Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/30/12 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Progressive Dog Club Of Wayne County

 

Location (City, State):

Birch Run, Mi

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

4/28/2012

Total Entry:  

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso

Wier Fox Terrier

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gary L. Anderson

1st:

English Setter

CH Stargaz'R'N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Sunshine 'N Micadee's Red Hot Momma

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dana P. Cline

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Tioka's American Ride

2nd:

Whippet

CH Prophecy's Silver Surfer

3rd:

Saluki

GCH Z Bee's Akissla Coccachino

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Lyn-Mar Acres Yesteryear

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joseph E. Gregory

1st:

Great Dane

CH Starz SVF Blaz'N Hot Spage Argento

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Festival De Canes Queen Latifah

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Newscastle's Blame It On The Sun

4th:

Neapolitan Mastiff

GCH Otella Bruto

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joseph E. Gregory

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Cloverwood Ethel Sparks

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Kaylynn's Party Crasher

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH Lyrical's Coffee In A Cardboard Cup

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joseph E. Gregory

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Karma's The Music Man

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH SteLin The Shadowalker

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Stratford's Diamond Jim

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David J. Kirkland       

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogle Flight "Honor" To Pillow Talk

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Northwind Hope-Full Trouble Tu

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Shenanwood Simply Imagine This

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyang Take It To The Limit

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gamblon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lighing Strike El Xargall

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Quiches Grand Finale

4th:

Puli

GCh Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso

Best Junior:

Katlynn Carlton

 

Show Name:

Magic Valley KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Lewisburg, WV

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

         April 28, 2012

Total Entry:  427

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Ruth Prehn

 

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Nancy Cowley

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh. HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh. Fyrethorn Pay It Forward

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Mary Ann Alston

1st:

Otterhound

Ch. Corcragael Frazer Nash

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots Ventura Adventure

3rd:

Whippet

Ch. Charlamars Paisley At Redcliffe

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCh. Ahram You've Got The Look

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Mary Ann Alston

1st:

Boxer

GCh. MaSues Virginia Gentleman Of Aria

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Toviks Pretty Fly For A White Guy

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Belles Place The Cowboy Way

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Little Mans 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth Kauffman

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh. Bigwigs Mack The Knife

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh. Joval Angels Whisper

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh. LAMZ Eleanor Rigby

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Broxden Anthem Dressed 2 The 9

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sandy Wheat

1st:

Pekingese

GCh. Oakhills Two Times The Dragon

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. BelCanto Shake Me Up Shannon

3rd:

Pug

Ch. Riversongs Regards To Broadway

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Moonlights Little Bit Bad II

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Peggy Dilliard Carr

1st:

Keeshond

GCh. Trumpets Its Good To Be King

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch. Aneds Guillaume

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Starlights Spirits Bliss

4th:

Bulldog

Saint Vincent Of Brides

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michelle Billings

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Homespun Casual Blues

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Masquerade Match Point

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Imp-Can Diamonds Are Forever

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Gael Lewis Damron

Best Junior:

Kristin Lawless

 

Show Name:

Wilmington K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Bear,De

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

4/28/12

Total Entry:  1314

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge    Wm Cunningham  Rough Collie

   James Deppen

Best Jr.

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   James Noe

1st:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwood’s Send Money Honey

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Northwood’s First Reign

3rd:

Ger Short Pointer

Ch Stelor’s Royalty Rememberd

4th:

Brittany

Ch Carrollton’s Count Lancelot

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Donald Sturz

1st:

Am Foxhound

Ch Kiary’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

  Foxcliffe James Madison O’Bushaway

3rd:

Dachs(Longhaired

Ch Briardach’s Rock Star

4th:

Borzoi 15

ChGreyhaven This Magic Moment,SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Joan Scott

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Rott

ChGamegard’s Lady Hawke

3rd:

Stan Schn

Ch Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade

4th:

Bern Mt Dog

Ch Jennycreek’s Lord Bacchus

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Rosalind Cramer

1st:

Scottish Terr

Ch Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Bull Terrier(Colored)

ChSkylines NotoriusDefender

3rd:

Skye Terr

Ch Gleanntan  Gaelforce

4th:

Aus Terrier

Ch Shastakin Flying Dust Buster

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Eugene Blake

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Ital Grey

Ch Caliente,s  Maker’s Mark Of Bravehound

3rd:

Pug

Ch Pine Cone’s Green Mt Boy

4th:

Man Terr

Ch Old Bays Braziliance At Poricia

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Joan Scott

1st:

Bulldog

Ch Tango’s A Perfect Present For The Dulins

2nd:

Xolo

Ch Bayshore’s Geogio Armani

3rd:

Dal

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

4th:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar  Chasing Rainbows

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Linda More

1st:

Collie(Rough)

Ch Fantasy ‘s Rock Ledge Beginning

2nd:

Border Collie

Ch Bon-Clyde’s Take One

3rd:

Shet Sheepdog

Ch Rosmoor Mojave

4th:

Bel Sheep6

Ch Y Beaute’Be Beauvoir At Char-Ma

 

Show Name:

Lake Matthews Kennel Club Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Chino, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

April 28, 2012

Total Entry:  1292

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. James S. Covey

Black Russian Terrier  #11

GCH Blesk Nochi Iz Chigasovo

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Suzanne Dillin

1st:

Weimaraner  #9

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

English Setter  #10

GCH Oakley’s B’Dazzled

3rd:

Brittany  #20

GCH Britt’s Ramblin The Perfect Cut

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel  #9

CH Lynann’s Ace To Keep

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Dale D. Simmons

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound  #11

GCH Vin-Melc’s The Norseman

2nd:

Ibizan Hound  #6

GCH Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

3rd:

Beagle - 13"  #7

GCH Loma Point Huckleberry

4th:

Bloodhound  #10

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sharol Candace Way

1st:

Black Russian Terrier  #11

GCH Blesk Nochi Iz Chigasovo

2nd:

Mastiff  #17

CH Lexington Divine’s Put Me In Coach

3rd:

Boxer  #49

GCH R And G’s Mystical Dancer

4th:

Bullmastiff  #19

GCH Ridgetop’s From Russia With Love

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Jane Roppolo

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer  #11

GCH Kruse’s High Interest

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)  #6

Starfire’s Hot Desert Rose

3rd:

Norwich Terrier  #5

GCH Ascot Sanspur At Yarrow

4th:

Airedale Terrier  #5

CH Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William DeVilleneuve

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #31

GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

2nd:

Papillon  #19

CH Copella’s Rising Attraction

3rd:

Silky Terrier  #10

GCH Snow Glen’s Tesoro Cover

4th:

Pug  #11

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gary L. Doerge

1st:

Miniature Poodle  #18

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

2nd:

Dalmatian  #11

GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

3rd:

Boston Terrier  #19

GCH Ken’s N’Roobarb N’ Thehorse Ya Rode Inon

4th:

Bichon Frise  #7

GCH Victoire Gerie No Lemon Gemstone

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki

1st:

German Shepherd Dog  #11

GCH Lakota’s Hitman Of Cantar

2nd:

Bearded Collie  #15

CH Wigglesworth Thriller

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #14

Coventry Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #9

GCH Serah Celtic Legend Of Llynhill

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki

Best Junior:

  #19 – Emily White  Open Intermediate Class

 

Show Name:

Baytown KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Crosby, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/28/2012

Total Entry:  655

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeanette M. McGinnis

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. Royalist Ready To Reign

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia N. De Alsina #101

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Red Dragon

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun's A Change Is Gonna Come

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Telltale Goldleaf Bogart

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Frederiksen #66

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Del Prado's Bar Code W

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. Gypsy's Pert'Neer'Perfect

3rd:

Basenji

CH. Illusion's Jelani Rio

4th:

Beagle - 13"

CH. Vinla-Cabaret's Gold Standard

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia N. De Alsina #81

1st:

Mastiff

CH. Caledonia's Cruisin For A Bruisin

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Katoba's Emerald City RN

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Skansen's Harvard

4th:

Great Dane

Southern Star Dar-Lin's C-W-O-S

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia N. De Alsina #68

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Vanda King Of Rings

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Itsy Bitsy Rocky Mountain High

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger's Honky Tonk Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Connie S. Clapp #90

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. Royalist Ready To Reign

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Mianda's Secret Pocket

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. Reigning Starz Its 5 O' Clock Somewhere

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Chuck Winslow #77

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. High Ridge Shining Star

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. Dimarko Endurance

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Frederiksen #106

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Row-Bar's Heartbreaker

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Pennant

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. Margaux's Stacked Deck

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Todorhaus Cloud Dragon

 

Show Name:

TREASURE COAST KC OF FLORIDA

 

Location (City, State):

VERO BEACH,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

4/28/12

Total Entry:  759

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ralph Ambrosio

Doberman Pinscher

7 GCH D'S REMEMBER WHEN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ELIZABETH MUTHARD

1st:

Golden Retriever

19 ALEXANDER ROMANCE GOLD LEGEND

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

8 GCH SUNCOAST WIL-ORION ANTICIPATION

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

10 GCH EDGEWOOD CASINO CELEBRITY

4th:

Labrador Retriever

22 CH CHAMBRAYS CELESTIAL N COUNTER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES WHITE

1st:

Whippet

12 GCH KARASAR'S REMEMBRENCE

2nd:

Afghan Hound

16 GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

11 GCH LOCHNAW SOMETHING GOOD

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

11 GCH KIMANI'S SNEAK PREVIEW

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT CASWELL

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

7 GCH D'S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Siberian Husky

8 GCH MILEKA'S BELLE STARR

3rd:

Bullmastiff

9 CH STARRDOGS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

4th:

Boxer

10 CH BOCA ROYAL PALMS SMARTY'S GOLDEN GIRL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    JON COLE

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

10 KELLY'S STEELE'S THE REAL MCCOY

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

15 CH LOSTMTN'S HARRY OF LLYWYDD

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    JON COLE

1st:

Maltese

17 CH SCYLLA'S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

2nd:

Chinese Crested

15 GCH HAMPTON COURT'S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

3rd:

Havanese

26 CH HARBOR'S IT HAD TO BE ME

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

15 GCH RAMA'S THE BEAT GOES ON

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    RALPH AMBROSIO

1st:

Standard Poodle

11GCH DACUN KAYLEN'S HE'S A HEARTBREAKER

2nd:

French Bulldog

25 CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

7 CH TARA HUFF EDREY KEEP YOUR EYE ON THE FLAG

4th:

Bulldog

27 CHERISHED TROPICAL DISTURBANCE RN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    JON COLE

1st:

Puli

7 GCH CORDMAKER RUMPUS BUMPUS

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

9 CH BIZZEEBOOTS SECRET TRYST

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

9 GCH SUNBURST ONE COOL DUDE

4th:

Collie - Rough

8 GCH SYLVAN ARGENT SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    LINDSEY GRINELS

Best Junior:

CHATHAM NAPOLI

 

Show Name:

Myrtle Beach KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Florence, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

4/28/2012

Total Entry:  540

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Elaine Lessig

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheims Captain Crunch

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Sue Goldberg - 85

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Pikkanokka's Lightning Bug

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Bear Hug Femme Fatale JH

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Brimstone Poker Face

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Lenora Riddle - 41

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch. Kalan's Ramblin Rose Of Oak Hill

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

Ch. Southern Flame Great Bawls Of Fire

3rd:

Basenji

Ch. C-Quest Jokuba Zensational

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. Dollidachs Stonebay Odds On Favorite

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Lenora Riddle - 74

1st:

Great Dane

GCH DRD's The Revelation

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch. Loral's Trooper

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Draco's Nicole

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Holly Woods Sex And The City

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Sue Goldberg - 45

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Connacht A Ha'penny Will Do

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Royal Courts Bronze Star

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Mystique's Frito Bandito

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH Burmack's Whole Lotta Heart

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Arlene Czech - 136

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy's Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Dalin Shelly Is Super

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

St Lozar Rose Hill Greenhow Bardill

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Elaine Lessig - 83

1st:

Shiba Inu

GCH Mr2 Three Ships To The Wind

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH Metzgers Mover & Shaker

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Mauldin's Carolina Moon-Shine

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch. Sunnyoaks Cameron Crazy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath - 76

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Solange Body Language

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch. Caublestone's Crowd Pleaser

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Stonebay Life Is Good

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Sue Goldberg – 11 entries

Best Junior:

Emma Grayson Echols – Open Senior – Yorkshire Terrier

 

Show Name:

South County K.C.  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond, R.I.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

4/28/2012

Total Entry:  480

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Karen C. Wilson     93

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Valentia Iron Gate Time Is On My Side

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Piperbrook's Double Your Fun

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh. Camelot's Knockin' On Heaven's Door

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria Geringer     41

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Aviance Solo's He's The One SL

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch. Somerri Nordic Seaway

4th:

Beagle - 13"

Langehren Xenoveva

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Christie C. Smith    94

1st:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Marquis' Eternal Obsession

3rd:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With Attitude

4th:

Leonberger

GCh. A. Feiner Eros

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Karen C. Wilson    36

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch. Abbedale's Punchinello

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Lil'Itch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Ashgate U.S. Great Expectations

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria Geringer   63

1st:

Havanese

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

2nd:

Papillon

Ch. Oak Ledge Comfort Starr

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Junley's Stan The Man Buke

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Aberdeens Monkey Man

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria Geringer    77

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Firetown's Out Of The Blue

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Alpine's He Walks W O Sound

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Salishan's My Special Angel

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Windermere's Mystify

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Alice Inman   39

1st:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Milas Latin Jazz

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Shagshadow Pandamonium's First Edition

4th:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Alice Inman

Best Junior:

Holly Lewis

 

Show Name:

Champaign Illinois Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Decatur, Illinois

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

4/28/2012

Total Entry:  618

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MS. CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE'S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. KEN J. MURRAY

1st:

English Setter

GCH. AERDEN'S PRETTY IN PINK JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. MY BUDDY'S BOPPITY-BOP BLUE MOON

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. MUD CREEK RED MOOSE

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCH. WATER WAY GAME CRK HOT DIGGITY

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. FRANCINE W. SCHWARTZ

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MINEY MOE

2nd:

Saluki

CH. ANASTANA PARAGON KHYRISMA

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. PENNYBRIGHT WIGEON

4th:

Whippet

CH. COTTONWOOD UNDER A PALE MOON

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. BEVERLY CAPSTICK

1st:

Boxer

GCH. WINFALL I DREAM OF STYLE

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. FRANCESCA'S HOUSE OF BLUES

3rd:

Samoyed

CH. SAMMANTIC ONLY YOU

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. LIEBENHUND'S WHO'S YOUR DADDY

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PAIGE (PENNY) HIRSTEIN

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH. MEADOWLAKE SIMPLY SINFUL

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. FIRST CLASS SYRAH D'HERMITAGE

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. HOMEBREWED PAGE THREE GIRL

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

PINNACLE ANGEL OF MUSIC

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. MALCOLM E. MOORE

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE'S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. HEAVENLY'S DARLING DANA

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. PEM WE-SYNG LUCKY MI

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. KNOLLAND AMBER MOON

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. STEVE HAYDEN

1st:

Chow Chow

GCH. IMAGINE LOVE'S SECOND CHANCE

2nd:

Schipperke

CH. TUMBLEWEED'S BURN THE SHIPS

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. DONNCHADA'S COWBOY CASANOVA

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. EVERGREEN'S MISS CONGENIALITY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. FRANCINE W. SCHWARTZ

1st:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

CH. PONWOOD'S SMOKY

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. LAMBLUV'S STREET OF DREAMS RA CD BN

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

LOCKENHAUS CRUZ DIRECTOR V JADA

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. BON-CLYDE'S PISTOL PETE OF NAHROF

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MR. WAYNE G. PETERSON

Best Junior:

     DEVON KIPP