Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/6/12 9:25 a.m.

Show Name:

ROANOKE KC

 

Location (City, State):

SALEM,VA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

8/3/12

Total Entry: 

1085

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   CHARLES TROTTER

Schipperke

CH DANTE’S FIRE WHEN READY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  LEVI  MARSMAN

Best Junior:

EMILY GOLDSTEIN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR.DALE SIMMONS

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

12 GCH WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

7 GCH PIKKINOKKA’S LIGHNING BUG

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

44 GCH SUNCOAST WI-ORION ANTICIPATION

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  ROGER HARTINGER

1st:

Saluki

8 GCH SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLESOFJATARA

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

14 GCH JUS A REDD HOTT PEPPER

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

7 DC HALLAM’S ETHAN RAMEL MC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

11 GCH AVIANCE SOLO’S HE’E THE ONE SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  ARLEY HUSSIN

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

26 GCH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

10 GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

3rd:

Samoyed

9 GCH TOBIL’S STORM WARNING AT SUNRISE

4th:

Mastiff

18 GCH SILVERAD’S BIJOUX PRECIEUX SKYFIELD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   PAULA  HARTINGER

1st:

Welsh Terrier

16 GCH SHAIREAB’S BAYLEIGH MAID OF HONOR

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

7 GCH GOODSPICE FERFUS PEPPER

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

8 GCH J-COBE BROXDEN DANEA

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

7 CH YARROW VENERIE VINDICTIVE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: JON COLE

1st:

Pug

9 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUSENDEAVOR

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

9 GCH EVERAFTER’S BEST BET YET

3rd:

Silky Terrier

7 GCH MUSICALE’S MAKING A JOYFUL NOISE

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

7 CH PRAIRIE FARM THEO ALWAYS ON MY MIND

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   JON COLE

1st:

Schipperke

7 CH DANTE’S FIRE WHEN READY

2nd:

French Bulldog

23 CH TINKERTIME JUSTUS SMOOTH OPERATOR

3rd:

Standard Poodle

33 GCH DACUN KAYLEN’S HE’S A HEARTBREAKER

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

11 GCH KAN SING’S TENZIN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  LEVI MARSMAN 

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

17 GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

7 CH MELANA’S CUT A SHINE OF THORNROSE

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

7GCH MASQUERADE MIKEY LIKES IT

4th:

Puli

7 GCH CORDMAKER RUMPUS BUMPUS

 

Show Name:

Jaxon KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Marshall, Michigan

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

8/3/12

Total Entry: 

969

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Mary Anne Brocious

Boxer

CH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pointer

GCH ONCORE MYKYNA STORM

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer

Best Junior:

Matthew Hanks-Master Class-German Shorthaired Pointer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Tom Hale # 142

1st:

Pointer

GCH ONCORE MYKYNA STORM

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH OCOEE DSQD WITH A VENGENCE

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH  NEXUS LOCKSLEY POINT OF NO RETURN

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH  O’CHARIDA’S REMEMBER FU MANCHU JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Edna K. Martin # 104

1st:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH  ALEXANDERS GOLD RUSH XCETERA

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH  SIPHRA’S NO REMORSE JC

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH  JARBSY’S BORN TO HAND JIVE

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH KENNISAW I’M GETTING SENTIMENTAL OVER YOU

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James R. White # 166

1st:

Boxer

CH  DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH  VONDURA’S XCELERATOR BELLE AMIE

3rd:

Akita

CH  DEM-BE’S FOREST FIRE

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CARMA QUE’S DAKOTA N TH NORTH COUNTRY

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Peggy J. Haas # 87

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH  SN’T’S SECRET WEAPON

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH  KINGVIEW JUST EBONY

3rd:

Russell Terrier

CH  GOLDSTAND’S COLUMBUS

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH  TURBO’S THRILLER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. James J. Hupp # 182

1st:

Pug

CH HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

2nd:

Shih Tzu

CH HALLMARK JOLEI BELLS ARE RINGING

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH  CHISMICK’S LIGHTS ON BROADWAY

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

CH  STRATFORDS DIAMOND JIM

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Connie S. Clapp # 151

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH  DECOMAN AVANOS

2nd:

Lowchen

GCH TOUCHE’S VINDICATION

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

ANANA’S CHAMPAGNE WISHES

4th:

Keeshond

TRUMPET’S DON’T DO ME LIKE THAT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James R. White # 90

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH LAMBLUV GAMBOLON BLUE THUNDER

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Quiche’s Grand Finale

3rd:

Puli

GCH  MOONSHADOW RONGYOS KIS MEDVE

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

TRUSPIRITS MAYFAIR

 

Show Name:

Metairie Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Kenner, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

August 3, 2012

Total Entry: 

972

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH CASABLANCAS THRILLING SEDUCTION

Reserve Best In Show

 

Beagle - 15"

GCH LOCKNAW SOMETHING GOOD

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

Best Junior:

Caroline Clegg

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Karen Wilson

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH CASABLANCAS THRILLING SEDUCTION

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH SCION HOTT PANTS

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH MILITZAS GLAMOROUS ATTIRE

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH EDGEWOOD CASINO CELEBRITY

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH LOCKNAW SOMETHING GOOD

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH SOLETRADER MAGGIE MAY AT M & M

3rd:

Whippet

GCH KARASARS REMEMBRENCE

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Bolus

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH JAROE LEGEND OF IRISH SPIRIT

2nd:

Boxer

GCH WINFALL I DREAM OF STYLE

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH ZILYAS CHICAGO BLUES FUSION AT RUNES

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH DERBYS TOAST WITH GUSTO

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Charlotte  Patterson

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH ALPINES RING OF FIRE

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH HI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE FORWARD

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH CHALLENGERS HONKY TONK MAN

4th:

Skye Terrier

CH OF SKYLINE CAPTAIN HOOK

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Maltese

CH CHRISMANS SHINY TOP GUN

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH ROYALIST READY TO REIGN

4th:

Pekingese

GCH BENAIRES N’ELPHASUNS RAZZMATAZZ

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Elaine Lessig  

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH SAKS WINNING CARD

2nd:

French Bulldog

CH BANDOG BAYOUS THE WARRIOR

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH VAGES JETHRENE BODINE

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH KIMIKS SIR GAWAIN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Peggy Beisel-Mcilwaine  

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH MYSHARAS DANCING QUEEN

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH AUBREYS TAILS OF MYSTERY

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH DAWN HEIRS HE’S THE BOSS

 

Show Name:

Columbiana K.C. (Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

Canfield, Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor / Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

Aug 3, 2012

Total Entry: 

1964

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Peter Green

Dalmatian

CH SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Foxhound

CH KIARRYS PANDORA’S BOX

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  George Gordon

Best Junior:

Lucinda Napoli

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Robert Shreve

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

CH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

CH MT. VIEWS RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

3rd:

Pointer

CH SEASYDE BERRIES JUBILEE JH

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

CH REMEDI  MARITIME CRIMINAL INTENT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

1st:

American Foxhound

CH KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH WHIRLAWAYS IDA BELLE’S A RINGING

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

CH HOLLYWOOD ERIS

4th:

Saluki

CH Z’BEES FREESPIRITS FRENCH KISS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Robert Shreve

1st:

Newfoundland

CH ROSEWOOD’S ROYAL FLUSH

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

CH BLACKHAWKFINNEGAN’S WAKE

3rd:

Leonberger

CH A FEINER EROS

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

CH D’S REMEMBER WHEN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Beth Sweigert

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

CH SKYEHIGH’S  MKC BONAPARTE

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

CH JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH GORDON’S BITE OF THE APPLE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   David Kirkland

1st:

Toy Poodle

CH SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH LOUJON THORNWOOD LITTLE JACOB

3rd:

Pomeranian

SUNTERA STARSTRUCK

4th:

Pug

CH PINE CONE’S GREEN MOUNTAIN BOY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Martin Doherty

1st:

Dalmatian

CH SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CG JASET’S SATISFACTION

3rd:

Bulldog

CH LEGACY TOBE WITH THE ARCHANGELS

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH PIN CHIN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Larry Stanbridge

1st:

Briard

CH LIGHTNINGS STRIKE El XARGALL

2nd:

Bearded Collie

CH DUNDILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Beauceron

CH BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTSDU LAC

4th:

Border Collie

CH BON-CLYDE’S TAKE ONE