Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/9/12 7:41 p.m.

Show Name:

Saginaw Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Birch Run, Mi

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

        April 8, 2012

Total Entry:  1142

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michelle Billings

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset Satisfaction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Robert Slay

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya's Eleven Eleven

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

CH Statesman's Kentucky Derby

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Fireside's Rio Grande JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Eugene Blake

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Lyn-Mar Acres Yesteryear

2nd:

American Foxhound

CH Kelly Mt. Diamonds Are Forever

3rd:

Saluki

CH Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Clay Coady

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol Vini Vidi Vici

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Pouch Coves' Lonesome Dove CD

3rd:

Great Dane

CH Sandale-Paj Captain Barbos

4th:

Neapolitan Mastiff

GCH Otella Bruto

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James Reynolds

1st:

Airedale Terrier

CH Bleu By You

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Kaylynn's Guiding Light

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Lyrical's I Steamed A Dream

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Broxden Spin 2 Win

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Peter Green

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Halllmark Jolie Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Crest-Vue's Vera's Stellar Gift Of Kyloe

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH GDM Zenyatta At Lakeside

4th:

Papillon

GCH Muneca Betting On Belmont

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Douglas Windsor

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Halllmark Jolie Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jaset Satisfaction

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Chaoyang Take It To The Limit

4th:

Sonata's Somewhere In Time

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Eric Ringle

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Quiche's Grand Finale

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Aryakas Hermes

3rd:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

4th:

Pulik

GCH Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Douglas Johnson

Best Junior:

          Megan Livingston



Show Name:

KC Of Yorkville Illinois

 

Location (City, State):

DeKalb Il

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

        April 8, 2012

Total Entry:  891

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:   Dr.Judith A Newton

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh.Hundeleben Queen's Aemada SL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr.Dana P Cline

1st:

English Setter

Ch.Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCh.Water Way Game CRK Hot Diggity

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh.Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh.Nonnies No Doubt

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs.Gloria Geringer

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh.Hundeleben Queen's Aemada SL

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh.Silverdal's Crown Of Cortez

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh.Tubila's Howdy' A Like Me Now

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr.Garry K Newton

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch.Protocol Flagrante Delicto

2nd:

Boxer

GCh.Sapphire's Violet Sky In Vegas Of Streamline

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh.Honeylane's Touch Of Gold At Terraline

4th:

Komondor

GCh.Nagyalma Unforgettable Too

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Kathleen J Ferris

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch.Max-Well's Diamond Thief

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh.Shamrock White Diamonds

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCh.DunhamLake's Scout Master

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh.Homebrewed Page Three Girl

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms.Betsy Dale

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch.Knolland Amber Moon

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch.Symarun's Love T'Look

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh.Pem Wy-Syng Lucky Mi

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch.Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms.Mary A Miller

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

CH.Barnstorm's Grissom T.T.C.S.I.

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Litilann'sPhoto Finish

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch.Tumbleweed's Burn The Ships

4th:

Keeshond

GCh.KJ's Its Nothing Purrsonal

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr.Gary L Sparschu

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh.Lambluv's Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh.Frontier's License To Carry At Margaux

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCh.Yutori's Shades Of Autumn

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCh.Highcroft Bourne Supremacy

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Dr.Judith A Newton

Best Junior:

          Devon Kipp



Show Name:

Yosemite Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Merced, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

        April 8, 2012

Total Entry:  697

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Brittany

GCH Mich's Mt Ready Aim Fire

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jon R. Cole

1st:

Brittany

GCH Mich's Mt Ready Aim Fire

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Jen's PennyMatra Baci's Boogie Forever

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

CH JavaHill Steal My Heart RA JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Joseph E. Gregory

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

CH Mysham Inspiring Aslan

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH Golightly's Big Day

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Serenity's Affair Royale RN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Joseph E. Gregory

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Catanya's Latin Lover

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Bayside Just Another Day In Paradise

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH Rossia's Denali Star

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH Kaiya's Puttin' On The Fritz

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jon R. Cole

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Bonsai Winning Colors At BulliKountry

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH Toria Royalty In The Making

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Ascot Sanspur At Yarrow

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan

1st:

Pomerania

GCH CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Shih Tzu

CH Amitzu China's Got The Look

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Crizwood's Undeniable

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Linshires Rolling Stone

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Arley D. Hussin

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH Paray's Power & Privilege

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH Summerwind's Rumor Has It

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH Globe And Anchor Sgt Iron Mike

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH Shida Mighty Joe Young

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Charlotte Clem McGown

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Heatherhill Dazzle Me Montana

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Suboja's Army's Soldier

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

CH Bendingo Hasey Of Willowbrook

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH Daval True Color BN

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joseph E. Gegory

Best Junior:

          Jennifer Bazan - Open Senior Class



Show Name:

Trap Falls K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

W. Springfield, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

        April 8, 2012

Total Entry:  1173

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. Daniel W. Dowling

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Joy S. Brewster

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Cerise Red Hot 'N Blue

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. White Birch Darby Hill Light My Fire

3rd:

English Setter

GCh. Colthouse's Genuine Draft

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh. Camelot's Knockin' On Heaven's Door

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Marjorie Martorella

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH. Brakenshire Scotch N Ice

2nd:

Bloodhounds

GCh. Soonipi Friends In Low Places

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Kuluta Along The Watchtower

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Evensong's Master Of The House

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Edward F. Lyons, Jr.

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch. Nighthawk's Livin' La Vida Loca

2nd:

Newfoundland

Ch. Bowater's Pitching Aces

3rd:

Cane Corsos

GCh. Liberty's Armed And Dangerous

4th:

Great Dane

GCh. MJM's Hi-Air All Eyes On Me

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Linda C. More

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Irish Terrier

Ch. Laochragh's Clancy

3rd:

Bull Terrier (White)

GCh. Action Chaos I'm So Delicious

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Ashgate U.S. Great Expectations

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kent H. Delaney

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Maltese

Ch. Richelieu's Here Comes Trouble Again

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel KC & RB

Ch. Southdown Nevermind

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Maplewood's Aces And Eights

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Schipperkes

GCh. De Lamer Point Break

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Tecoman (Alvalos)

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Kan Sing's Tenzin

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson

1st:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch. Lumiturpa Arvi

2nd:

Pulik

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

3rd:

Briards

Ch. Stormfield Seiso At Charson

4th:

Australian Shepherds

Ch. Collinswood One In A Million

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. Edward F. Lyons, Jr.

Best Junior:

          Colleen Longley



Show Name:

San Jacinto KC

 

Location (City, State):

Crosby, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

        April 8, 2012

Total Entry:  407

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. Carol White-Moser

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Get Over It

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. William Bergum

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Glengowan's Great Balls Of Fire

2nd:

Pointer

GCH. Penpoint In Dress Blues

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH. Conquest's This Is It!

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lenora M. Riddle

1st:

Afghan Hound

Pahlavi I Believe I Can Fly

2nd:

Saluki

CH. Dadaelis T'ku Tava Reth

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

CH. Vinla-Cabaret's Gold Standard

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Del-Prado's Bar Code W

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Sonny Ambrosio

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Seven Seas Auroras Adonis

3rd:

Samoyed

Polar Mist Cruz'n T' Party At Zamosky

4th:

Mastiff

CH. Caledonia's Cruisin For A Bruisin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lenora M. Riddle

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Rasin' The Bar

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Ashscot's Thriller

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Patchwork's Built To Last

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. William Bergum

1st:

Maltese

CH. Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH. Reigning Starz Its 5 O Clock Somewhere

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. Mataje's Gatecrasher

4th:

Pug

GCH. Mianda's Secret Pocket

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Sonny Ambrosio

1st:

Keeshond

GCH. Trumpet's Winner Takes It All

2nd:

French Bulldog

CH. Tinkertime Justus Smooth Operator

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. Kimik's Sir Gawain

4th:

Lhasa Apso

CH. PRK's Defying Gravity

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lenora M. Riddle

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Get Over It

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Riverside Get Over It

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheels

4th:

Collie - Rough

CH. Etude Aluminum Overcast

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. Sonny Ambrosio

Best Junior:

          Brooke E. Priddy-Open Intermediate-Smooth Coat Chihuahua



Show Name:

GREATER ORANGE PARK DC

 

Location (City, State):

ELKTON,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

        April 8, 2012

Total Entry:  811

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:   NORMAN KENNEY

MINIATURE PINSCHER

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   JANE ROPPOLO

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH CASABLANCA'S THRILLING SEDUCTION

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH BOCA GOLDS DIAMONDS R' A GURLZ BEST FRIEND

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH EDGEWOOD CASINO CELEBRITY

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH ROBIN CREST EDELMARKER INVESTIGATOR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   JANE ROPPOLO

1st:

Harrier

CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH LOCHNAW SOMETHING GOOD

3rd:

Whippet

CH KARASAR'S REMEMBERENCE

4th:

Bluetick Coonhound

CH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   JANE ROPPOLO

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH WHITE MAGIC'S SEASONED TRAVELER

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH SEABROOK'S BETTINA BRACCO OF POUCH COVE

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH IVOSS SONNY'S ANGEL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   JOE WALTON

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Skye Terrier

GCH TAWNY MIST MYAN MYSTIC

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH RAMA'S THE BEAT GOES ON

4th:

Italian Greyhound

CH BO-BETT'S FIRST CLASS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   LINDA TILKA

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH DACUN KAYLEN'S HE'S A HEARTBREAKER

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

CH TARA HUFF EDREY KEEP YOUR EYE ON THE FLAG

3rd:

French Bulldog

CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

4th:

Bulldog

CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   LINDA ROBEY

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:

Puli

GCH CORDMAKER RUMPUS BUMPUS

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

BILGAY'S EYE OF THE HURRICANE

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH KURPAS' HOLY SMOKE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: LINDA TILKA

Best Junior:

          HANNA SUNDERMAN



Show Name:

Piedmont KC

 

Location (City, State):

Charlotte, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

        April 8, 2012

Total Entry:  728

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:   Janet Turnage Nahikian

Italian Greyhound

GCH Integra's Masquerade Party

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Bettyann Hale

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Erinfyr Sports Talk

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug

4th:

English Setter

GCH LochLomond's Wrapped Up In You

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Charlie Olvis

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Lanbur Quest For The Best

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Jakona's Swiss Miss JC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot's Ventura Adventure

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch. Kalan's Ramblin Rose Of Oak Hill

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Peter Gaeta

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH Cypress Bay Jl Snazzy Story At Avalon Bey

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen's Holy Knight

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH DRD's The Revelation

4th:

Samoyed

Wintersong-Snolane Moonlight Sonata

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Roz Kramer

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Foxbend Colour Me More

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Blythefell Fergus

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Ch. Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Liz Muthard

1st:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Integra's Masquerade Party

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH Celtic Cross Lady Of Shalott At Carpe Diem

3rd:

Pug

Feilong By WooWoo Oh No It's Opal

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Grannycreeks One And Only Wild Bill

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Liz Muthard

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Fantastico Da Maya

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH Metzgers Mover & Shaker

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCH MR2 Three Ships To The Wind

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Shine's Cupid Dolly

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Tom Hale

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Jesstar Nirvana

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Mysharas Dancing Queen

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Masquerade Match Point

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Liz Muthard - 16 entries

Best Junior:

          Jamie Lamphier - Open Senior - Irish Setter



Show Name:

Birmingham KC

 

Location (City, State):

Columbiana, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

        April 8, 2012

Total Entry:  645

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Roger Hartinger

Brittany

GCh. Dual Lanes Cam

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Brittany

GCh. Dual Lanes Cam

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Scions Southern Man

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Avon Farm Torch Song Of Carillon

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Abacos Havana Day Dreaming

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

Whippet

GCh. Libertys Absent Minded Professor

2nd:

Basenji

GCh. Epic Select Tri For Da In Zone

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Fulmonts Follow Me

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Bullmastiff

GCh. Newcastles Picturesque Picasso

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Ho-Pas Grand Slam

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh. Hemlocks Jack Of Hearts

4th:

Mastiff

GChy. Talamascas Big Cheese

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Hartinger

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh. Bigwigs Mack The Knife

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Kambaras Zebulon

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. Kiarrais Beltane Embers

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Broxden Waybroke Simphuni Burlesque

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Charles Trotter

1st:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Cantex Gris Gris Sonofa Doc

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Silver Bluff Rolls Royce

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch. Benaires N'Elphasuns Razzmatazz

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh. Waltons Crusin Cool

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Charles Trotter

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. Itsa Brix

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

3rd:

Chow Chow

D'Latos Heres Look-N At You

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Trumpets Tis Good To Be King

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Hartinger

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Karmuns Clean Sweep

2nd:

Collie - Roug

Ch. Clarions Ribbon In The Sky

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GcH. Starvalleys You Dazzle Me Kyanite

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Springmills Turn Me Up

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Col. Joe Purkhiser

Best Junior:

          Kylie Soafer



Show Name:

Hutchinson KC

 

Location (City, State):

Valley Center, KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

        April 8, 2012

Total Entry:  1351

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:   Don Duerksen

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Bonnie Clarke

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Royalarts Payola

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

Ch.Crossroads Incredible Journey

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh Win Weims Its My Grey Goose

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Dorothy MacDonald

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh Clussexx Royalarts Payola

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Faouziahs Faramir

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh Wildwood Fiery Run Out Of My Dreams

4th:

American Foxhound

Dunstan Tucker

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Faye Strauss

1st:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh Glaciers N Rowdys Czargent Trouble

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh Shang Hai Shadow Of The Cascades

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Gallants First & Foremost V Ciden

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Judy Webb

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Alpines Ring Of Fire

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh J'Cobe Broxden Danea

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Fred Bassett

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh We Syng Royal Etiquette

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Endor & Donandrus New Moon

4th:

Papillon

GCh Copellas Rising Attraction

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Norm Patton

1st:

Finnish Spitz

Finkkilas Naile Poike

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Endeavou

4th:

Bulldog

GCh Evergreens Miss Congeniality

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Helen Lee James

1st:

Border Collie

GCh Borderfame Signature

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Rocheuses Me & My Shadow

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Lonestars Margarita Rose

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Katie Golemon

Best Junior:

          BreAnna Ehlars