Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/13/12 4:00 p.m.

Show Name:

Harrisburg K.C.(SUN)

 

Location (City, State):

Harrisburg,Pa/

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor / Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

12Aug12

Total Entry: 

1744

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Robin Stansell

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

Reserve Best In Show

 

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Cindy Stansell

Best Junior:

Morgan Miller

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr Alvin Krause

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

English Setter

Ch Set’r Ridge Brasswinds Blueprint

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th:

Choose an item.

Ch

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mary Ann Alston

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardach’s  Rock Star

3rd:

Whippet

Charlamar Redcliffe Now’s The Time

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Whirlaways Ida Belle’s A Ringing

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Walter Sommerfelt

1st:

Bullmastiff

Ch Zaltana’s For Whom The Bell Tolls

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Holly Woods Dynasty

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snocrest’s Leone Di Oro

4th:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba,RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr Alvin Krause

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan’s Be Bop Baby

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ken McDermott

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Trios Big Shot

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Old Bay’s Braziliance At Poricia

4th:

Chinese Crested

Kaylen’s Girl’s Just Want To Have Fun

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Douglas Windsor

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Asias Amadeo At Tiffany

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Sea Ya At The Top

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    David Anthony

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Mysharas Dancing Queen

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch  Sans Brancos Wynonna RN,HIC,TDI

 

Show Name:

NISQUALLY KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

LACEY, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

8/12/12

Total Entry:  1221

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DR. RONALD SPRITZER

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. ANNE MARIE TAYLOR

Best Junior:

  JAKE FUNKHOUSER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. TOMAS GOMEZ

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. SAFFIRE’S SHINING KNIGHT

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MOUNTAIN VIEW NATIONAL ACCLAIM

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S FIRE & ICE

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. SHOWTIME LADY JANE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. DALE D. SIMMONS

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. RAQUEL WELCH OF MALABO APD

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

KELLCASTLE RUSHMORE

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. BOUGAIN’E NAUGHTY-N-LOVELY ALVIN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JON R. COLE 

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

3rd:

Siberian Husky

CH. KANISKS’S KAUZ FOR KAMOTION AT TALKEETNA

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MISS DOROTHY MACDONALD

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. FRIENDSHIP HILL STARS AND STRIPES

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. WYNDBRAE’S MACLAREN

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. ASCOT SANSPUR AT YARROW

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. GARETH MORGAN-JONES

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

2nd:

Maltese

CH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

3rd:

Havanese

CH. OESTE’S FLIRT’N WITH AN OUTLAW

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. FULL OF MALARKEY MILES OF AISLES

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RICHARD CAMACHO

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. ITSA BRIX

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. SUNTORY TEMUJIN

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

SILVEROAKS FIRST & FOREMOST

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. LARRY ADAMS

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. HATCH TILLIE DE LA SALSA

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. SANDERLE KINDRED R.

3rd:

Collie - Rough

CH. TARADELLS SILENT LEADER

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. AUBREY’S WHERE THE RIVER GOES

 

Show Name:

Arkansas KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Little Rock, Ark

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

8/12/12

Total Entry: 

895

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. William Cunningham

Bluetick Coonhound

CH. Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCH. Glenleigh Gang’s ‘N Roses

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Karen Mounts

Best Junior:

Alexis Taylor-Open Intermediate-15” Beagle

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Susan St John-Brown # 145

1st:

Pointer

GCH. Penpoint In Dress Blues

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Designer’s I Think I’m In A Dance Off

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. Gazon Solar Eclipse

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr # 110

1st:

Bluetick Coonhound

CH. Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah’s Faramir

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

CH. Busch’s Salute To Legacy

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Wayamba’s Heaven Sent De Soleil

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Doris E. Werdemann # 109

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. Glacier’s N Rowdy’s Czargent Trouble

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Nordpol’s Saturday Night Fever

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Sunberg’s Street Sense

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Vincent T. Grosso # 43

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kingsview Just Ebony

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Raisin’ The Bar

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine’s Ring Of Fire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso # 161

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Maltese

CH. Chrisman’s Shiny Toy Gun

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH. Lohona Zephyr I Can’t Look Away

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Vincent T. Grosso # 159

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Glenleigh Gang’s ‘N Roses

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Bar-None Fabulosity

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

4th:

Bulldog

CH. Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Teddy McDowell # 137

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Travler’s Pierce Arrow

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables Jolie Grand Victor Ludorum

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

CH. Sugarok Casanova

 

Show Name:

Greater Racine KC

 

Location (City, State):

Racine Wi

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

8/12/12

Total Entry: 

826 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs.Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Doberman Pinscher

GCh.Protocol’s Vini Vidi Vici

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCh.Jaset’s Satisfaction

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs.Sharon Bartosh Kinney

Best Junior:

Lucinda Napoli

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs.Judy Webb

1st:

Vizsla

GCh.Renaissance Pink Chacha

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch.Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh.Littleriver Shoot For The Moon

4th

Brittany

GCh.Star Flight Junpin jack Flash RN OA OAJ

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs.Judy Webb

1st:

Harrier

Ch.Tallyho The Time Of My Life

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCh.Dunstan Tucker

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh.Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms.Beverly Capstick

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh.Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Alakan Malamute

Ch.Tugar’s America’s Most wanted

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch.Nightline’s Viking At Tanglewood

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCh.Rivergrove’s Star Sapphire

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs.Judy Webb

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh.Homebrewed Page Three Girl

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh.Huntwood Spyglas Of Stone Ridge Tobylinn

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh.Itsy Bitsy tanglewood Ranger

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh.Meadowlake Simply Sinful

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs.Sue-Ellyn Rempel

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCh.Loujon Thornwood Little jacob

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh.Gaga Lady De Aqlla

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh.Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch.Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms.Beverly Capstick  

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh.Jaset’s Satisfaction

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCh.Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

Anana’s Champagne Wishes

4th:

Bulldog

GCh.Evergreen’s Miss Congeniality

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr,Lloyd Graser Jr.

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Lockerhaus Cruz Director V Jada

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh.Chargany’s Voyageur

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh.Barkshire’s Jim Dandy

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch.Ponwood’s Smoky

 

Show Name:

BENNINGTON COUNTY KC

 

Location (City, State):

BALLSTON SPA,NY

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

8/12/12

Total Entry: 

960

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   PAUL  ODENKIRCHEN

Harrier

GCH DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH BAYSHORE GEORGIO ARMANI

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  KAREN MAMMANO

Best Junior:

DIANA CHAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  HENRY WILLIAMS

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

8 GCH WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

17 GCH CERISE RED HOT ‘N BLUE

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

11 GCH HOMESTEADER’S STAR BUST JH

4th:

Brittany

19 CH RJ’S SOMETHING TO BE PROUD OF JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. RICHARD HILDERMAN

1st:

Harrier

7 GCH DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

7 DC HALLAM’S ETHAN RAMEL MC

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

7 GCH BRAKENSHIRE SCOTCH N ICE

4th:

Basenji

17 CH KIVU DOO WOP HOOLIGAN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: HENRY WILLIAMS

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

25 GCH D’S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Akita

7 CH SONDAISA TOUGH ACT TO FOLLOW STARDUST

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

7 GCH ALPENSPIRIT JUST IN TIME

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

7 CH SKANSEN’S SIRIUS BLACK

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. JOHN REEVE-NEWSON

1st:

Scottish Terrier

20 GCH LOMONDVIEW CLEMENTINA

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 GCH LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

12 GCH JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

11 GCH KELLY’S TAMAR’S MADE OF STEELE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. JOHN REEVE-NEWSON

1st:

Affenpinscher

9 GCH BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

2nd:

Maltese

7 GCH RICHELIEU’S HERE COMES TROUBLE AGAIN

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

7 GCH KARLEES PRYME TYME AT BAR-JON

4th:

Pug

25 GCH PINE CONE’S GREEN MOUNTAIN BOY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. JOHN REEVE-NEWSOM

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

7 GCH BAYSHORE GEORGIO ARMANI

2nd:

Boston Terrier

37 CH FLYING FORD’S MERCURY AT LUCKYSTARS

3rd:

Keeshond

7 GCH FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

4th:

French Bulldog

9

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   DIANNE MILLER

1st:

Australian Shepherd

26 GCH COLLINSWOOD ONE IN A MILLION NA NAJ

2nd:

Bearded Collie

8 GCH DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Border Collie

15 GCH LACEY CASHEL EWE GREEN EYED MONSTER EWE

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

9 GCH WINDFALL SLAM DUNK