regan Weninger

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ken Murray

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Spectacular Bid JH

3rd:

Irish Setter

Windwood Northern Lights

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Waters Edge Mr Majestyk

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Bev Capstick

1st:

Whippet

GCh Dashing Paisley Bellbottoms

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Vongays Rubears Black Velvet Wrap

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Dyno Mite Party Girl

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Aspens Playin Around

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Bev Capstick

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Vonduras Xcelerator Belle Amie

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Horton Bays Just Wild About It

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCHh Mt Olympus Legend Of Asgard

4th:

Samoyed

Ch Elfenbein Jump Start

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Christine Erickson

1st:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Mtn Everso In Command

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Epochs Time Bandit

4th:

Skye Terrier

Gallondean Moonshine

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Anne Katonah

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ems Jet Star

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Gaga Lady De Aqila

4th:

Papillon

Ch Amoure Beaus Life Of The Party

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Carl Gomes  

1st:

Lowchen

GCh Laser Kiji No Way No How

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh Evergreens Miss Congeniality

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Evergreens Girls In White Dresses

4th:

Boston Terrier

Motifs Unstoppable At Rio

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Bev Capstick 

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Frontiers License To Carry At Margaux

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Highcroft Night Ryder

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Charganys Voyageur

4th:

Swedish Valhund

Aswallens Lucas Lupin

 

Show Name:

GREATER MIAMI DC

 

Location (City, State):

MIAMI,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

12/8/12

Total Entry: 

661

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   HELEN LEE JAMES

Standard Poodle

CH DARWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  DENNIS MCCOY

Best Junior:

SKYLER MARSCHKA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  VIRGINIA LYNE

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

9 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

12 CH SUMMITS EMERY IT’S IN THE BAG

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

20 GCH CHAMBRAYS CELESTIAL  N COUNTER

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

8 GCH CROSSROAD CROWN MIRACLERN NA NAJ OAP OJP

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  RANDY GARREN

1st:

Whippet

20 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAM SANDS

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

15 GCH DEL PRADO’S BAR CODE

3rd:

Harrier

7 GCH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

4th:

Beagle - 15"

17 CH DON DIABLO SOMMERLED DE SUARIAS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: VIRGINIA LYNE

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

7 GCH DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

2nd:

Rottweiler

8 GCH IVOSS SONNY’S ANGEL

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

9 GCH BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

4th:

Siberian Husky

7 CH SNOWMIST’S QUIDDITCH SEEKER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  DENNIS MCCOY

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

7 GCH GORDON’S BITE OF THE APPLE

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

9 CH NANHALL’S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

7 CH BLUE MOON MYTIMES THEY R A-CHANGING BN RE

4th:

Scottish Terrier

8 GCH CUMBRIA’S READY JET GO

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. ANTHONY DINARDO

1st:

Pug

7 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

11 GCH SILVER BLUFF ROLLS ROYCE

3rd:

Pomeranian

12 STARFIRE’S FEDERIKA

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

21 CH ORCHARD HILL PLAY FOR KEEPS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   RANDY GARREN

1st:

Standard Poodle

12 CH DARWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

7 GCH KAN SING’S TENZIN

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

8 BAYSHORE STONEHAVEN ESPIRITU ISABELLA DE IVOSS

4th:

French Bulldog

41 GCH BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: HELEN LEE JAMES

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

9 GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

2nd:

Puli

7 GCH CORDMAKER RUMPUS BUMPUS

3rd:

Border Collie

8 GCH SPORTING FIELD’S HEIRESS HSAS

4th:

Australian Shepherd

16 GCH COPPERRIDGE’S SUGAR N SPICE

 

Show Name:

 Santa Cruz Kennel Club, Inc.

Location (City, State):

Woodland, CA

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

Show Date:

 December 8, 2012

Total Entry: 909

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Raymond D. Bay

Minature Pinscher

  GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Alaskan Malamute

  GCH Catanya’s Latin Lover      

Jr. Showmanship

  Mrs. Jeanne D. Zuver   18

Best Junior:

 #996 – Jessica Frentz -  Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert L. Robinson   177     

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

#151 GCH Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

2nd:

Irish Setter

#134 GCH Kilbane Enchanted Forest

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

#187 GCH Flatbrook’s Heir About Him MH 

4th:

Brittany

# 14  CH Gerstdale’s Laid-Back Jake JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole   160

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

#350 GCH Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

2nd:

Basset Hound

#228 GCH Blossomhil’s Hello Dolly

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

#230 CH Cabaret Come Chase The Dream

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

#260 CH Pramada’s Rough-N-Tumble L

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sharon K. Weston   166    

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

#384 GCH Catanya’s Latin Lover 

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

#451GCH Framboise Something Ventured Something Gained

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

#437 CH Foxfire’s Best To Come Along

4th:

Rottweiler

#500 CH Chancellor Rock Solid Soldier

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Darryl Vice   58

1st:

Scottish Terrier

#594  GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

2nd:

Skye Terrier

#600 GCH Talakan Trumpeter Swan

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

#573 GCH Medley’s War Hunt

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

#560 CH Bullseye Oliver Orion

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Darryl Vice   154   

 

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

#681 GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior

 

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

#623 GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

 

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

#773 GCH Adamant Bang A Drum   

 

4th:

Silky Terrier

# 763 GCH Mariblu Forevermore At Safire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Darryl Vice   81

 

1st:

Keeshond

#827 GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

 

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

#863 GCH SunClipse Mystique

 

3rd:

French Bulldog

#820 CH Timeliss A Little Bit Blue Of MGM

 

4th:

Bulldog

#802 CH RJ Vanity’s Gentlemen Send Roses

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr  Jon. R. Cole   103     

 

1st:

Australian Shepherd

#888 GCH Woodstock’s Belle Star

 

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

#956 GCH Zottels Shaggy Star

 

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

#918 CH Sky Acres Flying Dutchman HT PT

 

4th:

Puli

#960 GCH Prydain Oscar’e Wilde Child

 

 

Show Name:

Forsyth KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Winston Salem, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Dec. 8, 2012

Total Entry: 

1489

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Judy Harrington

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Daniel Fleitas – 21 entries

Best Junior:

Emily Goldstein – Open Senior – 15” Beagle

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Desi Murphy - 257

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Captiva Quitte Ou Double

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Edgewood Casino Celebrity

4th:

Vizsla

Solaris Smokin’ Hot Habenera

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Kent Delaney – 202

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Whirlaways Ida Belle’s A Ringing

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Tells Matrix Reloaded

4th:

Whippet

GCH Bo-Bett’s Speed Demon

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Charles Olvis - 278

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH D’s Remember When

4th:

Leonberger

GCH A Feiner Eros

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Barbara Keenan - 144

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch. Skyehigh’s MKC Bonaparte

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Liz Muthard - 232

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch. Yakee Easily Persuaded

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Sakura

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch. Babbi’s Captain Of The Ship Of Mtn Crest

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Murrel Purkhiser - 189

1st:

Lowchen

GCH Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Martini’s Jameson Nightcap

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH Kepley’s My Way Or The Highway

4th:

French Bulldog

Diva’s Bastille My Heart

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Col. Joe Purkhiser - 187

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Ceilidh’s Deep River Haute Couture

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Dunhill Celebration

 

Show Name:

Shoreline Dog Fanciers Association of Orange County (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

12/08/2012

Total Entry: 

1465

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. RONALD N. RELLA

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. DIXIE J. HOWELL-HIRSCH

Best Junior:

SKYE ROSE DAVIS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. ROBERT A. INDEGLIA

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFACTLANE

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

CH. JAVAHILL SURF2 AN 8 SECOND RIDE

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

CH. BODEGA’S BIG MAN ON CAMPUS

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. PATTI WIDICK NEALE

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. CH. GRANDGABLES SUMBUDDY WALDEN

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. BOUGAIN’E NAUGHTY-N-LOVELY ALVIN

3rd:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

4th:

Bloodhound

M&M’S PRICE OF FREEDOM

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. DORIS COZART

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. CH. GLACIER’S N ROWDY’S CZARGENT TROUBLE

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. CH. HONOR’S PROMISE OF THE FUTURE

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. CH. R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

4th:

Akita

GCH. CH. RUTHDALES CANDY FROM A BABY

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. GAY H. DUNLAP

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. HI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. KAMAGH TOO BUSY BEIN FABOLOUS

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. CH. WEDIGIT PAPARAZZI

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JOHN R. SHOEMAKER

1st:

Maltese

CH. GCH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFTBRE-LIT

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. CH. VICTORY SPENCER

3rd:

Pug

GCH. CH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

4th:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROBERT E. HUTTON

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. PENNDRAGON OWAIN

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. CH. RUFKINS SQUEEZIN INTO A SPEEDO KH.

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. CH. LEBULL’S NEW HOPE WOOLY BULLY

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. YEAGER’S PAXTON PEER OF CAMELOT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. SHARON ANN REDMER

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CH. CARBEN COPY’S IF THE SHOE FITS

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. HATCH TILLIE DE LA SALSA

4th:

Swedish Valhund

CH. GRCH SOLBORG LOVEN KATHERINE MAIJA LT.

 

Show Name:

Skokie Valley K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Rosemont, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

12/8/12

Total Entry: 1246

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn 

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocoll’s Veni Vidi Vici

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Diana Skibinski - 19

Best Junior:

Jordan Waters – Open Senior – Wire Fox Terrier

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Judy Webb - 251

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash OAJ OA RN

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Kan-Point’s Makin’ The Chase

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Rita Biddle - 109

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL 

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Tajamani Kwetu’s Rust Too

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Vikrest ‘N’ Ruskaar HY Style

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 279

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocoll’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Komondor

GCH Nagyalma Unforgettable Too

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Tugar’s America’s Most Wanted

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert D. Smith - 92

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J-Cobe Broxden Danea

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Shandalee Rocket Science

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Krisma’s Ooh La La Oilbhe

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Max-Well’s Cradle Robber

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert D. Smith - 173

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Pug

Ch House Poory JP Yum-Yum Zerohour

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Hilltops Watch Me Now

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert D. Smith - 133 

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Barnstorm’s Grissom T T C S I

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Lucky Wun Eve Of A New Dawn

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Linda Robey - 123

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH McMatt’s Autumn Breeze

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT