Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/10/12 9:30 a.m.

Show Name:

GLENS FALLS KC

 

Location (City, State):

BALLSTON SPA,NY

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

8/9/12

Total Entry: 

863

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DR. THOMAS DAVIES

Doberman Pinscher

25 GCH D’S REMEMBER WHEN

Reserve Best In Show:

 

Affenpinscher

9 GCH BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  SHARON PARR

Best Junior:

AMELIA SMITH

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. JOHN REEVE-NEWS0N

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH MT VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

11 GCH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

8 GCH WHISTLETOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

4th:

Vizsla

11 CH BOWCOT’S CAPTAIN NEMO

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: DR. JOHN REEVE-NEWSON

1st:

Harrier

7 GCH DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

7 GCH BRAKENSHIRE SCOTCH N ICE

3rd:

Saluki

10 GCH SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLESOFJATARA

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

7 GCH MONHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: ROBERTA DAVIES

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

25 GCH D’S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Boxer

21 GCH JACQUET’S LAREDO EL ENCANTO

3rd:

Samoyed

18 GCH MCMAGIC’S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

12 GCH ILSA VAN DE KLAVERHOEVE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  ROBERTA CAMPBELL

1st:

Scottish Terrier

20 GCH LOMONDVIEW CLEMENTINA

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 GCH LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

23 GCH STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER

4th:

Airedale Terrier

12 GCH JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   ROBERT HUTTON

1st:

Affenpinscher

9 GCH BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

8 CH KIMRO’S DORA THE EXPLORER

3rd:

Pug

9 GCH FOURSQUARE I’LL BE A SHOSTOPA TU

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

18 GCH EMBERSGLOW REGAL FIRE IN THE SKY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   PAUL ODENKIRCHEN

1st:

Schipperke

11 CH DANTE’S FIR WHEN READY

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

7 GCH BAYSHORE GEORGIO ARMANI

3rd:

Standard Poodle

15 GCH L’PAIGE CABARET PREDESTINED

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

7 GCH FIRETOWN’S OUT OF THE BLUE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   ROBERTA CAMPBELL

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

9 GCH WINDFALL SLAM DUNK

2nd:

Briard

7 CH CUMANO OF THE COASTLINE

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

21 CH LET ALONE CREEK KNIGHT TRUCKER

4th:

Puli

8 GCH FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT