Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/20/12 2:30 p.m.

Show Name:

Greeley KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Greeley, Col

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom
8/18/12

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry:

2286

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shih Tzu

GCH. Xeralane's On With The Music

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Danelle Brown

Best Junior:

Alexis Kujawa-Open Junior-Afghan Hound

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr.Dana P. Cline # 422

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Coloraboration With Traddies

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Win'Weim's It's My Grey Goose

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek's La Vite E. Bella

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn # 371

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH. Thaon's Mowgli

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Camelot's Red Hot Tamale

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Clay Coady # 350

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. R And G's Mystical Dancer

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. Evergreen's Rub My Belly At Rising Star

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

CH. Drakyi Lion Of Judah

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert D. Black # 174

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona VIP

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. Dogwood Treasure Hunter

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Peremi Roll The Dyce

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Gleanntan Gaelforce

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. John C. F. Peddie # 194

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Xeralane's On With The Music

2nd:

Havanese

CH. Yaya Dancing Through Life

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Tamarin Tarheel

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Connie S. Clapp # 222

1st:

Chow Chow

CH. Dreamland's Wanna Be A Billionaire

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. Kimik's Sir Gawain

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. Alegria History In The Making

4th:

Finnish Spitz

CH. Jayenn's Archer

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl Liepmann # 296

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Lonestar's Margarita Rose

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Woodsong Pandemonium

 

Show Name:

Reno Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Reno, NV

 

Field Rep(s):

Mr. John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

May 18, 2012

Total Entry:

1208

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Andrew (Gene) Mills

French Bulldog

GCH Lebull's New Ho[pe Wooly Bully

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pekingese

GCH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick 21

Best Junior:

# 19 Chloe Lete

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth 215

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

#7 GCH Segre's Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

#8 GCH Whistle Stop's Wind On The Water

3rd:

Golden Retriever

#17 CH Quailwood Outta The Park Grand Slam

4th:

Brittany

#21 GCH Mich's Mt Ready Aim fire

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K. Steidel 127

�1st:

Basenji

#7 GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Basset Hound

#16 GCH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly

3rd:

Saluki

#23 GCH Z'bee's The Time Of Your Life At Mazada

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

#35 Roosteridge Love Me Tender

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy Liebes 241

1st:

Great Dane

#39 GCH Naple TLBK Dana Sanroques Naika Ika Pono

2nd:

Alakan Malamute

#7 GCH Catanya's Latin Lover

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

#10 GCH Karolaska Tor Ruby Of Shadowrun

4th:

Samoyed

#9 GCH Rossia's Denali Star

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth 71

1st:

Scottish Terrier

#7 GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

#7 CH Penaire's Chip Leader At longvue

3rd:

Border Terrier

#7 GCH McHill's HRH Gizmo House Of Gremlin

4th:

Irish Terrier

#7 GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick 200

1st:

Pekingese

#7 GCH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Pomeranian

#15 GCH CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Japanese Chin

#9 GCH Victory Spencer

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

#8 GCH Whiteclouds Miss Kitty

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Andre B. Schoen 179

1st:

French Bulldog

#17 GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

2nd:

Keeshond

#9 CH Summerwind's Rumor Has It

3rd:

Bulldog

#57 GCH Yeager's Paxton Of Camelot

4th:

Lhasa Apso

#7 GCH Rufkins Squeezin Into A Speedo KH

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick 161

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

#26 Rocky L Pennies From Heaven

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

#9 GCH Zottels Shaggy Star

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

#34 GCH A Heatherhill Monet 4 Madelyn

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

#7 GCH Stonewall I-Zak De La Salsa

 

Show Name:

TIOGA COUNTY K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

APALACHIN, N.Y.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

8/18/12

Total Entry:

783

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: CHARLES OLVIS

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLETOP'S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Papillon

GCH. INVOLVO THE KING OF POP

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: ELIZABETH MUTHARD

Best Junior:

ABBY KOCHAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: ELIZABETH MUTHARD 123

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLETOP'S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. CASBAR'S HART TO HART

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. HITRAILS CLOUDS IN MY EYES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: ROBERT A. INDEGLIA 101

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. CLELSTIAL CJ'S ALL'S WELL THAT ENDS WELL

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC. HALLAM'S ETHAN RAMEL, MC,LCX

3rd:

American English Coonhound

GCH. ALEXANDER'S COLOR ME BAD GINN

4th:

American Foxhound

CH. KIARRY'S PANDORA'S BOX

Working Group:

Judge's Name: SULIE GREENDALE PAVEZA 156

1st:

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC'S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLE'SRUN

3rd:

Newfoundland

CH. ROSEWOOD'S ROYAL FLUSH

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. PAINTED MTN OLIVER TWIST OF FATE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: ROBERT STEIN 69

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. BLYTHEFELL FERGUS

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH. HAPITAILS LADY GUINEVERE AT TERITAILS

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH. GREENTREE MOONSTRUCK MOMBO MAN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: JACQUELINE M. RAYNER 85

1st:

Papillion

GCH. INVOLVO THE KING OF POP

2nd:

Pug

GCH. CASTLEROCK PINE CONE MOUNTAIN RAIN

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. CALIENTE'S MAKER'S MARK OF BRAVEHOUND

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. KIMRO'S DORA THE EXPLORER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: SHARON R. LYONS 106

1st:

Keeshond

GCH. KJ'S ITS NOTHING PURRSONAL

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. TECOMAN (AVALOS)

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. SALISHAN'S MY SPECIAL ANGEL

4th:

Lowchen

GCH. WINDSOR BIHAR CHASING RAINBOWS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: ROBERT STEIN 133

1st:

Beauceron

CH. BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTS DU LAC

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. BON-CLYDES TAKE ONE

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINE HILL'S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

 

Show Name:

Muncie KC

 

Location (City, State):

Muncie IN

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

8/18/12

Total Entry:

896 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs.Patricia (Pat) Hastings

Standard Poodle

GCh.Jaset's Satisfaction

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh.Gordon's Bite Of The Apple

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs.Patricia (Pat) Hastings

Best Junior:

Brittany Cassar

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

English Setter

Ch.Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCh.Doc N' Camelot Heaven Can wait

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch.Cu Currana's Shoeman Fu

4th:

Spinone Italiano

Ch.Kala's Fiore Viola

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

Basenji

GCh.Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh.Summer Hill Pride & Prejudice

4th:

Whippet

GCh.Festiva's Lucy Is Fasionably Late

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr.David Bolus

1st:

Boxer

GCh.Boca's Royal Palms Splish Splash

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh.Cambria's Must Be Fate

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh.Valkyrie's Funny Girl RN

4th:

Samoyed

GCh.Storytale's Past Present & Future

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr.Joe C Walton

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh.Gordon's Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Russell Terrier

Ch.Goldsand's Columbus

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh.Foxbend Colour Me More

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh.Shamrock White Diamonds

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr.Joe C Walton

1st:

Havanese

Ch.Marcosa's Slip Slidin Away Of Skyline

2nd:

Pug

4Ch.Feilong By Woo Woo Oh No Its Opal

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCh.Voici Island Of Mykonos

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCh.Crest-Vue Bare'N It All

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr.Joe C Walton

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh.Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh.Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Nope-Full Hugs Kist By Northwind

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh.Wanaseas Mystic Lake Effect

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms.Mary C Murphy-East

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh.Lambluv's Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Briard

GCh.Lightning Strike El Xargall

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Pennington Pay The Piper

4th:

Puli

GCh.Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

 

Show Name:

MEMPHIS KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

SOUTHAVEN, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

LINDA HURLEBAUS

 

Show Date:

AUGUST 18, 2012

Total Entry:

753

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. JANET TURNAGE NAHIKIAN

Chow Chow

GCH. IMAGINE LOVES SECOND CHANCE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shih Tzu

CH. HALLMARK JOLEI BELLS WILL BE RINGING

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MRS. CAROL RICE

Best Junior:

KASSALYN VAN NOSTRAND

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. BROOKWOOD DIAMOND IN THE RUFF

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. LOCHLOMONDS WRAPPED UP IN YOU

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. CLARIONS BLACKBERRY BRAMBLE

4th:

Brittany

GCH. DUAL LANES CAM

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: DR. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Irish Wolfhound

KERRYARD BREAWYN FFYNNON GARW

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. WAYAMBAS HEAVEN SENT DE SOLEIL

3rd:

Greyhound

GCH. RUBICONS HE'S SO FINE

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

BIJA KAMARAJ TRITON OF GALADRIAL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: COL JOE PURKHISER

1st:

Samoyed

CH. POLAR MIST CRUZN T'PARTY AT ZAMOSKY

2nd:

Mastiff

CH. LAZY D'S CHARMED N DANGEROUS

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. ECKO RIDGES BIG EASY FAST AND FURIOUS

4th:

Kuvasz

GCH. SZUMERIAS LUCKY CHARM

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: DR. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. WEST MEADE REPEAT PERFORMANCE

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDINGT V SOLE BAYE

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

BALLYHOOS BEN DREAMIN OF YOU

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH. LANSCOT HOT TOPIC

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MS. JANET JACKSON

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH. HALLMARK JOLEI BELLS WILL BE RINGING

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. BENAIRES N'ELPHASUNS RAZZMATAZZ

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. YOCOCOS STELLA B

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

CH. STRATFORDS DIAMOND JIM

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS.ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Chow Chow

GCH. IMAGINE LOVES SECOND CHANCE

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. GLENLEIGH GANGS N ROSES

3rd:

Bulldog

CH. IMERIOUS HAMITUP DOUBLE VISION

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. LAKESHORES TAIL OF TWO CITIES

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. ROW-BARS HEARTBREAKER

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. DAWN HEIRS HE'S THE BOSS

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. GRANDGABLES JOLIE VICTOR LUDORUM

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. LAMMERMUIR-STONEHAVEN MY MEMORIES

 

Show Name:

Greater Emporia KC

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka KC

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

8/18/2012

Total Entry: 1165

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Suzanne Dillin

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Best In Show

 

Lakeland Terrier

Ch High Kell Terrydale Fortune Forward

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Suzanne Dillin

Best Junior:

Summer Reed

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Norm Patton

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh Regalpoint Pinnacle of Kilaueajh

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Summits Emery Its In The Bag

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Fieldfines Pure Gold CGC TDI

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Steve Gladstone

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Sunsweetened Eye Candy By Copperidge

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Starlines Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Basenji

GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Lost Angel Gabriel

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Silver Clouds Happy Hour @ Crossover

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Eric Liebes

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch Chancellor High Flyin Gladiator

2nd:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCh Meidernoch A Phortune of Phranklin

4th:

Cane Corso

Ch Sleeping Giants Vittore

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Jane Roppolo

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch High Kell Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Alpines Ring Of Fire

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Glentoms You Were Mint For Me

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Charlotte Patterson

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh Jan Les Deck The Walls

4th:

Maltese

Rhapsody In Cherubs Oh So Henry

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Chuck Winslow

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Kens Nroobarb Nthehorse Ya Rode Inon

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Mitoys Epic Against The Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Monica Canestrini

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Travelers Pierce Arrow

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Shorelands Sandpiper

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Parays Wicked

 

Show Name:

Wachusett K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Fitchburg, Mass

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

18Aug12

Total Entry:

972

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Linda More

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bullmastiff

Ch Windover's Hey There Handsome

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Kellye Lynne St John

Best Junior:

Morgan Campbell

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mike Macbeth

1st:

Brittany

Ch Triumphant's As Good As It Gets JH

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Red Hot 'N' Blue

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Cabot N Seabreeze Night Train To Wicksford

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Shomberg's Perfect Timing

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Miss Mike Macbeth

1st:

Borzoi

Ch Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

2nd:

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield -Sanchu Bibidy-Bobidy-Boo

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Kuluta Along The Watcg Tower

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Piper's Kiss &Tell @Swk MS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: James Reynolds

1st:

Bullmastiff

Ch Windover's Hey There Handsome

2nd:

Akita

Ch Hikay's Witch mWith Attitude

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Tackora's Cookie Cutter

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Holly Woods Catwoman

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Judy Webb

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Lil'Itch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

4th:

Skye Terrier

Ch Seamist Big Man In Town CD RE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Jon Cole

1st:

Papillion

Ch Wildfire On The Edge

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

3rd:

Maltese

Ch Richeliec's Here Comes Trouble Again

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Trixies Dakota Blkfoot Donbar

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Susan Carr

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Camocovo

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Beauciel Presque Parfait

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Mokie Pawjama's Daydream Believe

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Windstar's Rhinestone Cowboy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:� Terry DePietro

1st:

Puli

Ch Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Winfall Slam Dunk

3rd:

Briard

Ch Stormfield Seiso At Charson

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Heritage Ever After