Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/20/12 2:30 p.m.

Show Name:

Greeley KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Greeley, Col

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

8/19/12

Total Entry: 

2214

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. John C. F. Peddie

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. Wedigit Paparazzi

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornu

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Miss Cindy L. Partridge

Best Junior:

Jennifer Necker-Master Class-English Setter

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carol Tobin Murray #444

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek’s La Vite E. Bella

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Scion Hott Pants RN

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Win’Weim’s It’s My Grey Goose

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Gallant Majestic Shaken Not Stirred

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer #397

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Thaon’s Mowgli

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Toskydox Witchy Woman SS

3rd:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

4th:

Borzoi

CH. Blackmoor Tempo Del Sol

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander #346

1st:

Boxer

GCH. R & G’s Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Akita

GCH. Moonlight’s Tacara Glamour Girl

3rd:

Bullmastiff

CH. Ruff’s Mister Smokey Moon

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. Evergreen’s Rub My Belly At Rising Star

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Clay Coady #171

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. Wedigit Paparazzi

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Chyscott’s Making An Entrance

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. First Class Syrah D’Hermitage

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

17

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Connie S. Clapp #194

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Xeralane’s On With The Music

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. Dunkirk Imagine That

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Tamarin Tarheel

4th:

Japanese Chin

CH. Dunkirk Hop To It

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr #223

1st:

Schipperke

CH. Bonchein Cedric The Entertainer

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

3rd:

Chow Chow

CH. Dreamland's Wanna Be A Billionaire

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Bar-None Fabuosity

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson #301

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Handheims Executive Flier

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

 

Show Name:

Reno Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Reno, NV

 

Field Rep(s):

Mr. John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

May 19, 2012

Total Entry:

1214

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy Capstick

Pekingese

GCH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

Reserve Best In Show

 

Basset Hound

GCH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Emily K. Fish 20

Best Junior:

# 28 Erilka David

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K. Steidel 210

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

#7 GCH Segre's Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

#9 CH Bluemoonrysn Critter Natural Selection

3rd:

Golden Retriever

#17 CH Quailwood Outta The Park Grand Slam

4th:

Spinone Italiano

#9 Amico Peloso's Revolution

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick 129

�1st:

Basset Hound

#16 GCH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly

2nd:

Basset Hound

#23 GCH Z'bee's The Time Of Your Life At Mazada

3rd:

Saluki

#7 GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

4th:

Beagle - 15"

#9 CH Auburn's Number Four

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Andre B. Schoen 245

1st:

Great Dane

#39 GCH Naple TLBK Dana Sanroques Naika Ika Pono

2nd:

Alakan Malamute

#7 GCH Catanya's Latin Lover

3rd:

Saint Bernard

#14 CH Summerlyn's Pour Me A Double

4th:

Great Pyrenees

#15 FramboiseSomethingVenturedSomethingGained

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. David A. Alexander 73

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

#10 CH Native Suns Chaos At Kingsmere

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

#7 CH Penaire's Chip Leader At longvue

3rd:

Border Terrier

#7 GCH McHill's HRH Gizmo House Of Gremlin

4th:

Scottish Terrier

#7 GCH Friendship Hills Stars And Stripes

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth 196

1st:

Pekingese

#7 GCH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Japanese Chin

#15 GCH Victory Spencer

3rd:

Pug

#11 GCH Karon's Moonlite Phantom

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#21 GCH Forestcreek Brass In Pocket

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Andrew (Gene) Mills 180

1st:

French Bulldog

#17 GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

2nd:

Keeshond

#9 CH Summerwind's Rumor Has It

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

#7 GCH Rufkins Squeezin Into A Speedo KH

4th:

Bichon Frise

#9 GCH Newtnine Black Cat

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr.Thomas W. Coen 165

1st:

Australian Shepherd

#23 CH Windrift's Latitude

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#9 GCH Mariel's Harvest Moon

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

#17 GCH Suboja's Army's Soldier

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

#26 Rocky L. Pennies From Heaven

 

Show Name:

Olympic Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Enumclaw, WA

 

Field Rep(s): Lee Herr

 

 

Show Date:

08/19/2012

Total Entry:

2281

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MS. GLORIA KERR

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP'S FIRE & ICE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MRS. MARALYN K. BUSSE

Best Junior:

OLIVIA NOBES

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. FRANK N. SUMMERSIDE

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP'S FIRE & ICE

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH. MY-IDA-HO N JEMS CAPTAIN

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. CH. GOURLEY'S DFL 99 CARAT DIAMOND

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

CH. NICKLEBY'S HERO ON THE HUDSON

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. JACQUELINE L. STACY

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. CH. VIN-MELCA'S THE NORSEMAN

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. AASHTORIA WILDHUNT HIDDEN AGENDA

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

4th:

Basenji

GCH. PLATINUM NELSON JEWEL OF D'NILE SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. GEORGE E. MARQUIS

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. SAPPHIRES BRISCOE

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. CH. RAINTREE'S THE RECRUIT

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CH. CARYOLA'S ANTIGUA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MR. TERRY STACY

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

CH. GCH. TERRIWOOD MVP

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. ABSOLUTELY OUT OF SIGHT

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. CH. PINERIVER'S SHOW ME THE MONEY

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MR. FRANK J. WASHABAUGH

1st:

Pug

CH. CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. WILL-CM READY 4 PRIME TIME

3rd:

Maltese

CH. GCH. SCYLLA'S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. FULL OF MALARKEY MILES OF AISLES

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. RUTH H. ZIMMERMAN

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

CH. SILVEROAKS FIRST & FOREMOST

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

KUMI KIAN LIVING THE DREAM

4th:

Bichon Frise

SHYLADAWN'S MR MAJESTYK

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: DR. CAROL WHITE-MOSER

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. GCH. COTTONWOOD MAN IN THE MOON

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. HATCH TILLIE DE LA SALSA

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. SKY ACRES FLYING SOLO

4th:

Collie - Smooth

CH. KINGS VALLEY DEMUIR'S HERE I AM

 

Show Name:

MEMPHIS KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

SOUTHAVEN, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

LINDA HURLEBAUS

 

Show Date:

AUGUST 19, 2012

Total Entry:

716

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. NANCY SMITH HAFNER

Greyhound

GCH. RUBICONS HE'S SO FINE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Yorkshire Terrier

CH. STRATFORDS DIAMOND JIM

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MR. WARREN RICE

Best Junior:

RACHAEL CUMMINGS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: COL JOE PURKHISER

1st:

Curly-Coated Retriever

gch. clarions blackberry bramble

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

gch. cajuns a change is gonna come

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

gch. ehrenvogel say cheese

4th:

Brittany

gch. dual lanes cam

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Greyhound

GCH. RUBICONS HE'S SO FINE

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

KERRYARC BREAWYN FFYNNON GARW

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. BESSDACH ELECRIC MARTINI

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

CH. WINDY COVE RIVERWIND COUNTRY ROGUE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Mastiff

CH. LAZY D'S CHARMED N DANGEROUS

2nd:

Samoyed

CH. POLAR MIST CRUZN T'PARTY AT ZAMOSKY

3rd:

Boxer

CH. HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM

4th:

Kuvasz

GCH. SZUMERIAS LUCKY CHARM

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. SU-ETS DANCING IN THE MOONLIGHT

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. CONNACHT A HA'PENNY WILL DO

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. BIGWIGS MACK THE KNIFE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

CH. STRATFORDS DIAMOND JIM

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. FENICE LE BEAUDREAUX

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH. HALLMARK JOLEI BELLS WILL BE RINGING

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. YOCOCOS STELLA B

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Chow Chow

GCH. IMAGINE LOVES SECOND CHANCE

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. GLENLEIGH GANGS N ROSES

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. MOTIFS HEMINGWAYS WHISKEY

4th:

Bulldog

CH. IMPERIOUS HAMITUP DOUBLE VISION

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: COL JOE PURKHISER

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

gch. kosmar striking back of bridgelady

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

gch. grandgables jolie victor ludorum

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

gch. row-bars heartbreaker

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

gch. sugarok minarai

 

Show Name:

TIOGA COUNTY K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

APALACHIN, NY.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

8/19/12

Total Entry:

734

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: ROBERT STEIN

Beauceron

CH. BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTS DU LAC

Reserve Best In Show

 

French Bulldog

CH. TINKERTIME JUSTUS SMOOTH OPERATOR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: SULIE GREENDALE PAVEZA

Best Junior:

ROGER P. KRIEGER, III

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: CHARLES L. OLVIS 118

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLETOP'S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. STELOR'S ROYALTY REMEMBERED

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh. Northwind’s First Reign

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: ELIZABETH MUTHARD 98

1st:

American Foxhound

CH. KIARRY'S PANDORA'S BOX

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. LANBUR ANGEL WEARS PRADA

3rd:

American English Coonhound

GCH. ALEXANDER'S COLOR ME BAD GINN

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

DC HALLAM'S ETHAN RAMEL MC, LCX

Working Group:

Judge's Name: ROBERT A. INDEGLIA 149

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. D'S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Leonberger

GCH. A. FEINER EROS

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. ALPENSPIRIT JUST IN TIME

4th:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC'S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES'RUN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: JOHN T. WARD 64

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. ROCCO'S COLLAR KING CARL XVI GUSTAF

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. VICTORIANNE MR BIG

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. HIGH MTN WARFOX THUNDER ROLLS

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

CH. NIAMH OF CNOC, BN, RN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: ELIZABETH MUTHARD 77

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. KIMRO'S DORA THE EXPLORER

2nd:

Pug

GCH. CASTLEROCK PINE CONE MOUNTAIN RAIN

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. INVOLVO THE KING OF POP

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. CALIENTE'S MAKER'S MARK OF BRAVEHOUND

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: ROBERT A. INDEGLIA 100

1st:

French Bulldog

CH. TINKERTIME JUSTUS SMOOTH OPERATOR

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. TECOMAN (AVALOS)'

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. KJ'S ITS NOTHING PURRSONAL

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: SULIE GREENDALE PAVEZA 119

1st:

Beauceron

CH. BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTS DU LAC

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINE HILL'S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. BON-CLYDE'S TAKE ONE

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. RORAGYN BELLA FRANCESCA

 

Show Name:

Anderson KC

 

Location (City, State):

Muncie KC

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

8/19/12

Total Entry:

812 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr.Timothy Catterson

English Setter

GCh.Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

Ch.Goldsand's Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs.Patricia (Pat) Hastings

Best Junior:

Brittany Cassar

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr.Douglas A Johnson

1st:

English Setter

Ch.Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh.Foxvale Foxbrook dareTo Cruise

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch.Cu Currana's Shoeman Fu

4th:

Spinone Italiano

Ch.Kala's Fiore Viola

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr.Douglas A Johnson

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch.Lehigh Ennis Carmichael

3rd:

Whippet

Meisterhaus Charlamar Dream Girl

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Alambre T'mojo Spirit Of Serandida

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Patricia (Pat) Hastings

1st:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh.Valkyrie's Funny Girl

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Seneca's Collective Soul

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh.Cambria's Must Be Fate

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCh.Newcastle's Blame It On The Sun

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms.Melinda L Lyon

1st:

Russell Terrier

Ch.Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh.Gordon's Bite Of The Apple

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Carmichael's I Got Class I Got Style

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh.Lyrical's Shake Your Moneymaker

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

Havanese

Ch.Marcosa's Slip Slidin' Away Of Skyline

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCh.Voici Island Of Mykonos

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch.Orchard Hill Play For Keeps

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Exmoor's Exposure

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Patricia (Pat) Hastings

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh.Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh.Wanaseas Mystic lake Effect

3rd:

Schipperke

Doreves Fire Storm

4th:

Keeshond

GCh.Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr.David Bolus

1st:

Briard

GCh.Lightning Strike El Xargall

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh.Lambluv's Gambolon Blue Thunder

3rd:

Puli

GCh.Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch.Austin Ally Van Aachen

 

Show Name:

Carolina KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Greensboro, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

August 19, 2012

Total Entry:

1181

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Patti Neale

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky

Ch. Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Gary Sparschu - 25 entries

Best Junior:

Emily Goldstein - Master Class - 15" Beagle

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Vicki Abbott - 176

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

3rd:

Pointer

GCH Solivia's Kalahari of Marsuz

4th:

Field Spaniel

GCH Nautica's Wind River Gold RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mary Ann Alston - 154

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Criston Enchanted

2nd:

Whippet

GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Torquay Be Nice To Me

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Kalan's Ramblin Rose Of Oak Hill

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Jean Fournier - 222

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

Ch. Gladiator S Zolotogo Grada

3rd:

Komondor

Ch. Quintessential Chauncey

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way - 106

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. LAMZ Upstaged The Bride

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mary Lou Kniola - 209

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Chrysalis Lucky One Apex Too

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy's Savvy Jasper

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Grannycreeks One And Only Wild Bill

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. David Doane - 161

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Bayou's The Warrior

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Jer-Ne's Chilled To The Bone My Freckled Star

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH Sitze-Gou's Glazz Paragon

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Fivefork's Geometry Matters At Kayas

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gary Sparschu - 153

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma's Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Ken-Bear's Herbie The Love Bug

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch. Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture

 

Show Name:

Jesse James KC

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka, KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

8/19/2012

Total Entry: 1142

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Norm Patton

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Eyrwens Star Kissed Delight

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Suzanne Dillin

Best Junior:

Daniel Pine

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Suzanne Dillin

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Fieldfines Pure Gold CGC TDI

4th:

Labrador Retriever

KNK Farms Aint I Sumpin

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Eric Liebes

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Sole trader Maggie May at M & M

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Faouziahs Faramir

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Elwins Going Up & Going Fast A Davallia

4th:

Whippet

GCh Starlines Oxford Victim Of Love

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Jane Roppolo

1st:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch Chancellor High Flyin Gladiator

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Gallants First & Foremost V Ciden

4th:

Mastiff

GCh Jadems Oliver Twist

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Charlotte Patterson

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Alpines Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh Hi Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Posey Canyon No Brainer

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Glentoms You Were Mint For Me

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Chuck Winslow

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor N Donandrus New Moon

4th:

Maltese

Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Monica Canestrini

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Rio Lucy In The Skye With Diamonds

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Kens Nroobarb Nthehorse Ya Rode Inon

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Steve Gladstone

1st:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh Terra Blue Ariege

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Harmony Hills Money Talks

4th:

Border Collie

Bonnidune O Danny Boy

 

Show Name:

Wachusett K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Fitchburg,Mass

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

�19 Aug 12

Total Entry:

859

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Jon Cole

Bullmastiff

Ch Windover's Hey There Handsome

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet

Ch Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Nancy Johnson

Best Junior:

Artemis Tsagarakis

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Terry DePietro

1st:

English Setter

Ch Colthouse Genuine Draft

2nd:

Weimaraner

Ch Camelot's Knockin'On Heaven's Door

3rd:

Brittany

Ch Triumphant's As Good As It Gets JH

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Korean Crystal Palace The Apple OfMyEyes

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Judy Webb

1st:

Whippet

Ch Sportinf Fields Bahama Sands

2nd:

Borzoi

Ch Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

3rd:

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield- Sanchu Bibidy-Bobidy-Boo

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch Evensong's Master Of The House

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Miss Mike Macbeth

1st:

Bullmastiff

Ch Windover's Hey There Handsome

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Holly Woods Catwoman

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Lazy K's Dulce De Leche

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Annisquam Light's Perfect Gentleman

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: James Reynolds

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Irish Terrier

Ch Kell's Touch Of Class

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Lil Itch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Barbary Why Why Delilah

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: James Reynolds

1st:

Maltese

Ch Richlieu's Here Comes Trouble Again

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

3rd:

Papillon

Ch Wildfire On The Edge

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch WindKiss Donmar Black Pearl

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mike Macbeth

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch

4th:

Schipperke

Ch Didebs Le Jonny Be Good

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Linda More

1st:

Puli

Ch Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

2nd:

Briard

Ch Stormfield Seiso At Charson

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Windfall Slam Dunk

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Sirius Park's Vegas Show Girl