Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/7/12 8:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Starved Rock K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Wheaton, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

12/6/12

Total Entry: 871

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Michele Billings 

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J-Cobe Broxden Danea

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: David Loring Brown - 3

Best Junior:

Stephanie Szczurek – Open Senior - Pointer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Christina Hubbell -143

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH Buteo’s Midnight Silence

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Stephen Hubbell - 63

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH Dunstan Tucker

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Torquay Be Nice To Me

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Jean Fournier - 186

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria’s Wildwood Six Pence

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Sail Away Root Beer Float

3rd:

Rottweiler

Apollo Creed Boehm

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch Playmor’s Act Of Faith

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Stephen Hubbell - 74 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J-Cobe Broxden Danea

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Max-Well’s Diamond Thief

3rd:

Irish Terrier

Ch Sharob’s Commander In Chief

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Rampage’s Fast And Furious

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Jean Fournier - 165 

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor And Donandru’s New Moon

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

Valdon’s Matinee Idol

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Jean Fournier - 81  

1st:

Bulldog

Ch Accolades Spencer

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Onsengel The Enough Said

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Christina Hubbell - 113  

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Ponwood’s Smoky

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch SGF Court Jester