Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/24/12 12:00 p.m.

Show Name:

Catoctin K.C(Mon)

 

Location (City, State):

Timonium,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

4/23/2012

Total Entry: 1212

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Fr Bryan Timby Akita Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

Jr Show Judge Mary Ellen Meyer

Best Jr Jonathan Pennella

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Micheal Faulkner

1st:

Eng Springer

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

2nd:

Irish Water Span

Ch Whistlesop's Riley On Fire

3rd:

Brittany

Ch Carrollton's Count Lancelot

4th:

Weimaraner

Ch Nortwoods Send Money Honey

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Jane Treiber

1st:

Borzoi

Ch Raynbo Run For The Roses

2nd:

Greyhound

Ch Grand Cru Paleo Of Sobers

3rd:

Rhod Ridgeback

ChSpring Valley's Always There

4th:

Am Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

Working Grouhp:

Judge's Name: Ruth Zimmerman

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Dobe

Ch TiburonAriel Bella Dona

4th:

Giant Schn

Ch Skansen's Holy Knight

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Karen Wilson

1st:

Wire Fox

Ch Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Welsh

Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Soft Coated Wheaten

Ch Caraway Baryshnikov By Tyrone

4th:

Norfolk

Ch Yarrow Venerie Vindictive

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ruth Zimmerman

1st:

Papillon

Ch Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Yorkshire

Ch Trios Big Shot

3rd:

Pom

Ch Destinee's Sky Walker

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy's Savvy Jasper

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

2nd:

Tibet Span

Ch Kan Sing's Tenzin

3rd:

Boston Terr

Ch Fivefork's Geometry Matters At Kayas

4th:

Schipperke

Ch Aned's Guillaume

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Col Joe Purhiser

1st:

Beaucerons

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

2nd:

Bel Mal

ChBroadcreek Marcus Junis Brutus

3rd:

Old English Sheep

Ch Aryakas Hermes

4th:

Sm Collie

Ch Provenhill's Devilicious

 

 

Show Name:

D'Arbonne KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Bossier City, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/23/2012

Total Entry: 640

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz #112

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Win'Weim's It's My Grey Goose

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun's A Change Is Gonna Come

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Red Dragon

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William D. Usherwood #88

1st:

Whippet

Bo-Bett's Treasure Chest

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

CH. Vinla-Cabaret's Gold Standard

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Maya's Mockingbird

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah's Faramir

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Arley D. Hussin #77

1st:

Rottweiler

CH. Chancellor High Flyin' Gladiator

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Cruz'n T' Party At Zamosky

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Pyrless Don't Blink

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

CH. Oregonized Gulf Coast Hurricane

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Denny C. Mounce #

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. Wedigit Paparazzi

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Barnstable Bold Over

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Rasin' The Bar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Elaine E. Mathis #148

1st:

Maltese

GCH. Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Pekingese

CH. Benaire's N' Elphasun's Razamatazz

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. Royalist Ready To Reign

4th:

Italian Greyhound

CH. Bo-Bett's First Class

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick #

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Ken's Welcome Back Horshack

4th:

Bichon Frise

CH. High Ridge Shining Star

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz #66

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Row-Bar's Heartbreaker

2nd:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Dawn Heir's He's The Boss

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Todorhaus Cloud Dragon

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. Arley D. Hussin

Best Junior:

Siera Martin-Open Senior-13" Beagle