Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/24/12 12:00 p.m.

Show Name:

Central Ohio Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Columbus , Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

4/22/2012

Total Entry:  

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs Dawn Hansen

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol's 's Veni Vidi Vici

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Jane Roppolo

1st:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Foxvale FoxBrooke Dare To Cruse

2nd:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Remedi Maritime Criminal Intent

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Ststeman's Kenducky Derby

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH Shadowland's Paws For Applause At Tristar

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Judith Newton

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch TiaRa Ne Kabu Abu Simbel Ankn

2nd:

Saluki

Silverlea's Axing

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Winsong Blu Hill' Mr Fantastic

4th:

Basenji

Klassic Zdar Amore Dei Amari

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Gary Newton

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol's 's Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch Lobato's Code Red

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Valkrie's Soar Above The Clouds

4th:

Neapolitan Mastiff

GCH Otella Bruto

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Jane Roppolo

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Bar One's Semper Fi

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Fishback Hard Tap

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Halcar Seamus Finnegan

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Jenu Just My Styole

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Chrismick's Lights On Fire

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Stafford's Diamond Jim

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Lulin Strikingly Handson

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Monica Canestini

1st:

Bulldog

GCH B Lover But Net

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Lomai's Standing Ovation

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH KJ's It's Nothing Purrsonal

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Shenanwood Simply Imagine This

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Patricia Hess

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Milestone's Cool Summer Wind

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Claymore's Madame Butterfly

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Gch Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Imp Cen Diamond Are Forever

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Dr Judith Newton  

Best Junior:

Danirl Fabelo

 

Show Name:

HEARTLAND DC OF FL

 

Location (City, State):

SEBRING,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

4/22/2012

Total Entry:  

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    ANNE BOLUS SAVORY

Whippet

GCH KARASAR'S REMEMBRENCE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    KARIN ASHE

1st:

Golden Retriever

35 ALEXANDER ROMANCE GOLD LEGEND

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

7 CH FIELDFINES SEMPER FI

3rd:

Vizsla

7 ALDEBARAN'S ZEKO A FELKELES

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    KARIN ASHE

1st:

Whippet

GCH KARASAR'S REMEMBRENCE

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

12 CH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

3rd:

American Foxhound

8 CH ORION SUN DEVIL LUNA

4th:

Harrier

7 CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT FETTER

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

7 GCH BARDWOODS BLACK PRINCE

2nd:

Great Dane

18 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

3rd:

Rottweiler

16 GCH IVOSS SONNY'S ANGEL

4th:

Mastiff

16 CH SILVERADO'S BIJOUX PRECIEUX SKYFIELD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT HUTTON

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

9 GCH KEYSTONE'S DOCTOR BLUE

4th:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH KAMBARA'S ZEBULON

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    ELLEN FETTER

1st:

Brussels Griffon

7 GCH MARDSON FRANKLY SPEAKING

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

3rd:

Japanese Chin

7 CH PEM WE-SYNG BUCCANEER BLIMEY

4th:

Pomeranian

7 RAZZLE DAZZLE I'LL BE BACH

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ELLEN FETTER

1st:

Dalmatian

16 CH SPOTLIGHT SALUTATION

2nd:

Keeshond

7 CH WUND-R Y'S ROCK STAR

3rd:

French Bulldog

11 CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

4th:

Bulldog

17 CHERISHED TROPICL DISTURBANCE RN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    STEVEN GLADSTONE

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

7 GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

2nd:

Briard

9 GCH DIOR DEI GRATIA IMPERATOR MAXIMILLIAN

3rd:

Border Collie

10 CH ABFAB'S UMM UMM GOOD

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

7 CH KALEEFS COFINO ACHILLES STYX

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   KARIN ASHE

Best Junior:

BILLIE ELIZABETH GREEN

 

Show Name:

Balt Co K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Timonium,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

3/22/2012

Total Entry:  2498

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge    Col Joe Purkhiser  Wire Fox Terrier  Ch Afterall Painting The Sky

        Jr Show Judge  Jack Secrest

Best Jr  Morgan Mattioli

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Karen Wilson

1st:

Eng Spr

Ch Wynmoor Champagne  Supernova

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Greengate The Boss At Beaubriar RN

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th:

Field Span

Ch

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Rita Biddle,Esq

1st:

PBGV

Ch Celestial’s CJ’s  All’s Well That Ends Well

2nd:

Greyhound

Ch Grand Cru Paleo  Of Sobers

3rd:

Wire Dachs

Ch Rosemont’s What’s The Deal

4th:

Am Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Jane Treiber

1st:

Giant Schn

Ch Skansen’s Holy Knight

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Dobe

Tiburon Ariel Bella Donna

4th:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Cindy Meyer

1st:

Wire Fox

Ch Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Westie

Ch Skyehigh’s MKC Bonaparte

3rd:

Kerry Blu

Ch Heritage Mickey Devine of Kilgawny

4th:

Welsh

Ch Shaireab’s  Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Murrell Purkhiser

1st:

Pug

Ch Riversong’s Doc Holiday

2nd:

Cavalier Span

Ch Sheeba Mark Twain

3rd:

Papillon

Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane

4th:

Toy Span(KC&R)

Ch Sanchi Chocopologi

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: James Ham

1st:

Tibet Span

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Dal

Ch Spotlight’s Ruffian

3rd:

Lhasa Apsos

Ch Xeralane’s  Kid Rock

4th:

Std Poodle

Ch Dacun Kaylen’s He’s A Heartbreaker

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Brian Meyer

1st:

Ger Shep Dog

Ch Wolf Creek Galaxy Of  Merivern

2nd:

Bouvier

Ch Wise Choice Geliato

3rd:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

4th:

Border Collie

Ch Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

 

Show Name:

Angeles Canyon DC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

City of Industry, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

         April 22, 2012

Total Entry:  1223

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert Smith

Afghan Hound

Ch. Thaons Mowgli

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert Smith

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh. Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. My Buddys Boppity-Bop Blue Moon

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh. Touchstones A River Runs Thruit

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Cunningham

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Thaons Mowgli

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

GCh. Harehills Ace In The Hole

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. Free Spirit Red Smoke Rising MW

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark

1st:

Boxer

GCh. Telstars All That Glitters At Cinnibon

2nd:

Kuvasz

Ch. Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Topaz Silver Lining

4th:

Samoyed

GCh. Polar Mist Traces Of Trouble

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Dytona VIP

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch. Penaires Chip Leader At Longvue

4th:

Irish Terrier

Ch. Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Peggy Lloyd

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCh. CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Tamarin Top Banana

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Brackley My Amazing Warrior

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Toddie Clark

1st:

French Bulldog

GCh. Lebulls New Hope Wooly Bully

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Xanadus Angel Sabrina

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Vogelflight Shira Yuri Shogun

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Gralaws Desdemona

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Quiches Grand Finale

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Kevyns Shes The Cats Meow

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCh. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Ms. Mary Napper

Best Junior:

KayCee Klang

 

Show Name:

Fond Du Lac County KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Fond Du Lac, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

4/22/2012

Total Entry:  792

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Tim Catterson

Norfolk Terrier

Ch. Max-Well's Diamond Thief

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Donna Buxton - 179

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Edgewood Devilish Design

2nd:

Gordon Setter

Ch. Karrelene Gunnin' For Gatlin

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Homespun's Winchester

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Patricia Leakey Brenner - 44

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Basenji

Laurel S'simply Shocking Sabrina

3rd:

Borzoi

Ch. C'lestial Orient Express

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Isledox Tractor Tug

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Vince Grosso - 202

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Abadie's Wish Upon A Star

2nd:

Akita

GCH Buckridge's No Doubt About It

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Crivitz Jacobleinenkugel Brewingvongusto

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

Bearhug's Artic Bob Cat

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Kathy Grosso - 42

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch. Max-Well's Diamond Thief

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Itsy Bitsy Tanglewood Ranger

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Kingsview Just Ebony

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. First Class Syrah D'hermitage

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Charles Scott - 105

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch. Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

2nd:

Pomeranian

GW Dress To Impress General Sherman

3rd:

Pug

Butterbean's Winchester Fully Loaded

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Stardust Divine Intervention

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Vince Grosso - 76

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee's Stellar Performance

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Safari's Promise Of Karesque

3rd:

Bulldog

Considine Exact Classic Cooper

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Daimler's Rocket's Red Glare

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ken Buxton - 144

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Celeste Of Ro Anne-Isle

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch. Ponwood's Smoky

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Northbay's Bee-Cuz You're Mine

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Wyndlair Point Given

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    John Linnehan – 20 entries

Best Junior:

Amanda King – Open Senior – English Springer Spaniel

 

Show Name:

Chief SolanoKennel Club Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Vallejo, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

April 22, 2012

Total Entry:  1112

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert J. Caswell

Scottish Terrier  #7

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Carl J. Anderson

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel  #8

GCH Whistle's Stop's Wind On The Water

2nd:

Vizsla  #21

GCH Jen's Penny Renaissance Man Money Is No Object

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel  #7

CH Foxwoods Ego Trip Sir Beckham

4th:

Labrador Retriever  #29

CH Lindsey's Seashell Puppy

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carol Esterkin

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback  #15

CH Diablo's Kona Force Of Nature

2nd:

Saluki  #9

GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

3rd:

Borzoi  #7

GCH Legende's Patrician Prince Georgii

4th:

Basset Hound  #10

GCH Blossomhill's Hello Dolly

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Warren D. Hudson

1st:

Doberman Pinscher  #30

CH Foxfire's Best To Come Along

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute  #9

GCH Catanya's Latin Lover

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog  #15

GCH Fourpaw's Lasting Impression

4th:

Cane Corso  #21

GCH Maximo's Jack

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Darryl Vice

1st:

Scottish Terrier  #7

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier  #15

GCH Parastones Call Me Mon Cheri

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White  #7

 Bullseye Oliver Orion

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth  #8

GCH Absolutely Sophisticated

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Donnelle Richards

1st:

Chihuahua - Long  #9

GCH Grace Marian Jp Maro

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)  #7

GCH Rosewood Cassanova

3rd:

Silky Terrier  #15

 GCH Musicale's Dancing Henry

4th:

Pug  #25

GCH Karon's Moonlite Phantom

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Eva E. Berg

1st:

Standard Poodle  #23

Penndragon Owain

2nd:

Bichon Frise  #7

CH Paray's Power & Privilege

3rd:

Keeshond  #7

GCH Summerwind's Rumor Has It

4th:

Shiba Inu  #12

C And L's Day It's All About Karma By Gold Run

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Del Richards

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #19

GCH Mariel's Harvest Moon

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd  #25

GCH Leeason Rock My Soul

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog  #7

GCH Barkshire's Nick Of Time

4th:

German Shepherd Dog  #7

 GCH Suboja' Army's Soldier

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Ms. Kathryn A. Cowsert

Best Junior:

  #12  Melissa Pevy -  Open Junior

 

Show Name:

South Windsor K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

W. Springfield, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

4/22/2012

Total Entry:  1198

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jean Fournier

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. D's Remember When

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert A. Indeglia   236

1st:

Irish Setter

GCh. Northwind's First Reign

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Casbar's Hart To Hart

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh. HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Clussexx After While Crocodile

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert A. Indeglia    119

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Gch. Monkhams Famous Grouse

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Langehren Xenoveva

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Somerri Dunharrow's Devil Ray

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert A. Indeglia   310

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. D's Remember When

2nd:

Leonberger

GCh. A. Feiner Eros

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Ilsa Vande Klaverhoeve

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William F. Potter II   69

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Irish Terrier

Ch. Laochragh's Clancy

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Class Act By Hallsblu

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Arlene F. Benko   186

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Wenshus Shesa Dream

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch. Embersglow Burning The Midnight Oil

3rd:

Maltese

Ch. Richelieu's Here Comes Trouble Again

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch. Foxworth Follow Me Boys

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Michael Gelinas  159

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Windermere's Mystify

2nd:

Bulldog

Dulin's Bo Diddley Is A Gunslinger

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Pt Breeze Diamond Diva's Rockstar

4th:

Schipperke

GCh. De Lamer Point Break

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Arlene F. Benko   112

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Mishaook Lulu @ Chateau Blanc HSCs

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Windfall Slam Dunk

3rd:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

4th:

Border Collie

GCh. Lacey Cashel Ewe Green Eyed Monster Ewe

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jean Fournier

Best Junior:

Morgan Campbell

 

Show Name:

Bloomington Indiana KC

 

Location (City, State):

Terre Haute In

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

4/22/12

Total Entry:  957 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Christine E Calcinari

Affenpinscher

GCh.Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr.Richard Meen

1st:

English Setter

CH Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

GCH Javal I'm Movin' On To Hootwire RN BN

4th:

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Lawrence E Stanbridge

1st:

Whippet

GCh.Sporting Field's Bahama Sands

2nd:

Harrier

GCh.Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Saluki

GCh.Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Ch.Jeren's Ready Set Don't Go At R-N-B.

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr.John A Reeve-Newson

1st:

Boxer

Ch.Ho-Pa's Grand Slam

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh.Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake

3rd:

Mastiff

GCh.Jadems Oliver Twist

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh.Kenro's Witching Hour

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Rodney E Herner

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh.Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh.J-Cobe Broxden Danea

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh.Gordon's Bite Of The Apple

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch.Wh.Brooks Warrior Sensei Lennox

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Susan St.John Brown

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh.Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Havanese

Ch.Harbor's It Had To Be Me

3rd:

Papillon

Ch.Fenice Le Beudreaux

4th:

Japanese Chin

Tokubetsu Boo Gey Woo

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr.Richard Meen

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh.Vetset Kate Winsit

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh.Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh.Vogelflight's 'Honor' To Pillowtalk

4th:

Schipperke

Ch.Dante's Fire When Ready

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Thomas W Coen

1st:

Border Collie

GCh.Sporting Field's Heiress HSAs

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh.Jusdandy Devine Mz M

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Clarion Ribbon In The Sky

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh.Myshara'a Dancing Queen

Junior Showmanship:

Mr.Rodnet E Herner

Best Junior:

         Karisma Schlecty

 

 

Show Name:

D'Arbonne KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Bossier City, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/22/2012

Total Entry: 861

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Denny C. Mounce

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer #155

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. Dual Lane's Cam JH

3rd:

Gordon Setter

CH. Good Fortune's No Greater Treasure

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. Clayton's Thrill Of Sweet Seduction

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick #116

1st:

Whippet

CH. Bo-Bett's Speed Demon

2nd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCH. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Del Prado's Bar Code W

4th:

Saluki

CH. Tamrick's Touched By An Angel

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz #100

1st:

Rottweiler

CH. Chancellor High Flyin' Gladiator

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

3rd:

Leonberger

CH. Karahari's Call To Attention

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Oregonized Gulf Coast Hurricane

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer #41

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. Torum The Spaniard

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH. Glentom's You Were Mint For Me

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William E. Usherwood #198

1st:

Maltese

GCH. Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Pekingese

CH. Benaire's N' Elphasun's Razamatazz

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. Silver Bluff Rolls Royce

4th:

Chinese Crested

CH. Twilight's New Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Elaine E. Mathis #136

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. Cottondale Timelessdals Fools Gold

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. Ashbrook Mr. Chairman

3rd:

Bichon Frise

CH. High Ridge Shining Star

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Arley D. Hussin #99

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. To-Jo's Sweet Tune Lanward

2nd:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Breezy Oak's Celebrity Apprentice

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Dawn Heir's He's The Boss

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. James Fehring

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard-Masters Class-Doberman Pinscher