Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/13/12 9:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Bartlesville KC

 

Location (City, State):

Grove,OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date: 4/12/2012

4/12/2012

Total Entry: 700

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: James J Hamm

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Denny Mounce

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Weimaraner

Ch Aldemars Vindication

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh Beacons Jesse James II

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Gazon Solar Eclipse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dana P Cline

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creeks Windfall

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH Faouziah's Faramir

4th:

Beagle - 15"

CH Vinla's Happy Hour

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ken Buxton

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch Chancellor High Flying Gladiator

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH Skansens Harvard

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH Shanghais Shadow Of The Cascades

4th:

Mastiff

Ch Jadems Oliver Twist

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Jon Cole

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH Devon Lady Semper Fi

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Skyscot's Texas Hold Em

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH Glentoms You Were Mint For Me

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH Anstamm Maryscot Man In Black

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Denny Mounce

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCh Symaruns Love TLook

2nd:

Pug

GCh Seilong By Woowoo Oh No Its Opal

3rd:

Maltese

Ta Jons Honey Nut Cheerios

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Pollacks Trace

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Keneth Buxton

1st:

Schipperke

GCH Dante Fire When Ready

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Dawin Hot N Spicy

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

4th:

Bulldog

GCH Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Jon R Cole

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Harmony Hills Money Talks

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Get Over It

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

CH Tacara's Racelon Rembrandt

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Dana Cline

Best Junior:

Anna Hagood

 

 

 

Show Name:

Valdosta KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Perry GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

4/12/2012

Total Entry: 1960

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Barbara Alderman

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheims Captain Crunch

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Jean Fournier - 326

1st:

English Setter

Ch. Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Jeannette McGinnis - 177

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach SW

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Criston Enchanted

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Briardach's Rock Star

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mary Ann Alston - 462

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH D's Remember When

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Lobato's Code Red AOM

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Judy Webb - 222

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Clandara's Axel Foley

3rd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH Goodspice Fergus Pepper

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones - 343

1st:

Pug

Ch. Caper's Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Wildfire On The Verge

4th:

Maltese

GCH Scylla's Small Kraft Relit

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Frost - 236

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's 'Honor' To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Jaset's Satisfaction

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Tinkertime Justus Smooth Operator

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn - 194

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning

4th:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Vicki Allenbrand - 19 entries

Best Junior:

Juliana McKamey - Open Senior - Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier