Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/13/12 2:15 p.m.

Show Name:

Penn Ridge K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Harrisburg,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Procter /Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

11Aug12

Total Entry: 

1839

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Doug Windsor

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Randall  Tincher

Best Junior:

Rachel  Robertson

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mareth Kipp

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Sens Money Honey

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch HITRAILS Clouds In My Eyes

4th:

English Setter

Ch Set’R Ridge Brasswinds Blueprint

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Larry Terricone

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Bloodhound

CH Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardach’s Rock Star

4th:

Otterhound

Ch Dekenchar’s Noble Legend

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Fetter

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch Robban’s Invincible.CD

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snoebear’s Shoot To Thrill

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Ch Painted MNT Oliver Twist Of Fate

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Old Bay’s Lucy Fur

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ken McDermott

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan’s Be Bop Baby

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval On Angel’s Wing’s

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Suzanne Dillon

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Pequest Bamboo

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who’s On First

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Old Bay’s Braziliance At Poricia

4th:

Chinese Crested

Ch Zen’s Cirque Du Soleil

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Alvin Krause

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane’s Kid Rock

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dacun Kaylen’s He’s A Heartbreaker

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Fiveforks Geometry Matters At Kayas

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Deborah Anthony

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Babheim’s Captain Crunch

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Mysharas Dancing Queen

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Deja Aphrodite

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Solange Body Language

 

Show Name:

SOUTHERN ADIRONDACK DOG CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

BALSTON SPA,NY

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

8/11/12

Total Entry: 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   RONALD MENAKER

Affenpinscher

GCH BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boston Terrier

CH FLYING FORD’S MERCURY AT LUCKYSTARS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  DEIRDRE PETRIE

Best Junior:

DIANA CHAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. RICHARD HILDERMAN

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

8 GCH WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH MT VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

3rd:

English Setter

30 GCH SLEEPY HOLLOW’S SCARLETT O HARA

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

11 GCH HOMESTEADER’S STAR BURST

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  PAUL ODENKIRCHEN

1st:

Harrier

7 GCH DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Saluki

10 GCH SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLESOFJATARA

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

8GCH LANBUR ANGEL WEARS PRADA

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

7 GCH MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. JOHN REEVE-NEWSON

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

25 GCH D’S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Samoyed

18 GCH MCMAGIC’S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES’ RUN

3rd:

Newfoundland

19 GCH BEAR N MIND’S THE GUARDIAN CD

4th:

Great Pyrenees

9 MONARK PLAYING FOOTS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   DIANNE MILLER

1st:

Scottish Terrier

20 GCH LOMONDVIEW

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 GCH LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

11 GCH KELLY’S TAMAR’S MADE OF STEELE

4th:

Airedale Terrier

12 GCH JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   DIANNE MILLER

1st:

Affenpinscher

9 GCH BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

21GCH AMORINI MICHAEL

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

8 CH KIMRO’S DORA THE EXPLORER

4th:

Japanese Chin

11 GCH CIN-DON ON THE ROAD AGAIN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   SHARON KROGH

1st:

Boston Terrier

37 CH FLYING FORD’S MERCURY AT LUCKYSTARS

2nd:

Schipperke

11 CH DANTE’S FIRE WHEN READY

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

7 GCH BAYSHORE GEORGIO ARMANI

4th:

French Bulldog

9 GCH BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   PAUL ODENKIRCHEN

1st:

Briard

7 CH CUMANO OF THE COASTLINE

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

26 GCH COLLINWOOD ONE IN A MILLION NA NAJ

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

9 CH SUMERWYND’S QUEST RA

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

21 CH LET ALONE CREEK KNIGHT TRUCKER

 

Show Name:

Arkansas KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Little Rock, Ark

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

8/11/12

Total Entry: 

908

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Doris E. Werdemann

Bichon Frise

GCH. Glenleigh Gang’s N Roses

Reserve Best In Show

 

Samoyed

GCH. Glacier’s N Rowdy’s Czargent Trouble

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Linda Clark

Best Junior:

Logan R. Miller-Open Senior-German Shepherd Dog

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James M. Brown # 150

1st:

Pointer

GCH. Penpoint In Dress Blues

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

CH. Briarwood Eye On The Prize

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Drakkar’s RLB Celtic Private Eye

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Susan St John-Brown # 109

1st:

Bluetick Coonhound

CH. Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah’s Faramir

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. Soyara’s The Flying Dutchman

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Lockshire’s Detour To Sanlyn

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Vincent T. Grosso # 111

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. Glacier’s N Rowdy’s Czargent Trouble

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Sunberg’s Street Sense

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH. Talamascas Big Cheese

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. Histyle’s Sin In A Suit

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso # 43

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Raisin’ The Bar

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine’s Ring Of Fire

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Burberry Broxden Back In Black

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. William Cunningham # 161

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Toy Poodle

CH. Baliwick Dbara Bedazzled At Breton

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Barbary Meet Virginia

4th:

Papillon

GCH. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso # 157

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Glenleigh Gang’s N Roses

2nd:

Bulldog

CH. Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Bar-None Fabulosity

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr # 139

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

3rd:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Caralonqed Calista’s Star Child Faithrock

 

Show Name:

Nisqually Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Lacey, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

08/11/2012

Total Entry: 

1256

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MISS DOROTHY M. MACDONALD

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. EMILY K. FISH

Best Junior:

  MISS MEGAN HONARI

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. RONALD I. SPRITZER

1st:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. SHADOWLAND’S PAWS FOR APPLAUSE AT TRISTAR CD RA

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S FIRE & ICE

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. MACH SHASTA BROWNSTONE CD JH RA

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. GARETH MORGAN-JONES

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. POLO’S THE AVIATOR

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. RAQUEL WELCH OF MALABO APD

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. BOUGAIN’E NAUGHTY-N-LOVELY ALVIN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ANNE MARIE TAYLOR

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. SILVERICE’S SUPER COOPER

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

3rd:

Akita

CH. SONDAISA FYRE WHEN READY

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. VIRGINIA LATHAM SMITH

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH. MCHILL’S PRINCE GIZMO HOUSE OF GREMLIN

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. ALPINE’S HIGHWAYMAN

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. TEMRIS BULLY FOR ME

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JON R. COLE

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

2nd:

Maltese

CH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

3rd:

Pug

GCH. ROSE’S TKO

4th:

Pomeranian

MYTHICAL RYDIN’ TO HITIMES

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JON COLE

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. ITSA BRIX

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. IMPERIALE BELLA RIDGE SHADY HARBOR PATRICK DEMPSEY

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

SILVEROAKS FIRST & FOREMOST

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANNE INDERGAARD

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. HATCH TILLIE DE LA SALSA

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

LINDFOX KINION MOONSTRUCK

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. KENSINGTON’S ARTFUL DODGER

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

BARKSHIRE’S TAKE IT TO THE LIMIT

 

Show Name:

Cudahy KC

 

Location (City, State):

South Milwaukee Wi

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

8/11/12

Total Entry: 

878 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr.Kent H Delaney

Minature Pinscher

GCh.Marlex Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCh.Jaset’s Satisfaction

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr.Dennis G Schmidt

Best Junior:

      Devon Kipp

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs.Carol Esterkin

1st:

Vizsla

GCh.Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

2nd:

English Setter

Ch.Set’R Ridge’s On My Honor

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch.Hi-Spirit’s Calla Lily

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh.Nexus Total Eclipse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs.Carol Esterkin

1st:

Saluki

GCh.DC Chubasco Goldi Looks For Impala

2nd:

Whippet

GCh.Winway Million Heiress

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch.Sharja Shelby Mustang

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh.Vikrest N’ Ruskar Hy Style

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Edna K (Katie) Gammill

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch.Tugar’s America’s Most Wanted

2nd:

Boxer

GCh.Adellin’s nantess Look At Mimi

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh.Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

4th:

Samoyed

GCh.Rexann’s Excalibur

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms.Peggy Beisel McIlwaine

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh.Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh.True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh.Gordon’s Bite Of The Apple

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH.Rampage’s Fast And Furious

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs.Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh.Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch.Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh.Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch.Stratford’s Diamond Jim

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs.Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh.Jaset’s Satisfaction

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh.Ch.Bandog Bayou’s The Warrior

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh.Barnstorm’s Grissom T.T.C.S.I.

4th:

Bulldog

GCh.Evergreen’s Miss Congeniality

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms.Peggy Beisel McIlwaine 

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh.Uri De Beauvoir

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCh.Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh.Bit O’Heavens Sorceress

4th:

Border Collie

Ch.Wildfire Hot Topic