Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/16/12 10:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Harrisburg K.C (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Harrisburg K.C

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford/ Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

4/14/12

Total Entry:  2051

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

JudgE Roland Pellham

  Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

   Jr Show Judge   Nancy Hafner

Best Jr.  Brooke Moyer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Robt Vandiver

1st:

English Setter

Ch Set’R Ridge Brasswinds Blueprint

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Stelor’sRoyalty Remembered

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Mile Hill A Diamond Cartel

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Fireside’s Rio Grand JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Garry Newton

1st:

Borzoi

Ch Raynbo Run For The Roses

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Mis Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Komar’s Wild Violette Skye

4th:

Whippet

Ch Snocp’s unglow Of Kinvara

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Angela Porpora

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch Robban’s Invincible,CD

2nd:

Samoyed

  Pebbles’Run I Love Ham

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Ilsa Van D e Klaverhoeve

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s Got Guiness?

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Robt Hutton

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Skyehigh’s MKC Bonaparte

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

  Arikara Mandan Hidatsa Luna

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

  Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Robt Hutton

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch Southdown Nevermind

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Starlight’s Sugar Daddy

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Stratford’s Diamond Jim

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Nancy  Hafner

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Point Break

4th:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor ihar Chasing Rainbows

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Tom Feneis

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Suncrest Cerulen

2nd:

Briard

Ch Fairytales’s Balthazar Le Sage

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch Bon-Clydes Take One

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Aryakas Hermes

 

Show Name:

Terry All KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Brighton, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

         April 14, 2012

Total Entry:  1541

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kitty Steidel

Havanese

GCh. Bellatak Mcdreamy

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Nathaniel Horn

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Scion Hott Pants

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh. Royaile Rocksprings Dafydd

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh. Mardi Gras Strut The Stage

4th:

English Setter

Ch. Stardom Country Squire Livin In The Limelight

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert Indeglia

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Vin-Melcas The Norseman

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh. Heathers A Little Night Music

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCh. Pinehurst Garret

4th:

Basenji

GCh. Ahmahr Nahrs Lost Angel Gabriel

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Anthony DiNardo

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Nashems Hes The Man Of Woodmoor

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Gallants First And Foremost V Ciden

3rd:

Samoyed

GCh. Wintermiswts Whos Rock'N Yo World

4th:

Newfoundland

GCh. Kilykas Better Hide Your Heart Girl

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Gay Dunlap

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Random Ruse

2nd:

Border Terrier

Ch. Enchanteds Its Your Call

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Nellysons Mr Dont Skip The Zip

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Victorious Star Holiday

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman Patton

1st:

Havanese

GCh. Bellatak Mcdreamy

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Kokura Yama JP Silent Rose

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCh. Smash JP Winning Ribbon

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert Indeglia

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Vajes Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch. Pendleton Riley O'Cannon

3rd:

French Bulldog

Rendezvous Le Road King Of Calee

4th:

Keeshond

GCh. Jenndis Foolish Games

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Alice Inman

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Bit O'Heavens Sorceress

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh. Rocheuses Me And My Shdow Cornus

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Thunderhills Apple Bottom Jeans

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. Nathaniel Horn

Best Junior:

Jaden Howard

 

Show Name:

Austin KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Austin, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/14/2012

Total Entry:  807

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Rodney R. Merry

Pomeranian

GCH. Reigning Starz Its 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Marilyn C. Spacht #124

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

CH. Nickleby's Hero On The Hudson

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. West Star's Calm Before The Storm

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Designers I Think I'm In A Dance Off

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. Chesabar's Anyone Anyone

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Terry Stacy #94

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

2nd:

Whippet

GCh. Starline's Chanel

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

CH. Hildivins Bessdachs Sparkling Rita

4th:

Greyhound

Southwesterns Sierra Porsche Carrera

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patti A. Long Smith #117

1st:

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist Cruz'N T'Party At Zamosky

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

3rd:

Saint Bernard

CH. Swisstar's Glory

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Terry Stacy #78

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Itsy Bitsy Rocky Mountain High

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger's Honky Tonk Man

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Gangway's Mission Destination

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd #130

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. Reigning Starz Its 5 O'Clock Somewhere

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

CH. Timeless Abbycadabra

3rd:

Maltese

CH. Ta-Jon's Sugar Dumplin'

4th:

Papillon

CH. Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia Hastings #130

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. Miabella Head Over Heels

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

CH. Banaer's Smile And Wave Boys

4th:

Keeshond

CH. Karina's You Can't Stop The Beat

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel #110

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheels

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. Quiche Infinity And Beyond

3rd:

Border Collie

CH. Brackenhill Leading Lady NA NF

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Overo The Thrill Of The Chase

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. Rodney R. Merry

Best Junior:

Allison Arrant-Open Senior-15” Beagle

 

Show Name:

EPHRATA-MOSES LAKE KC

 

Location (City, State):

MOSES LAKE,WA

 

Field Rep(s):

 SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

4/14/12

Total Entry:  815

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    SANDY WHEAT

Bulldog

7 GCH ITSA BRIX

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. DALE SIMMONS

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH MOUNTAIN VIEW NATIONAL ACCLAIM

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

11GCH DARKOVER DON'T DREAM IT'S OVER

3rd:

Golden Retriever

7 CH VALOR'S JACK OF ALL TRADES AT TRISTAR CD RE

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

8 GCH FEATHURQUEST MOONLIGHT SONATA

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    JANE TREIBER

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

9 CH ESKAI'S SIR KASPER

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

9 CH FARAO ANUBIS INFERNO

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

7 GCH BAKARI'S LORVITRA CAYMUS

4th:

Saluki

7 GCH SHADAGLEN SALISH AS TIME GOZ BY

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    SHARON DERRICK

1st:

Boxer

9 GCH RAINTREE'S THE RECRUIT

2nd:

Great Dane

12 GCH LAURADO'S DRAGONFLY

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

32 CH FOXFIRE'S BEST TO COME ALONG

4th:

German Pinscher

7 GCH OAKWOOD V KAITLERS REVIVAL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    KATHLEEN GROSSO

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

7 GCH PINE RIVER'S SHOW ME THE MONEY

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

7 GCH TEMRIS BULLY FOR ME

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

7 GCH CLASSY STAFFYS AN OUTLAW GANG RN

4th:

Australian Terrier

10 BENAYR LAVAENDER BLUE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    SHARON DERRICK

1st:

Silky Terrier

9 GCH TAWNY MIST MYAN MYSTIC

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

9 GCH FULL OF MALARKEY MILES OF AISLES

3rd:

Japanese Chin

11 MUSASHI'S LUCK OF THE DRAW

4th:

Chinese Crested

12 CH DARETOBEBARES FLASHY TREADS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    KATHLEEN GROSSO

1st:

Bulldog

7 GCH ITSA BRIX

2nd:

Dalmatian

9 GCH COUNTRY LUVZ A ROCKSTAR

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

9 GCH KALLISTA KAMEO INVINCIBLE

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Foxglove Strictly Confidential

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. DALE SIMMONS

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

10 GCH SKY ACRES FLYING SOLO

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

9 CH KARIZMA'S CHAD V KALEEF VON LOAR

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

15 CH RIMBA'S YES WE CAN

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

19 CAMBRIDGE THOMAS CROWN

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  JANE TREIBER

Best Junior:

KATELYNN EDGECOMBE

 

Show Name:

Sacramento Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Sacramento, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

April 14, 2012

Total Entry:  1493

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. H. Scott Kellogg

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #28

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Linda C. Moore

1st:

Weimaraner  #15

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

Golden Retriever  #25

GCH St Andrew Romp "N Stomp CD JH

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel  #7

GCH Segre's Brown Derby RA BN NA OAJ

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever  #8

CH Meadowood's Mountain Echo

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Donavon Thompson

1st:

Basset Hound  #20

GCH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly

2nd:

Beagle - 15"  #7

CH Cabaret Come Chase The Dream

3rd:

Beagle - 13"  #7

GCH Loma Point Huckleberry

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth  #7

GCH Toskydox India Pale Ale SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Clay Coady

1st:

Doberman Pinscher  318

GCH Caryola's Antigua

2nd:

Boxer  #9

GCH R And G's Mystical Dancer

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer  #19

GCH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

4th:

Alaskan Malamute  #7

GCH Catanya's Latin Lover

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Christine Erickson

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #10

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier  #37

GCH Alpine's Highwayman

3rd:

Irish Terrier  #15

GCH Kell's Touch Of Fleet St.

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier  #7

GCH Cambria's Kid N Play 

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Terri Lyddon

1st:

Brussels Griffon  #8

 CH Cashnross' First Griff Tina Fey

2nd:

Chinese Crested  #15

 CH. Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

3rd:

Pug  #19

GCH Rose's TKO

4th:

Toy Poodle  #14

 Greg-Mar Candy Floss Ten

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott

1st:

Bulldog  #17

GCH Globe And Anchor Sgt. Iron Mike

2nd:

Lhasa Apso  #7

GCH Rufkins Squeezin Into A Speedo

3rd:

Bichon Frise  #7

GCH Victoire Gerie No Lemon Gemstone

4th:

Shiba Inu  #9

 GCH Ito No Nishikiou Go Chikuzen Shigematsusou

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michele L. Billings

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #28

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #9

 GCH Mariel's Harvest Moon

3rd:

Puli  #7

 GCH Mt. Hood's Peak Perfection RN

4th:

German Shepherd Dog  #15

GCH Suboja' Army's Soldier

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Ms. Terri Lyddon  

Best Junior:

#  !8  Jessica M. Hadley  -  Open Senior

 

Show Name:

Northeast Oklahoma KC

 

Location (City, State):

Grove, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

4/14/2012

Total Entry: 955

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Jon Cole

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH Shanghai's Shadow Of The Cascades

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ken Buxton

1st:

Golden Retriever

Gower's Time After Time

2nd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Clarion's Blackberry Bramble

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH Herihundas Table For One

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Denny Mounce

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Joy Den's Cha-Ching Cha-Ching

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH Faouziah's Faramir

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek's Windfall

4th:

Whippet

GCH Festivas Lucy Is Fashionably Late JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Noe

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH Shanghai's Shadow Of The Cascades

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Pyrless Don't Blink

3rd:

Rottweiler

Chancellor High Flying Gladiator

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

CH Skansen's Harvard

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Merle Taylor

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Skyscot's Texas Hold Em

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Wedgit Paparazzi

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH Anstamm Maryscot Man In Black

4th:

Skye Terrier

CH Solana Big Lebowski

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Carolyn Taylor

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH Char's Secret Obsession

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Belles N Ka-Lynn's I'm Your Superman

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Silver Bluff Nothing Left To Chanz

4th:

Havanese

GCH Adorabull That's Better Than Sex

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Donna Buxton

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Dawin Hot'n Spicy

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH Dante Fire When Ready

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Barnstorm's Grissom T.T.S.C.I.

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Charlie Olvis

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH Carwyn Red Hot Lover

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Travler's Pierce Arrow

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH Harmony Hill's Money Talks

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Jon Cole 

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard

 

Show Name:

Steel City KC

 

Location (City, State):

Crown Point In

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

4/14/12

Total Entry:  891 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr.Kent H Delaney

Whippet

GCH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr.Alvin W Krause

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Buteo's Midnight Silence

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

CH Foxvale FoxBrooke Dare To Cruise

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Thomas A Kilcullen

1st:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben's Queen's Armada SL

3rd:

Basset Hound

CH Topsfield­­­- Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Mo

4th:

Afghan Hound

Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Doris Cozart

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

4th:

Akita

CH Buckridge's No Doubt About It

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Desmond J Murphy

1st:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch.Imperials Truth Hurts

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch.Skylines Notorious Defender

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH SnT's Secret Weapon

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH Pepa Bp Del Cornijal

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Desmond J Murphy

1st:

Pug

CH Riversong's Doc Holiday

2nd:

Maltese

CH Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH CR Chase What Matters

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH Orchard Hill Play For Keeps

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr.Alvin W Krause

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyang Take It To The Limit

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH Daimler's Caviar Dreams

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Vetset Kate Winsit

4th:

Bulldog

GCH MToys Epic Against The Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Thomas A Kilcullen

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh.Lambluv's Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh.Sporting Field's Heiress HSA's

3rd:

Briard

GCh.La Vie Rose Dior August Moon CD RN

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch.Wildwood Arcadia Chill Factor

 

Show Name:

Atlanta KC

 

Location (City, State):

Perry, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

4/14/2012

Total Entry:  2471

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Jeannette McGinnis

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Best In Show O/H (AKC O/H Series)

Judge's Name:    Jeannette McGinnis

Bullmastiff  - GCH Bo-Beck Willie B The One of NV

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Steven Herman - 453

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Pikkanokka's Lightning Bug

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Frost - 266

1st:

Harrier

Ch. Tallyho The Time Of My Life

2nd:

Plott

GCH Alexanders Mob Boss Capone

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach SW

4th:

Saluki

Ch. Aurora's The Song And Dance Man

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Lee Canalizo - 576

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH D's Remember When

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH Bo-Beck Willie B The One Of NV

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Gary Doerge - 270

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH McVan's Be Bop Baby

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Repitition's Against All Odds

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH Goodspice Fergus Pepper

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Barbara Alderman - 412

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. We-Syng Royal Etiquette

3rd:

Havanese

Ch. Riverhills The Fifth Element

4th:

Pug

Ch. Caper's Sirius Endeavor

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Keke Kahn - 267

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's 'Honor' To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH Georgio Armani

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Lefox Born To Boogie

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Walter Sommerfelt - 227

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheim's Captain Crunch

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Dawn Heir's He's The Boss

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Kensington's Artful Dodger

4th:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Steven Herman – 34 entries

Best Junior:

Elizabeth Ctibor – Open Intermediate – Tibetan Spaniel

 

Show Name:

Rhode Island K.C.  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Warwick, R.I.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

4/14/2012

Total Entry:  560

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestops's Riley On Fire

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman B. Kenney     142

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestops's Riley On Fire

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Crk Bold Moves

3rd:

English Setter

GCh. Colthouse's Genuine Draft

4th:

Brittany

GCh. Millette's Sweet Memories NAP NJP

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio      32

1st:

Whippet

GCh. Counterpoint Painted By Bohem SC

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Shabani's Johnnie Walker Blue

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger     116

1st:

Akita

Ch. Sondaisa Tough Act To Follow Stardust

2nd:

Leonberger

Ch. Leos Be The Sea Lucifer

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Windover's Hey There Handsome

4th:

Boxer

Ch. Jacquet's Laredo El Encanto

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman B. Kenney    45

1st:

Irish Terrier

Ch. Laochragh's Clancy

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Steeles Sher Khan At Cadambi

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Moonshadow's Miss Millie At Ragstone

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh. Abbedale's A Cut Above

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh    67

1st:

Pug

GCh. Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu

2nd:

Japanese Chin

Junley's Stan The Man Buke

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Tebo BarCon Blue Morpho

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Trixies Dakota Blkfoot Donbar

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman B. Kenney    52

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Brooksides Minit To Winit

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh. Woodhill's Stealing The Trust

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Majessa Earl's Girl Amanda

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger   61

1st:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. TK Rocks Runnig Like Th Ewind

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch. Meadowbrook's Dreem Chaser

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Windfall Slam Dunk

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Norman B. Kenney 

Best Junior:

Amelia Smith