Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/16/12 4:25 p.m.

Show Name:

Sacramento Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Sacramento, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

April 15, 2012

Total Entry:  1460

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Clay Coady

Fox Terrier - Wire  #10

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott

1st:

Golden Retriever  #25

GCH St Andrew Romp "N Stomp CD JH

2nd:

Weimaraner  #15

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

3rd:

Irish Setter  #17

GCH Pompei’s Good & Plenty

4th:

English Springer Spaniel  #7

GCH Segre's Brown Derby RA BN NA OAJ

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Linda C. Moore

1st:

Basset Hound  #20

GCH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback  #10

CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound  #9

CH Mysham Inspiring Aslan

4th:

Beagle - 13"  #7

GCH Loma Point Huckleberry

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Donavon Thompson

1st:

Standard Schnauzer  #19

GCH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute  #7

GCH Catanya's Latin Lover

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier  #7

GCH Aristes Paint It Black

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog  #20

GCH Aviatorsw Asta Primadona

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. H. Scott Kellogg

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #10

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Airedale Terrier  #25

CH Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier  #7

GCH Wyndbrae’s Maclaren

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth  #15

CH Absolutley Out Of Sight

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michele L. Billings

1st:

Pekingese  #7

GCH Windemere’s dusting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Chinese Crested  #15

CH. Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

3rd:

Brussels Griffon  #8

CH Cashnross' First Griff Tina Fey

4th:

Toy Poodle  #14

Greg-Mar Candy Floss Ten

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Terri Lyddon

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel  #7

GCH Kolumbia’s Rock N Roll Legend

2nd:

Keeshond  #7

GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

3rd:

French Bulldog  #41

GCH Lebull’s New Hope Wooly Bully

4th:

Miniature Poodle  #10

CH Bar King’s Izadora

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Donavon Thompson

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #28

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog  #15

GCH Suboja' Army's Soldier

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #9

GCH Mariel's Harvest Moon

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog  #7

GCH Carben Copy If The Shoe Fits

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott   

Best Junior:

#  !8  Jessica Frentz -  Open Senior

 

Show Name:

Northeast Oklahoma KC

 

Location (City, State):

Grove, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

4/15/2012

Total Entry: 907

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Kenneth Buxton

Schipperke

CH Dante Fire When Ready HOF

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Noe

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Gazon Solar Eclipse

2nd:

Vizsla

Renaissance Pink Chacha

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Clarion's Blackberry Bramble

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH Herihundas Table For One

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Linda Scanlon

1st:

Basenji

GCH Signet Meisterhaus Gossip Girl

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH Faouziah's Faramir

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Siedach's Diggin Up Bones

4th:

Borzoi

GCH Wildwood Fiery Run Out Of My Dreams

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Charles Olvis

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH Shanghai's Shadow Of The Cascades

2nd:

Rottweiler

CH Chancellors High Flying Gladiator

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH DRD's The Revelation

4th:

Siberian Husky

CH Indigo's Ixodus Of Starsky

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    James J. Ham

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Wedigit Paparazzi

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Skyscot's Texas Hold Em

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Rum Runners Careless Love Eudy

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH Standish's Singular Sensation

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Papillon

GCH Copella's Rising Attraction

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Everafter's Best Bet Yet

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Belles N Kalynns I'm Your Superman

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH Char's Secret Obsession

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Denny C  Mounce

1st:

Schipperke

CH Dante Fire When Ready HOF

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH Jade East DO YOu Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Dawin Hot N Spicy

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH Barnstorm's Grissom

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    James Noe

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH Borderframe Signature

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Harmony Hills Money Talks

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Travlers Pierce Arrow

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Jim Noe 

Best Junior:

Grace Stewart

 

Show Name:

North Georgia Hound Association

 

Location (City, State):

Perry, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

4/15/2012

Total Entry:  

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Lisa Warren

Afghan Hound

GCH Xenos Jimlet

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   

1st:

 

 

2nd:

 

 

3rd:

 

 

4th:

 

 

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Lisa Warren - 284

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Xenos Jimlet

2nd:

Saluki

Ch. Aurora's The Song And Dance Man

3rd:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Rag Doll

4th:

 

Ch. Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing

 

Show Name:

Terry All KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Brighton, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

         April 15, 2012

Total Entry:  1545

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Anthony DiNardo

Havanese

GCh. Bellatak Mcdreamy

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kitty Steidel

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Scion Hott Pants

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh. Mardi Gras Strut The Stage

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Myircsaszari Szilva Palinka

4th:

Brittany

GCh. Trios Mr Rocktober

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kitty Steidel

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh. Heathers A Little Night Music

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Vin-Melcas The Norseman

3rd:

Greyhound

GCh. Chaparral Isle Of Skye

4th:

Basenji

GCh. Ahmahr Nahrs Lost Angel Gabriel

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert Indeglia

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Horton Bays Just Wild About

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Gallants First And Foremost V Ciden

3rd:

Saint Bernard

Sleepy Hollow Ice Slicer

4th:

Akita

GCh. Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman Patton

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. Glaurieus Top Super Mod Elle

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Random Ruse

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch. Meadowlake Im Just Here For The Music

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Nellysons Mr Dont Skip The Zip

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Gay Dunlap

1st:

Havanese

GCh. Bellatak Mcdreamy

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCh. Smash JP Winning Ribbon

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch. Kokura Yama JP Jupiter

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman Patton

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Danfour Debutante

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Jidi The Great One At Rebelrun

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Vajes Jethrene Bodine

4th:

French Bulldog

Rendezvous Le Road King Of Calee

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Nathaniel Horn

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Thunderhills Apple Bottom Jeans

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riversides Get Over It

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Bit O'Heavens Sorceress

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh. Duwest Jackrabbit

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Ms. Janina Laurin

Best Junior:

Sean Ryan Best

 

Show Name:

Steel City KC

 

Location (City, State):

Crown Point In

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

4/15/12

Total Entry:  903 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr.Desmond J Murphy

Bull Terrier - White

CH Imperials Truth Hurts

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Tom Hale

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

4th:

Vizsla

GCH JNEK's Landslide

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Kent H Delaney

1st:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH Hundeleben's Queen's Armada SL

3rd:

Basset Hound

CH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Mo

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Zareba Baddest Bess

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr.Alvin W Krause

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackawk Finnegan's Wake

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Berren's Hope Of Thorn Hill

4th:

Komondor

GCH Nagyalma Unforgettable Too

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr.Alvin W Krause

1st:

Bull Terrier - White

CH Imperials Truth Hurts

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Shamrock White Diamonds

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH SnT's Secret Weapon

4th:

Glen Of Imaal Terrier

CH Saulton's Clodagh From Cill Dara

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Thomas A Kilcullen

1st:

Pug

Ch.Riversong's Doc Holiday

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem Wy-Syung Lucky MI

3rd:

Maltese

CH Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

4th:

Pomeranian

CH CR Chase What Matters

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Doris Cozart

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh.Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh.Vetset Kate Winsit

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh.Gunther's Gussied Up Edna

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh.Shenanwood Simply Imagine This

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Tom Hale

1st:

Border Collie

CH Sporting Fields Heiress HSAs

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gamblon Blue Thunder

3rd:

Collie - Rough

CH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Jusdandy Devine Mz M

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr.Kent H Delaney

Best Junior:

         Chase Koetter

 

Show Name:

Austin KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Austin, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/15/2012

Total Entry:  791

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Terry Stacy #120

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

CH. Nickleby's Hero On The Hudson

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Designers I Think I Am In A Dance Off

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Glengowan's Great Balls Of Fire

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. Chesabar's Anyone Anyone

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Marilyn C. Spacht #90

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Starline's Chanel

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

CH. Hildivins Bessdachs Sparkling Rita

4th:

Beagle - 13"

CH. Vinla-Cabaret's Gold Standard

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia Hastings #115

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Oregonized Gulf Coast Hurricane

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Sunburg's Street Sense

4th:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

GCH. Lucky Hit Bethany Beyaz Kumru

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel #76

1st:

Norwich Terrier

Thunderwood's First Robin Of Spring

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Masquerades I'm Talking Back

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Cholet's Brymos Loaded Gun

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Rodney R. Merry #139

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. Reigning Starz It's 5 O' Clock Somewhere

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

CH. Timeless Abbycadabra

3rd:

Toy Poodle

CH. Makays Coco Candee At Newmont

4th:

Pug

GCH. Mianda's Secret Pocket

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel #122

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Baggins Luigi

3rd:

French Bulldog

Haloridge's Gimme A Sea Of Flames

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. Dowats Decisive Double Down

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patti A. Long Smith #110

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. Quiche's Infinity And Beyond

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Littleflock The Peacemaker

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Overo Cut To The Chase

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheels

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel

Best Junior:

Allison Arrant-Open Senior-15” Beagle

 

Show Name:

Rhode Island K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Warwick, R.I.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

4/15/2012

Total Entry: 554

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh   121

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Cerise Red Hot 'N Blue

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Chamberlaynes Mutiny O' Captiva

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Crk Bold Moves

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger    35

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

3rd:

Basenji

GCh. Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Special Edition

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Karhiba 'N Adili's Winning Hand JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman B. Kenney   119

1st:

Akita

Ch. Sondaisa Tough Act To Follow Stardust

2nd:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Windover's Hey There Handsome

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Jacquet's Laredo El Encanto

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Tackora's Cookie Cutter

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh   44

1st:

Irish Terrier

Ch. Laochragh's Clancy

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh. Abbedale's A Cut Above

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Lil'Itch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Keribou's You Only Live Twice

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger   70

1st:

Pug

GCh. Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu

2nd:

Papillon

Ch. Oak Ledge Comfort Starr

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Junley's Stan The Man Buke

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Nicnak's Aftershock

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio   73

1st:

French Bulldog

GCh. Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Brooksides Minit To Winit

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Majessa Earl's Girl Amanda

4th:

Keeshond

GCh. Nightwind's Little Ricky

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman B. Kenney    56

1st:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Tisbury's Love Ya Like The Devil

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh. Lacey Cashel Ewe Green Eyed Monster Ewe

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Windfall Slam Dunk

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Ralph  (Sonny) Ambrosio 

Best Junior:

Hanna Fournell-Ferrall

 

Show Name:

EPHRATA-MOSES LAKE KC

 

Location (City, State):

MOSES LAKE,WA

 

Field Rep(s):

 SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

4/15/12

Total Entry:  1056

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    SHARON DERRICK

Belgian Tervuren

10 GCH SKY ACRES FLYING SOLO

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    PATRICIA TAYLOR

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

8 GCH CONQUEST'S THIS IS IT !

2nd:

Irish Setter

7 GCH MI JEAN'S REASON TO BELIEVE SH NAJ NA

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH MOUNTAIN VIEW NATIOINAL ACCLAIM

4th:

Vizsla

8 GCH KELBY CREEK'S CLEOPATRA SELENE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. DALE SIMMONS

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

9 GCH SPELLBOUNDS YOU GO FIRST

2nd:

Whippet

14 CH WHIMSY'S SWIFTSURE KILO KAI

3rd:

Basenji

17 GCH DC ATATASI'S D'LUCKS EDITION SC

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

9 CH ESKAI'S SIR KASPER

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    VINCENT GROSSO

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

32 CH FOXFIRE'S BEST TO COME ALONG

2nd:

Boxer

16 GCH DESERT WINDS LIL RAE OF SUNSHINE

3rd:

Great Dane

9 CH DAYNAKIN'S SOULJA BOY

4th:

Samoyed

CH POLAR MIST KIT CAT OF SUNDANCE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    VINCENT GROSSO

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

7 GCH PINE RIVER'S SHOW ME THE MONEY

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

7 GCH TEMRIS BULLY FOR ME

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

12 DOUBLOON'S ULTIMATE CHALLENGE

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

9 GCH AGOE APACHE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    KATHLEEN GRASSO

1st:

Papillon

9 CLAIRUS AKAI AMERICAN DREAM

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

7 TAZLANDZ MAKING WAVES

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

15 CH WILL-CM READY 4 PRIME TIME

4th:

Silky Terrier

9 GCH TAWNY MIST MYAN MYSTIC

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    VINCENT GROSSO

1st:

Bulldog

7 GCH ITSA BRIX

2nd:

Dalmatian

15 GCH BLACKFLASH STAR'S COMET

3rd:

Shiba Inu

8 GCH DRAGON HOUSE THAT JONES GIRL

4th:

Bichon Frise

17 GCH SHERAMOR ICECAP STAR DANCER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    PATRICIA TAYLOR

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

10 GCH SKY ACRES FLYING SOLO

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

11 CH SUPREME'S KRACKER JAX NA NAJ

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

15 CH RIMBA'S YES WE CAN

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

7 GCH C-MYSTE BALEDWR FREE TO DISAGREE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  SHEILA TAYLOR ALLEN 

Best Junior:

CHRISTIAN RUTTEN

 

Show Name:

Mason & Dixon Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Harrisburg, Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford & James Mitchel

 

Show Date:

4/15/2012

Total Entry:  1897

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Carol White Moser

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Suncrest Cerulen

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Stephanie Hedgepart

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Keepsake N Sunlaine Special Blend

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Farhill's Smiling Jack

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Blueprint Lating Impression

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH Meadowrue Knight Of Quillquest

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Kalen Dumke

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH Mis Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Spring Vally's Alwats There

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Soonipi Friends In Low Places

4th:

Afghan Hound

DC Marah Yantra Big Man

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    James Taylor

1st:

Akita

 GCH CR Wicca's Trade Secret

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Hi Tech Hi Drama Of Sherry Shoot

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Valkyrie Soar Above The Cloud

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Mistic's Longfellow Serenade

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Black

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Blythwood Impressive Lover

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Janis Mercer

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazara

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Kimro's Dora The Explorer

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Roland PellandGCH

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Firetown's Out Of The Blue

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH Sitze Gou's Glazz Paragon

4th:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbow

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Edeltraud Laurin

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Suncrest Cerulen

2nd:

Puli

GCH Moremi Matter Of Fact

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Bon Clydes Take One

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

21GCH Pine Hill's Payday Of Hayshill

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Dr Kammi  Kai Hefner

Best Junior:

Anna Shoop