Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/30/12 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Progressive Dog Ckub Of Wayne Co

 

Location (City, State):

Birch Run, Mi

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

4/29/2012

Total Entry:  1114

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder

Bullmastiff

GCH Newcastle's Blame It On The Sun

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.meredith Johnson Snyder

1st:

English Setter

Ch Stargar's R N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc's N' Camrlot's Heaven Can Wait

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH Easthill Broxden Woodland Turnip The Volume

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Michael J. Dougherty

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Tioka's American Ride

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Z Bee's Akissla Cocochino

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Elfstone Wind In Your Face

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch Foxfire Full  Force Gale

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dana P. Cline

1st:

Bullmastiff

GCH Newcastle's Blame It On The Sun

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen Guillin's Garbo V Armstg

3rd:

Great Dane

RE's Still In Style Ay Kellerdanes

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch Tluns Till Death Do Us Part

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Michael J. Dougherty

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Skyrhigh's MKC Bonaparte

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Carmichaels Ibgot Class I Got Style

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Kaylynn's Party Crasher

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David J. Kirkland

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringer

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel -

Ch Loujon

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH Ste Lin The Shadowalker

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Stratford's Diamond Jim

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joseph E. Gregory

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCHshine's Deck The Halls

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Shenanwood Simply Imagine This

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Northwind Hope Full Trouble Tu

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joseph E. Gregory

1st:

Puli

GCH Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Qiiche's Grand Finale

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Jusdandy Devine Mz M

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   ms Beverly Anderson

Best Junior:

Savannah Livingston

 

Show Name:

Beckley West Virginia KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Lewisburg, WV

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

         April 29, 2012

Total Entry:  404

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Bolus

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Mary Ann Alston

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh. HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh. Fryethron Pay It Forward

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michelle Billings

1st:

Otterhound

Ch. Corcragaeil Frazer Nash

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots Ventura Adventure

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Rags Diagram Gone With The Wind MS

4th:

Greyhound

GCh. Bluespring All In The Stars

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Bolus

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Toviks Pretty Fly For A White Guy

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. MaSues Virginia Gentleman

3rd:

Mastiff

GCh. Dragonhalls Lady Layla

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCh. ELOCs Stormin Norman

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Ruth Prehn

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCh. Joval Angels Whisper

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh. Bigwigs Mack The Knife

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh. LAMZ Eleanor Rigby

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

Arikara Mandan Hidatsa Luna

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Ruth Prehn

1st:

Pekingese

GCh. Oakhills Two Time The Dragon

2nd:

Pug

Ch. Riversongs Regards To Broadway

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch. Dejavus Big Dog Daddy

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Shataras Take The Lead

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sandy Wheat

1st:

Schipperke

Ch. Aneds Guillaume

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh. Trumpets Its Good To Be King

3rd:

Bulldog

Hetherbull Topline Westminster Abbey

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCh. Talimar Hi Tide Adore The Shore

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sandy Wheat

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Collinswood One In A Million

3rd:

Briard

Ch. Majestique Beloved

4th:

Belgian Malinois

GCh. Broadcreeks Storms A Brewin

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Damron

Best Junior:

Kristin Llawless

 

Show Name:

TREASURE COAST KC OF FL

 

Location (City, State):

VERO BEACH,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

4/29/12

Total Entry:  756

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    JAMES WHITE

Labrador Retriever

22 CH CHAMBRAYS CELESTIAL N COUNTER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES WHITE

1st:

Labrador Retriever

22 CH CHAMBRAYS CELESTIAL N COUNTER

2nd:

Golden Retriever

8 GCH BOCA GOLDS DIAMONDS R' A GURLZ BEST FRIEND

3rd:

Weimaraner

12 CH BVNFRSLND SANDOLAR SESABREZE SEASPRITE

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

25 CH CINNSTAR KD'S RED TORNADO CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    JON COLE

1st:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE'S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

2nd:

Harrier

7 CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

3rd:

Afghan Hound

16 GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

4th:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 CH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    RALPH AMBROSIO

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

7 GCH D'S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Siberian Husky

8 GCH MILEKA'S BELLE STARR

3rd:

Boxer

10 CH BOCA ROYAL PALMS SMARTY'S GOLDEN GIRL

4th:

Cane Corso

7 CH MAR E SOL ORSO DI COSTA BEL RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES WHITE

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

10 KELLY'S STEELE'S THE REAL MCCOY

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

11 CH B-JOLI WILLY WONKA

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

7 GCH SHO-WELL'S BREE'S BOY TOY

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    PEGGY HAUCK

1st:

Chinese Crested

15 GCH HAMPTON COURT'S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

2nd:

Maltese

17 CH SCYLLA'S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

3rd:

Papillon

15 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE VERGE

4th:

Havanese

26 CH HARBOR'S IT HAD TO BE ME

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ELIZABETH MUTHARD

1st:

French Bulldog

25 CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

2nd:

Standard Poodle

11 GCH DACUN KAYLEN'S HE'S A HEARTBREAKER

3rd:

Keeshond

7 CH WUND-R-Y'S ROCK STAR

4th:

Dalmatian

7 CH COUNTRY N ROCKSTAR'S FORTUNATE SON

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT CASWELL

1st:

Puli

7 GCH CORDMAKER RUMPUS BUMPUS

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

7 CH RIVERSIDE CAPTAIN ORANGE

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

9 CH WHITE STAR'S CHRISTMAS GIFT

4th:

Collie - Rough

8 GCH SYLVAN ARGENT SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   ANN MEYER

Best Junior:

TRACE MAULDIN

 

Show Name:

Myrtle Beach KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Florence, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

4/29/2012

Total Entry:  552

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Sue Goldberg

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath - 91

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Pikkanokka's Lightning Bug

3rd:

Pointer

Ch. Hipoint Glamorous Liaison

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch. Avon Farm Torch Song Of Carillon

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Celeste Gonzalez - 47

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Kelly Mt American Idol

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

GCH So Flame Blame It On The Rain

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch. Kalan's Ramblin Rose Of Oak Hill

4th:

Basenji

Ch. C-Quest Jokuba Zensational

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Judy Smith - 74

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Holly Woods Sex And The City

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH DRD's The Revelation

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Tallpine's Appletini

4th:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Olympia Of Briar Patch Farms

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Lenora Riddle - 45

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Charthill Top Billing

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu's Twist N Shout

3rd:

Australian Terrier

Rahna's Little Adam

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Sundance Second Chance

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Elaine Lessig - 137

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy's Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Integra's Masquerade Party

4th:

Affenpinscher

Tamarin Ted

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Arlene Czech - 87

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Cher-Amis Babeau Pour Vous

2nd:

Shiba Inu

GCH Mr2 Three Ships To The Wind

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Luminary Black Velvet Son'lo Tutto Questo

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Metzgers Mover & Shaker

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Arlene Czech - 71

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Border Collie

Ch. Hamilton's Secret Agent Of Bayshore

3rd:

Belgian Malinois

Broadcreek's Issabella Queen Of Hearts

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Solange Body Language

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Celeste Gonzalez – 11 entries

Best Junior:

Abbie Adams – Open Senior – Doberman Pinscher

 

Show Name:

Lake Matthews Kennel Club Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Chino, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

April 29, 2012

Total Entry:  1325

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson

German Shorthaired Pointer  #20

GCH Dowgwdcreek’s L Vita E. Belle

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James S. Covey

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer  #20

GCH Dowgwdcreek’s L Vita E. Belle

2nd:

Weimaraner  #9

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel  #9

CH Lynann's Ace To Keep

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon  #5

CH Flatbrook’s Heir About Him

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sharol Candace Way

1st:

Basenji  #5

CH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound  #35

CH Farao Anubis Inferno

3rd:

Harrier  35

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

4th:

Borzoi  #21

GCH Aruzia Priority One JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William DeVilleneuve

1st:

Black Russian Terrier  #11

GCH Blesk Nochi Iz Chigasovo

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog  #17

CH Sapphire’s Briscoe

3rd:

Boxer  #49

GCH R And G’s Mystical Dancer

4th:

Samoyed  #35

GCH Glacier’s N Rowdy’s Czargent Trouble

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William deVilleneuve

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer  #11

GCH Kruse’s High Interest

2nd:

Airedale Terrier  #5

Ch Penaire's Chjip Leader At Longvue

3rd:

Scottish Terrier  #11

GCH Friendship Hill StarsAnd Stripes

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier  #9

GCH Angranian Derry Mucker

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Suzanne Dillin

1st:

Havanese  #15

GCH Bellatak McDreamy

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #31

GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

3rd:

Pug  #11

 GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier  #16

GCH Barbary's That's So Raven

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin

1st:

Shiba Inu  #9

GCH Jogoso's Fool For Love

2nd:

Bulldog  #35

GCH Itsa Brix

3rd:

Dalmatian  #11

GCH Kastle's Go Speed Racer

4th:

Miniature Poodle  #18

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Dale D. Simmons

1st:

German Shepherd Dog  #11

GCH Lakota’s Hitman Of Cantar

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #26

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog  #6

CH Stonebrook Mon Amies Chance Worth Taking

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres  #9

GCH Hatch Tillie De L Salsa

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki

Best Junior:

  #27 – KayCee Klang   Master Class

 

Show Name:

South County K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond, R.I.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

4/29/2012

Total Entry:  471

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Karen C. Wilson

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria Geringer    97

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Viking Hil'Die Tanzbarin RA MH

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. White Birch Darby Hill Light My Fire

4th:

Vizsla

Cedrus' Lionelle

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Karen C. Wilson    39

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Aviance Solo's He's The One SL

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Somerri Diamond's Sapphire

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Kamosetts Kebi Of Abydos SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Victor Clemente    98

1st:

Boxer

GCh. Jacquet's Laredo El Encanto

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Tackora's Cookie Cutter

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh. Robban's Invinceible CD

4th:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With Attitude

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro   36

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCh. Kell's Touch Of Fleet St

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Stonebridge Just A Little Bot Better

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Lil'Itch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro   65

1st:

Havanese

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu

3rd:

Silky Terrier

Ch. Dorien Dancin' On A  Breeze

4th:

Japanese Chin

Junley's Stan The Man Buke

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer    83

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Firetown's Out Of The Blue

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh. KJ's Its Nothing Purrsonal

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Tecoman Avalos

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Panchen's Great Ball Of Fire

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Victor Clemente    49

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Mishaook Lulu @ Chateau Blanc HSCs

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

3rd:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Sippiwisset Captain's Gig

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer 

Best Junior:

Madeline McDougall

 

Show Name:

Mattoon Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Decatur, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

4/29/2012

Total Entry:  569

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. KEN J. MURRAY

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. HUNDELEBEN QUEEN'S ARMADA SL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

1st:

English Setter

GCH. AERDEN'S PRETTY IN PINK JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. MY BUDDY'S BOPPITY-BOP BLUE MOON RN

3rd:

Weimaraner

CH. NANI'S SO WHAT

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. MUD CREEK RED MOOSE THD RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. HUNDELEBEN QUEEN'S ARMADA SL

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MOE

3rd:

Whippet

CH. COTTONWOOD UNDER A PALE MOON

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. HUNTER'S RIDGE SHE'S OUTRAGEOUS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. FRANCINE W. SCHWARTZ

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH. HEMLOCK’S JACK OF HEARTS RA

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. WINFALL I DREAM OF STYLE

3rd:

Samoyed

CH. SAMMANTIC ONLY YOU

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. LIEBENHUND’S WHO’S YOUR DADDY

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH. MEADOWLAKE SIMPLY SINFUL

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. HOMEBREWED PAGE THREE GIRL

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. BONSAI WINNING COLORS AT BULLIKOUNTRY

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

CH. MAXWELL’S DIAMOND THIEF

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. KNOLLAND AMBER MOON

3rd:

Pug

CH. HOUSE PORRY JP YUM YUM ZEROHOUR

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. HEAVENLY’S DARLING DANA

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. FRANCINE W. SCHWARTZ

1st:

Lhasa Apso

CH. MONARCH RUFKINS TANGO IN PARIS

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. EVERGREEN’S GIRLS IN WHITE DRESSES

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. DONNCHADA’S COWBOY CASANOVA

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. GUNTHER’S GUSSIED UP EDNA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. ALKARAH'S BOSSA NOVA

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. BON-CLYDE'S PISTOL PETE OF NAHROF

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. CHARGANY'S VOYAGEUR

4th:

Australian Shepherd

HALO CYAN'S ART OF SEDUCTION

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MR. KEN J. MURRAY

Best Junior:

MISS CAROLYN CLEGG