Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/30/12 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Wilmington K.C.(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

Bear,De.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

4/27/12/

Total Entry:  849

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge Douglas Holloway  Pug  Ch Foursquare I’LL Be A Shostopa Tu

Jr Show Judge  Chris Berg

Best Jr Morgan Miller

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Eugene Blake

1st:

Irish Setter

ChNorthwind’s First Reign

2nd:

Lab

Ch Casbar’s Hart To Hart

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwood’s Send Money Honey

4th:

Eng Springer

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Eugene Blake

1st:

Borzoi

Ch Raynbo’s Run For The Roses

2nd:

Rhod Ridge

Ch Spring Valley’s Always There

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

ChMis Bakhu Conspiracy Theory

4th:

Dachs(Longhaired)

Ch Briardach’s Rock Star

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  James Noe

1st:

Stan Schn

Ch Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Rott

Ch Gamegards Lady Hawke

4th:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Luca Brasi Swims With The Fishes

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Linda More

1st:

Scottish Terr

Ch Lomongview Clementina

2nd:

Sealyham

Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper

3rd:

Norfolk

Ch Yarrow Venerie Vindictive

4th:

Am Staff Terr

Ch An Garda Déjà Vu Looking At You

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Wm Cunningham

1st:

Pug

Ch Foursquare I’LL Be A Shostopa Tu

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

3rd:

Ital Greyhound

Ch Caliente’s Maker’s Mark Of Bravehound

4th:

 

Ch

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Wm Cunningham

1st:

Xolo

ChBayshore Georgio Armani

2nd:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar  Chasing Rainbows

3rd:

Dal

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Tango’s A Perfect Present for the Dulins

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    James Noe

1st:

Collie(Rough)

Ch Fantasy’s Rock Ledge Beginning

2nd:

Ger Shep Dog

Wellborn-Allemande’s Behind Blue Eyes

3rd:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des  Monts Du Lac

4th:

OES

Ch Deju Blu  The Road Less Traveled

 

Show Name:

Baytown KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Crosby, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/27/2012

Total Entry:  587

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Toby B. Frisch

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona VIP

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeanette M. McGinnis #90

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH. Summits Sonny Side Up

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Red Dragon

3rd:

Pointer

GCH. Penpoint In Dress Blues

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. West Star's Calm Before The Storm

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeanette M. McGinnis #51

1st:

Borzoi

GCH. Soyara's The Flying Dutchman

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Del Prado's Bar Code W

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. Jus The Lone Star

4th:

Basenji

CH. Illusion's Jelani Rio

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Bruce E. Voran #77

1st:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

CH. Derby's Toast With Gusto

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Skansen Harvard

4th:

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd #67

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona VIP

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Itsy Bitsy Rocky Mountain High

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Barnstable Bold Over

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Chuck Winslow #86

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. Royalist Ready To Reign

2nd:

Maltese

CH. Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Mianda's Secret Pocket

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Belstar's Red Headed Stranger

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Connie S. Clapp #64

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. High Ridge Shining Star

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

CH. Banaer's Smile And Wave Boys

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia N. De Alsina #93

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Darlin's A Moment Of Grace NAJ NF CDX OA OAJ

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Row-Bar's Heartbreaker

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Todorhaus Cloud Dragon

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Coventry Pennant

 

Show Name:

Magic Valley KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Lewisburg, WV

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

         April 27, 2012

Total Entry:  393

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Marilyn Spacht

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michelle Billings

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

4th:

Irish Red & White Setter

GCh. Mizen Duchas Dills

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carol O'Bryant

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Torquay Be Nice To Me

2nd:

Otterhound

GCh. Aberdeens Under The Influence

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. Twisted Creek They Call Me Thunder

4th:

Basset Hound

GCh. Craigwood Ol'Souths U Cant Touch This

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michelle Billings

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Little Mtns 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. MaSues Virginia Gentleman Of Aria

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Windruff Devl In The Deep Blue Sea

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCh. ELOCs Stormin Norman

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Jerry Klein

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Wonderlands Heavily Armed Agitator

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh. Bigwigs Mack The Knife

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh. LAMZ Eleanor Rigby

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Broxden Waybroke Simphunis Burlesque

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michelle Billings

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Nicnaks Aftershock

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Shataras Take The Lead

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh. South Forks Stylish Image

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. BelCanto Shake Me Up Shannon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Mark Kennedy

1st:

French Bulldog

GCh. Starlights Spirits Bliss

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh. Trumpets Its Good To Be King

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch. Pokatalica N Monarchs Queen B

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Helen Gleason

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Homespun Casual Blues

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Masquerade Match Point

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Ha'Penny Deja Aphrodiite

4th:

Briard

Ch. Majestique Beloved

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Dr. Jerry Klein

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter

 

Show Name:

Sandemac Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Decatur, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

04/27/2012

Total Entry:  509

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. MERLE TAYLOR

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. HUNDELEBEN QUEEN'S ARMADA SL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW'S RIPSONORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. AERDEN'S PRETTY IN PINK JH

3rd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH. WATER WAY GAME CRK HOT DIGGITY

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. MUD CREEK RED MOOSE THD RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. KALEN M. DUMKE

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. HUNDELEBEN QUEEN'S ARMADA SL

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MINEY MOE

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

CH. BUSCH'S SALUTE TO LEGACY

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. PARADISE SPIRIT TORCH SONG ENCHANTE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN

1st:

Boxer

GCH. WINFALL I DREAM OF STYLE

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. FRANCESCA'S HOUSE OF BLUES

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. HEMLOCK'S JACK OF HEARTS RA

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH. KIVALINA'S REDBUD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. CINDY MEYER

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

CH. MAX-WELL'S DIAMOND THEIF

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH. MEADOWLAKE SIMPLY SINFUL

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. STONY LAKE CHAMPAIGN KISSES

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. HOMEBREWED PAGE THREE GIRL

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. STEVE HAYDEN

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE'S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. MARCOSA'S SLIP SLIDIN' AWAY OF SKYLINE

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. PEM WE-SYNG LUCKY MI

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. KNOLLAND AMBER MOON

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. BEVERLY CAPSTICK

1st:

Schipperke

CH. TUMBLEWEEK’S BURN THE SHIPS

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH. IMAGINE LOVE’S SECOND CHANCE

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. BARNSTORM’S GRISSOM T.T.C.S.I.

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. GUNTHER’S GUSSIED UP EDNA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. BEVERLY CAPSTICK

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH. WYNDLAIR CHEROKEE VINDICATION

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. CHARGANY'S VOYAGEUR

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. ALKARAH'S BOSSA NOVA

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

CH. PONWOOD'S SMOKY