Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/3/12 2:10 p.m.

Show Name:

Savannah KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Savannah, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea & Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Dec. 2, 2012

Total Entry: 

784

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Linda More

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Jesstar Nirvana

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Jon Cole – 10 entries

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell – Open Senior - Pointer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Jean Fournier - 136

1st:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Bear Hug Fire In The Hole JH

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Mich’s Mt Ready Aim Fire

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Conquest’s This Is It!

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Linda More - 74

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Whirlaways Ida Belle’s A Ringing

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH Majenkir Bookstor Glamour Girl

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Del Prado’s Bar Code

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Houston Clark - 129

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Jon Cole - 63

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Dogwood Treasure Hunter

4th:

Russell Terrier

Ch. Goldsand’s Billie Jean

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Charlotte Patterson - 174

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Wildfire On The Verge

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Grannycreeks one And Only Wild Bill

4th:

Maltese

GCH Rolling Glenn’s Baby Bear

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Toddie Clark – 102

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Fantastico Da Maya

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Spotlights Ruffian

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Stephanie Hedgepath - 106

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Jesstar Nirvana

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Lumiturpa Arvi

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheim’s Captain Crunch

4th:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

 

Show Name:

Edwardsville, Illinois KC

 

Location (City, State):

Belleville, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

12/2/12

Total Entry: 

1208

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Susan St John Brown 

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundeleben Queens Armada SL

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Jay Richardson

Best Junior:

Devon Lynn Kipp

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Marjorie Martorella

1st:

Golden Retriever

Quaiwood Royal Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Briarwoods Eye On The Prize

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCh Northwinds First Reign

4th:

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn Wingfield Time Will Tell

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Bill Cunningham

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundeleben Queens Armada SL

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh Jarens Ready Set Don’t Go At RNB

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Elmos Martian Chronicles

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessners Aces N Eights

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Bill Cunningham

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Ds Remember When

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh Glaciers N Rowdys Czargent Trouble

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch Steinplatz Just Incredible

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Joe Gregory

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Skyehighs MNKC Bonaparte

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Foxbend Colour Me More

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Gordons Bite Of The Apple

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Eggstream Gespiels G Force

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Michael Dachel 

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Pomeranian

Great Rivers Sunbeam Royce

3rd:

Pug

GCh Feilong By Woo Woo Oh No Its Opal

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endors N Donandrus New Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Robert Frost 

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh Bayshores Mole

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Vajes Jethro Bodine

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Joe Gregory 

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Turn Keys Little Big Man

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Dawn Heirs Hes The Boss

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Camelots Broadway Musical @ Aquavida

 

Show Name:

SOUTH DADE KC

 

Location (City, State):

DAVIE,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

12/2/12

Total Entry: 

533

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MARLENE MORTERA

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

CH RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Shepherd

CH EQUINOX THE EDGE OF REASON RE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  ARVIND DEBRAGANCA

Best Junior:

SKYLER MARSCHKA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. RONALD SPRITZER

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

11 GCH CHESACOLA HARDWOOD BALTIMORE RAVEN

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

9 GCH JEMS UNANIMOUS DECISION

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

30 GCH CHAMBRAYS CELESTIAL N COUNTER

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

9 CH CROSSROAD JOCKEYHILL ON THE GREEN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. RONALD SPRITZER

1st:

Harrier

9 GCH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

2nd:

Whippet

14 GCH KARASAR’S  REMEMBRANCE

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

9 GCH REEDLY ROAD GLOBETROTTER

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

10 LEORALEE’S BARSTOOL BOOGIE MS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. RONALD SPRITZER

1st:

Rottweiler

22 GCH IVOSS SONNY’S ANGEL

2nd:

Great Dane

CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE

3rd:

Samoyed

11 GCH WHITE MAGIC’S SEASONED TRAVELER

4th:

Bullmastiff

10 CHATO’S MOULIN ROUGE DANCER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MARIA GUTIERREZ-OTERO

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

7 GCH SUNDANCE SECOND CHANCE

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 TERAZ MOSAIC CHIP

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

10 CH LEEWARD’S DORIS P WIGGLEBOTTOM

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

9 BUENOS AIRES WIND AND WATER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MARIA GUTIERREZ-OTERO

1st:

Manchester Terrer (Toy)

8 CH RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

2nd:

Maltese

16 MALTANGEL HEAVEN SENT FOR DONRYN

3rd

Papillon

9 GCH ROCYN’S FAST AND FURIOUS

4th:

Italian Greyhound

18 DAVINCI’S GV GISELA

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MARIA GUTIERREZ-OTERO 

1st:

Dalmatian

9 GCH SPOTTED BLISS OREO DELIGHT

2nd:

Standard Poodle

9 GCH DACUN KAYLEN’S HE’S A HEARTBREAKER

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

7 KAI-LA-SHA-LEGACY

4th:

Keeshond

7 GCH WUND-R Y’S ROCK STAR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  CECILIA MARTINEZ

1st:

Australian Shepherd

7 CH EQUINOX THE EDGE OF REASON RE

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 GCH BAGATELLE MOONLIT RIVER

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

19 CH ROYALE CREST SUNAIRE SILVER SURFER

4th:

Collie - Rough

7 GCH SYLVAN ARGENT FLASHPOINT

 

Show Name:

Imperial Valley Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

12-02-2012

Total Entry: 

1159

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. Carolyn Hensley

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. THOMAS D. PARROTTI

Best Junior:

SCOTT BARBER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: 

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

3rd:

Field Spaniel

CH. PROMENADE’S PAY IT FORWARD

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: 

1st:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. ARUZIA PRIORITY ONE, JC

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. GRANDGABLES SUMBUDDY WALDEN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. SAPPHIRE’S BRISCOE

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. HONOR’S PROMISE OF THE FUTURE

3rd:

Rottweiler

CH. CHANCELLOR HIGH FLYIN GLADIATOR

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH. RIDGETOP’S FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. WEDIGIT PAPARAZZI

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. HI-TEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

BRUHIL’S KIDDO’S CHOICE

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. DYTONA VIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. KENNETH M. MCDERMOTT

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

GCH. HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

4th:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. RUFKINS SQUEEZIN INTO A SPEEDO

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. SUMMERWIND’S RUMOR HAS IT

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. COCO VIALATTE ROBOBULL HOT FLASH

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. Peri D. NORMAN

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. SANDCASTLE RAGGEDY ANN

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. HATCH TILLIE DE LA SALSA

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. SHORELAND’S HEARTSNATCHER

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

 

Show Name:

Conroe KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Conroe, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

12/2/12

Total Entry: 

1053

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Gary L. Doerge

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

CH. Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Timothy Catterson

Best Junior:

Ann Claire Lester-Open Senior-German Shorthaired Pointer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Linda L. Robey # 146

1st:

Brittany

GCH. Dual Lane’s Cam JH

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle of Kilauea JH

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Win’Weim’s It’s My Grey Goose

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Aspendels Pale Rider JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Steven D. Gladstone #134

1st:

Saluki

CH. Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight JC CA

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah’s Faramir

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Soletrader Maggie May At

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Miss Joan E. Luna #128

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Skansen’s Harvard

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH. Jadems Oliver Twist

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midornoch A Phortune of Phranklin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Anne Katona #72

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. Dornick’s El Capitan

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Caprock Life Of The Party

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger’s Honky Tonk Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Timothy Catterson #169

1st:

Maltese

GCH. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Papillon

CH. Copella’s Rising Attraction

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Cantex Gris Gris’ Sonofa Doc

4th:

Pomeranian

CH. BJ’s Whimsical Wizard Of Oz

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Anne Katona #110

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. Blanch-o’s Gran Esperanza

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Bar-None Fabulosity

4th:

Dalmatian

CH. Nspired By M V Me Bad Bad Leroy Brown

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Steven D. Gladstone #172

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Belgian Malinois

GCH. Tacara’s Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF HIT

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

XIV Karat Short Order Cook

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Row-Bar’s Heartbreaker

 

Show Name:

WORCESTER COUNTY K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

FITCHBURG, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

       12/2/12

Total Entry: 

1110

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. DANA P. CLINE

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

CH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. NANCY S. COWLEY

Best Junior:

ROGER P. KRIEGER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. NANCY S. COWLEY   273

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOPS’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. CAIRNCROSS CONCIERGE WITH TULLANE

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. SOVRAN’S ARANJUEZ

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. SHARON R. LYONS   157

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

American Foxhound

CH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. J’S STARBARRACK’S BABYBUG’S DEVIL OF A BUG

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. SULIE GREENDALE-PAVEZA    224

1st:

Siberian Husky

CH. SNOWMIST’S QUICKSILVER SPEIGAS

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCH. JAMELLE’S ARISTOCRAT V ELBA RN

3rd:

Cane Corso

GCH. LIBERTY’S ARMED AND DANGEROUS

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. HOLLY WOODS CATWOMAN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE   80

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. ASHGATE U.S. GREAT EXPECTATIONS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE    137

1st:

Pug

GCH. FOURSQUARE I’LL BE A SHOSTOPA TU

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

CH. FOXFIRE’S SHE’S’ LIKE THE WIND

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. SOUTHDOWN NEVERMIND

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. FOXWORTH FOLLOW ME BOYS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. SHARON R. LYONS   109

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. HILLWOOD DASSIN ROCK ON BY

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. TECOMAN AVALOS

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. SALISHAN’S MY SPECIAL ANGEL

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PEGGY BEISEL-MCILWAINE    120

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. COLLINSWOOD ONE IN A MILLION NA NAJ

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINEHILL’S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. MISHAOOK LULU @ CHATEAU BLANC HICS

 

Show Name:

Ingham County Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

East Lansing, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

12-2-12

Total Entry: 

1559

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Evie Sullivan 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocal’s Veni Vidi Vici

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Paul Chen - 42

Best Junior:

 Savannah Livingston – Open Senior – Black Cocker Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Cherrie Berger - 257

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Gamekeeper’s Medal Of Honor SH RA NA NAJ

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Hardwood’s Full House

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Royaile’s Man For All Seasons

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Diane Malenfant - 188

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Torquay Be Nice To Me

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Silhouette’s Au Fish

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Beverly Capstick - 338

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocal’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Loral’s Number One Caesar

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Kontoki’s Isaiah Little Prayer For You

4th:

Great Dane

Obsidian’s Run Around Sue

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Betsy Dale - 101

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J-Cobe Broxden Danea

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Kaylynn’s Party Crasher

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Shandalee Rocket Science

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Robert Ennis - 225

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Backroads To Paris

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Stratford’s Diamond Jim

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Beverly Capstick - 192 

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Telain Midnite In Paris

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Altitude You Had Me From Hello

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Bennett’s Great Man Of Faith, Noah Of Empire

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Garry Newton - 242  

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Quiche’s Grand Finale

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Mysharas Dancing Queen

3rd:

Puli

GCH Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Aryakas Hermes