Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/6/12 12:20 p.m.

Show Name:

ROANOKE KC

 

Location (City, State):

SALEM,VA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

8/4/12

Total Entry: 

1173

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  TERRY STACY

German Shepherd Dog

GCH BABHEIMS CAPTAIN CRUNCH

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

GCH SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLESOF JATARA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  JON COLE

Best Junior:

EMILY GOLDSTEIN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR.STEVE KEATING

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

12 GCH WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

18 GCH KEEPSAKE N SUNLAINE SPECIAL BLEND

4th:

Vizsla

19 GCH LORAC’S CAP’N JACK  SPARROW

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. DALE SIMMONS

1st:

Saluki

8 GCH SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLESOFJATARA

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

15 GCH TORQUAY BE NICE TO ME

3rd:

Whippet

27 GCH WEAANN’S RIVER OF DREAMS

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

19 GCH CAMELOT’S VENTURA ADVENTURE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

10 GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

26 GCH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

3rd:

Samoyed

9 GCH TOBIL’S STORM WARNING AT SUNRISE

4th:

Mastiff

18 GCH SILVERADO’S BIJOUX PRECIEUX SKYFIELD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   ROGER HARTINGER

1st:

Sealyham Terrier

7 GCH GOODSPICE FERGUS PEPPER

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

16 GCH SHAIREAB’S BAYLEIGH MAID OF HONOR

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

8 GCH J-COBE BROXDEN DANEA

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

21 DEATINEEZ DAYDREAMS ABOUT NIGHT THINGS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name; CHARLES TROTTER

1st:

Pug

9 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Shih Tzu

19 CH KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

9 GCH EVERAFTER’S BEST BET YET

4th:

Silky Terrier

7 GCH MUSICALE’S MAKING A JOYFUL NOISE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ARLEY HUSSIN

1st:

Schipperke

7 CH DANTE’S FIRE WHEN READY

2nd:

Chow Chow

17 GCH SITZE-GOU’S GLAZZ PARAGON

3rd:

French Bulldog

23 CH TINKERTIME JUSTUS SMOOTH OPERATOR

4th:

Standard Poodle

27 CH TARGA SPEAK OF THE DEVIL

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   JON COLE

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

23 GCH BABHEIMS CAPTAIN CRUNCH

2nd:

Puli

7 GCH CORDMAKER RUMPUS BUMPUS

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

17 GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

7 GCH LUMITURPA ARVI

 

Show Name:

Richmond Dog Fanciers, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Dixon, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

August 4, 2012

Total Entry: 

1541

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Steven D. Gladstone

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

FOXFIRE’S STREET SENSE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Betty Nelson   21

Best Junior:

#9 – Jessica M. Hadley – Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: 

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

2nd:

English Setter

GCH OAKLEY’S B’DAZZELD

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH ST ANDREW ROMP ‘N STOMP CH JH

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH CLUSSEX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Roberta L. Campbell   224

1st:

Harrier

GCH DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH TOSKYDOX WITCHY WOMAN SS

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCH HAREHILL’S ACE IN THE HOLE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Walter Pinsker   333 

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

FOXFIRE’S STREET SENSE

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH TOPAZ SILVER LINING

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH CATANYA’ LATIN LOVER

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH LORIEN DELL’S SWOARD OF ELENDIL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert D. Black   123 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH DYTONA VIP

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH CHAVEZ LET IT RIDE AT BONSAI

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH CHILL’S HRH PRINCE GIZMO HOUSE OF GREMLIN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Neil W. Graves   266

1st:

Pekingese

GCH WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH QUAIL GARDEN LOCH LOMOND DEJA VU

3rd:

Chinese Crested

CH DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

4th:

Pug

GCH WINSOME-VIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson   172 

1st:

Keeshond

GCH WINDRIFT’S FOLLOW THE MONEY

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH SUNCLIPSE MYSTIQUE

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH KASTLE’S GO SPEED RACER

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH MOGOLLON’S BELLA AT SHANGAI

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert R. Frost   172  

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH HATCH TILLIE DE LA SALSA

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH CARBON COPY IF THE SHOW FITS

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH MARIEL’S HARVEST MOON

4th:

Beauceron

GCH BIJOU NOIR DU CHATEAU ROCHER HT RE

 

Show Name:

Pioneer Valley KC

 

Location (City, State):

Greenfield, MA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

August. 4, 2012

Total Entry: 

698

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Lakeland Terrier

GCH LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

Reserve Best In Show

 

French Bulldog

GCH BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Helen Rodolakis Sullivan – 12 Entries

Best Junior:

Joy l’Ecuyer – Open Senior – Rat Terrier

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Christine Calcinari - 170

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH HOMESTEADER’S STAR BURST JH

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH BLAZIN’S JOIE DE VIVRE CD JH

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH CINNABAR’S SASCO FINALE

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

CH BRAESIDE AVIATOR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Jim Briley – 90

1st:

Whippet

CH SHAMASAN ISLAND OF IMAGINATION

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH KAMERON DRAGONFLY’S CHAIN REACTION

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Roland Peland – 116

1st:

Akita

GCH HIKAY’S WITCH WITH ATTITUTE

2nd:

Boxer

CH JACQUET’S LAREDO EL ENCANTO

3rd:

Cane Corso

GCH LIBERTY’S ARMED AND DANGEROUS

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH SKANSEN’S C’SOFIA OF GRANDEUR

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Lydia Coleman Hutchinson - 79

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH GILES HILL FOX’S BRUSH

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

FRAJA ED IN HOT PURSUIT

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH LIL’ITCH WEDIGIT PRETTY BOY FLOYD

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Lydia Coleman Hutchinson – 87

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH FOXWORTH FOLLOW ME BOYS

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH WENSHUS SHESA DREAM

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH DYNASTY’S LITTLE BEAR

4th:

Havanese

GCH FUZZY FARM GBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dorothy Taylor – 63

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CH BEAUCIEL PRESQUE PARFAIT

3rd:

Boston Terrier

CH NIPMUC’S MYSTIC SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE

4th:

Keeshond

GCH NIGHTWIND’S LITTLE RICKY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Lydia Coleman Hutchinson – 93

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH NCHANTED SILK LINING

2nd:

Puli

GCH FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH ALPINE ON THE SLY AX OAJ NF

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH BRAMLEY’S GREEN MOUNTAIN BOY

 

Show Name:

Sturgis KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Marshall, Michigan

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

8/4/12

Total Entry: 

1265

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe

Keeshond

GCH KJ’S IT’S NOTHING PERSONAL

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shih Tzu

CH HALLMARK JOLEI BELLS WILL BE RINGING

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Thomas J. Feneis

Best Junior:

Erinn Bowling-Open Senior-Lowchen

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Terry M. DePietro # 202

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

CH  DON’S BIG BANG

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

GCH  KLONDIKE’S FREDERICO LLARIO

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

CEILIDH NIGHTFALL

4th:

Golden Retriever

CH  MAXIMUS GOLDEN TRIP AMERICAN FOLKLORE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Nathaniel Horn # 119

1st:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH ALEXANDERS GOLD RUSH XCETERA

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH KENNISAW I’M GETTING SENTIMENTAL OVER YOU

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH HUNDELEBEN QUEEN’S ARMADA SL

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH JUST-WRIGHT STEALING HOME NA NAJ

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Angela J. Porpora # 257

1st:

Boxer

CH RACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH BEREN’S HOPE OF THORNHILL

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH HARMONY’S LEGEND OF SLEEPY HOLLOW RN

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH AVATAR STORM SPIRIT SHESHALBY

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Edna Gonzalez # 109

1st:

Scottish Terrier

ROSE’S WILD WIND HEAVENSCENT

2nd:

Russell Terrier

CH  GOLDSAND’S COLUMBUS

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH BRIERDEN’S BLACK ICE

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH SHAMROCK WHITE DIAMONDS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Carl C. Yochum # 209

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH HALLMARK JOLEI BELLS WILL BE RINGING

2nd:

Pug

CH HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

CH STRATFORD’S DIAMOND JIM

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH KIMRO’S DORA THE EXPLORER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer #  186

1st:

Keeshond

GCH KJ’S IT’S NOTHING PERSONAL

2nd:

Lowchen

GCH  TOUCHE’S VINDICATION

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH  FABELHAFT ROBOBULL JOHNNY CASH

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH   DECOMAN AVANOS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Thomas J. Feneis # 135

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH  QUICHE’S GRAND FINALE

2nd:

Puli

GCH  MOONSHADOW RONGUYOS KIS MEDVE

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH  INKWELL’S TOM-TOM

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

MILESTONE’S COOL PARTY GIRL

 

Show Name:

Louisiana KC

 

Location (City, State):

Kenner, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

8/4/12

Total Entry: 

1567

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Norman Patton

Boxer

GCH WINFALL I DREAM OF STYLE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH CASABLANCAS THRILLING SEDUCTION

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Karen Wilson

Best Junior:

Shayne Denman

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Carl Liepmann

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH CASABLANCAS THRILLING SEDUCTION

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH SUMMITS SONNY SIDE UP

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH MILITZAS GLAMOROUS ATTIRE

4th:

Pointer

GCH PENPOINT IN DRESS BLUES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Karen Wilson

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH LOCKNEW SOMETHING GOOD

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCH SWSG CCH SIDEARM JUNGLE KING MUFASE

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH SOLETRADER MAGGIE MAY M & M

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

1st:

Boxer

GCH WINFALL I DREAM OF STYLE

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH ECKO RIDGES BIG EASY FAST AND FURIOUS

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH ZILYAS CHICAGO BLUES FUSION AT RUNES

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH JAROE LEGEND OF IRISH SPIRIT

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Karen Wilson

1st:

Skye Terrier

CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH ALPINES RING OF FIRE

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH HI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE FORWARD

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH WRIGHTWYNS POWER PLAY

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Elaine Lessig

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH ROYALIST READY TO REIGN

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH HAMPTON COURTS PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH INFINITY VOICI VOYAGER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles Olvis

1st:

French Bulldog

CH BANDOG BAYOUS THE WARRIOR

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH SAKS WINNING CARD

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH KIMIKS SIR GAWAIN

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH VAJES JETHRENE BODINE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Alice Inman

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH COVENTRY PENNANT

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH MYSHARAS DANCING QUEEN

3rd:

Cardigan Welch Corgi

CH RIVERSIDE TELLTAIL COCO POSH

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH KAROSEL KARTWHEELS

 

Show Name:

Beaver County K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Canfield, Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor and Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         8/4/12

Total Entry: 

2215

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. David J. Kirkland

English Springer Spaniel

GCH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

Reserve Best In Show

 

Toy Poodle

CH SMASH JP SAKURA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Miss Evalyn Gregory

Best Junior:

Lucinda Napoli

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Lawrence E. Stanbridge    431

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH NORTHWINDS SEND MONEY HONEY

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH MT VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH. FIRESIDE’S RIO GRANDE JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall    311

1st:

American Foxhound

CH KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH TIOKA’S AMERICAN RIDE

3rd:

Harrier

CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH WHIRLAWAYS IDA BELLE’S A RINGING

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Peter A. Gaeta     359

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH D’S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH MAGELLAN’S I WANT TO BE YOUR MAN

3rd:

Akita

CH SONDAISA TOUGH ACT TO FOLLOW

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH ROBBAN’S INVINCIBLE CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Shreve    264

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH SKYEHIGH’S MKC BONAPARTE

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH YOECKYDOE’S GAMIN

4th:

Airedale Terrier

CH STIRLING TUNES OF GLORY

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Peter J. Green     315

1st:

Toy Poodle

CH SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH LOUJON THORNWOOD LITTLE JACOB

3rd:

Pug

GCH CASTLEROCK PINE CONE MOUNTAIN RAIN

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH WE-SYNG ROYAL ETIQUETTE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio    182

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH JASET’S SATISFACTION

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH BAYSHORE GEORGIA ARMANI

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH SHINE’S DECK THE HALLS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert J. Shreve   266

1st:

Beauceron

CH BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTS DU LAC

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH LA BRISE SUN BEAR

3rd:

Briard

CH STORMFIELD SELSO AT CHARSON

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH IMAGES MAJESTIC DANTE RN