Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/13/12 12:20 p.m.

Show Name:

Salina KC

 

Location (City, State):

Valley Center, KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

        April 7, 2012

Total Entry:  1286

 

Breed

Name

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Bonnie Clarke

Whippet

GCh Starlines Chanel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Judy Webb

1st:

Vizsla

Ch Renaissance Pink ChaCha

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Eagle Ridges Return From Bombay

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel

Ch First Class US Marshall

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh Beacons Jesse James II

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Helen Lee James

1st:

Whippet

GCh Starlines Chanel

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Faaouziahs Faramir

3rd:

Saluki

GCh Auroras The Song And Dance Man

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Stardust In The Cool Of The Evening

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Helen Lee James

1st:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Gallants First & Foremost V Ciden

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast & Furious

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch B Haven Sherpas Mtn Endeavor

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Dorothy MacDonald

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Alpines Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Skyscots Texas Hold Em

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Dorothy MacDonald

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel

B&PC GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft Re Lit

4th:

Chihuahua

Ch Carousel Dancing With The Stars

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Sally Vilas

1st:

Dalmatianl

GCh Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Endeavour

3rd:

Lowchen

GCh Laser Kiwi No Way Home

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Choayang Best Of My Love At Asia

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Dorothy Collier

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Of Cornus

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Harmony Hills Money Talks

3rd:

Collie

Smooth GCh Bit O Heavens Sorceress

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Claymores Madame Butterfly

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Sally Vilas

Best Junior:

           Brie Ehlars



Show Name:

Saginaw Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Birch Run, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

        April 7, 2012

Total Entry:  1392

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. James Reynolds

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol Vini Vidi Vici

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Douglas Johnson

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH Northwind's First Reign

2nd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Fireside's Rio Grande JH

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya's Eleven Eleven

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Edward Wild

1st:

Basenji

GCH Klassic's Slam Dunk

2nd:

Whippet

Festiva's No Excuse

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

CH Tioka's American Ride

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Lyn-Mar Acres Yesteryear

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Eric Ringle

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol Vini Vidi Vici

2nd:

Great Dane

CH Sandale-Paj Captain Barbosa

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Pouch Cove's Lonesome Dove CD

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Tugar's America's Most Wanted

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Peter Breen

1st:

Airedale Terrier

CH Bleu By You

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Kaylynn's Party Crasher

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH Loneacre's Cowboy Casanova

4th:

Border Terrier

CH Lyrical's I Steamed A Dream

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Michelle Billings

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Crest-Vue's Bare'N It All

3rd:

Maltese

GCH Bevway Quite A Dish

4th:

Papillon

GCH Muneca Betting On Belmont

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Eugene Blake

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jasets Satisfaction

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH Northwind Hope-Full Trouble Tu

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Douglas Windsor

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Pulik

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

3rd:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Aryakas Hermes

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr Robert Slay

Best Junior:

           Tyler Wells



Show Name:

KC Of Yorkville Illinois

 

Location (City, State):

DeKalb Il

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

        April 7, 2012

Total Entry:  952

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr.Dana P Cline

Japanese Chin

GCh.Pem Wy-Syng Lucky Mi

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs.Gloria Geringer

1st:

Brittany

GCh.Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh.Nexus Total Eclipse

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch.Nosowea's Napoleon Bone-A-Parti

4th:

Vizsla

GCh.Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr.Judith A Newton

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh.Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

2nd:

Saluki

Aeolus Let 'Em Talk

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Alphaville's Champagne On Ice

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh.Full Circle Ruffles And Flourishes W.

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr.George Murray

1st:

Boxer

GCh.Sapphire's Violet Sky In Vegas Of Streamline

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCh.Honeylane's Touch Of Gold At Terraline

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch.Protocol Flagrante Delicto

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh.Sail Away Root Beer Float

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms.Betsy Dale

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch.Max-Well's Diamond Thief

2nd:

Irish Terrier

Diamond's Recon Ranger

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch.Homebrewed Page Three Girl

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch.Rampage's Fast And Furious

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs.Gloria Geringer

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh.Pem Wy-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch.Knolland Amber Moon

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch.Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CGCh.Heavenly's Darling Dana

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr.Gary L Sparschu

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch.Barnstorm's Grissom T.T.C.S.I.

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh.KJ's Its Nothing Purrsonal

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch.Tumbleweed's Burn The Ships

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch.Monarch Rufkins Tango In Paris

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr.Gary K Newton

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch.Frontier's License To Carry At Margaux

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCh.Yutori's Shades Of Autumn

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh.Lambluv's Gambolon Blue Thunder

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCh.Ragtyme Phoenix From The Ashes

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr.Norbet Dee

Best Junior:

           Sarah Lee



Show Name:

Yosemite Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Merced, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

        April 7, 2012

Total Entry:  760

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon R. Cole

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Arley D. Hussin

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Mich's Mt Ready Aim Fire

3rd:

English Setter

CH Palisades B52

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH Free Spirit Red Smoke Rising MW

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

CH Mysham Inspiring Aslan

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Pupukearidge Surfari King

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Catanya's Latin Lover

2nd:

Akita

GCH Blackngold Witchy Woman

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH Sapphires Briscoe

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Bayley Hazen Blue

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joseph E. Gregory

1st:

Airedale Terrier

CH Penaire's Chip Leader Longvue

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCH Rockledge Mccallen Of Meath

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH Toria Royalty In The Making

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Linshire's Rolling Stone

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Nisyros Al Pachino

4th:

Havanese

GCH Los Arriba's Mariel's Next Top Model

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Joseph E. Gregory

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH Paray's Power & Privilege

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH Summerwind's Rumor Has It

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Arley D. Hussin

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar/p>

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Stargazer Super Nova

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Mon Amie The Fifth Element Of Susants

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Cheysuli's New Beginning At Hylane

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: 

Best Junior:

           Marina Nagatani - Open Intermediate Class



Show Name:

Troy K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

W. Springfield, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

        April 7, 2012

Total Entry:  1400

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. John L. Ronald

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Marjorie Martorella

1st:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Casbar's Hart To Hart

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Cerise Red Hot 'N Blue

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Camelot's Knockin' On Heaven's Door

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch. Ramblin' Red National Dreams

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kent H. Delaney

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh. Soonipi Friends In Low Places

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Kuluta Along The Watchtower

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Evensong's Master Of The House

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Teresa L. Hundt

1st:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Windover's Hey There Handsome

2nd:

Rottweiler

h. Nighthawk's Livin' La Vida Loca

3rd:

Bernese

Mt. Dog GCh. Ilsa Van De Klaverhoeve

4th:

Boxer

GCh. Jacquet's Laredo El Encanto

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch. Yarrow Venerie Vindictive

3rd:

Bull Terrier (White)

GCh. Action Chaos I'm So Delicious

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch. Ashwood Kenric's Pussycat Doll

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Maltese

Ch. Richelieu's Here Comes Trouble Again

3rd:

Pomeranians

Ch. Foxworth Follow Me Boys

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kent H. Delaney

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Schipperkes

GCh. De Lamer Point Break

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Brooksides Minit To Winit

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Kan Sing's Tenzin

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson

1st:

Pulik

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Alpine On The Sly AX OAJ NF

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Propwash Reckon

4th:

Border Collie

GCh. Lacey Cashel Ewe Green Eyed Monster Ewe

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Janina K. Lauren

Best Junior:

           John Mark Woodworth



Show Name:

Columbiana, AL

 

Location (City, State):

W. Springfield, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

        April 7, 2012

Total Entry:  761

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia Trotter

Whippet

Ch. Karasars Rememberance

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Charles Trotter

1st:

Brittany

GCh. Dual Lanes Cam

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Avon Farm Torch Song Of Carillon

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Scions Southern Man

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Abacos Havana Day Dreaming

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Hartinger

1st:

Whippet

Ch. Karasars Rememberance

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

3rd:

Basenji

GCh. Epic Select Tri For Da In Zone

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Brownwood Topaz SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger Hartinger

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh. Hemlocks Jack Of Hearts

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Ho-Pas Grand Slam

3rd:

Great Dane

GCh. Lobatos Code Red

4th:

Mastiff

Talamascas Big Cheese

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles Trotter

1st:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Kambaras Zebulon

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh. Bigwigs Mack The Knife

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. Ciarrais Beltane Embers

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

Pekingese

Ch. Benaires N'Elphasuns Razzmatazz

2nd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Wyhavens Show D'Ya Like Me Now

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Rillito Shars Texas Two Step

Non-Sporting Group:v

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. Dowats Decisive Double Down

2nd:

Keeshond

Ch. Trumpets Its Good To Be King

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh. Koira Guardian Of The Longbow

Herding Group:v

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger Hartinger

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Travlers Pierce Arrow

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Maplewoods Destiny At Whiteoak

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Karmuns Clean Sweep

4th:

Border Collie

GCh. Kensingtons Artful Dodger

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Charles Trotter

Best Junior:

           Caroline Toombs



Show Name:

Piedmont KC

 

Location (City, State):

Charlotte, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

        April 7, 2012

Total Entry:  787

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Bettyann Hale

Newfoundland

GCH Cypress Bay Jl Snazy Story At Avalon Bey

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Tom Hale

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Westben Chip Van Winkle

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH Erinfyr Sports Talk

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. Sandledge Stony Creek Of Kiwi

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Liz Muthard

1st:

Beagle 13"

GCH Lanbur Quest For The Best

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Jolie Paparazzi

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot's Ventura Adventure

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch. Kalan's Ramblin Rose Of Oak Hill

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Liz Muthard

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH Cypress Bay Jl Snazy Story At Avalon Bey

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen's Holy Knight

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Zaltana's For Whom The Bell Tolls

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mary Jane Carberry

1st:

West Highland Whit

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Blythefell Fergus

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Destineez High Flyer

4th:

Parson Russell Terrie

GCH Foxbend Colour Me More

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Nancy Smith Hafne

1st:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Integra's Masquerade Party

2nd:

Pug

GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH Oakhill's Two Times The Dragon

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH Celtic Cross Lady Of Shalott At Carpe Diem

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Charlie Olvis

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Fantastico Da Maya

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Xeralane's Kid Rock

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Metzgers Mover & Shaker

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCH MR2 Three Ships To The Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Janet Turnage Nahikian

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Mysharas Dancing Queen

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Masquerade Match Point

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Jesstar Nirvana

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Charlie Olvis

Best Junior:

           Becker Reep - Master Class - Newfoundland



Show Name:

San Jacinto KC

 

Location (City, State):

Crosby, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

        April 7, 2012

Total Entry:  441

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Bergum

Maltese

CH. Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Patricia E. Robinson

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. Chesabar's Anyone Anyone

2nd:

Pointer

GCH. Penpoint In Dress Blues

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

4th:

Gordon Setter

CH. Grtscots Home Run

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Sonny Ambrosio

1st:

Basenji

CH. Sundiata's Desert Cowboy

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Pahlavi I Believe I Can Fly

3rd:

Borzoi

CH. Aria Zorya Dark Shadows

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH. Gypsy's Pert'Neer'Perfect

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lenora M. Riddle

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Seven Seas Auroras Adonis

2nd:

Samoyed

Polar Mist Cruz'n T'Party At Zamosky

3rd:

Great Dane

CH. Challenger's Samurai V Lamar

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. Kaviak's Lord Of The Dance

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. William Bergum

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Rasin' The Bar

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH. Reid's Impeccable Topsey

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Ashscot's Thriller

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Florence A. Males

1st:

Maltese

CH. Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Mianda's Secret Pocket

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Royalist Ready To Reign

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. Reigning Starz It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Florence A. Males

1st:

French Bulldog

CH. Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. Trumpet's Winner Takes It All

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. Kimik's Sir Gawain

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. Pittmans Uncorked

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. Carol White-Moser

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Riverside Get Over It

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheels

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Breezy Oaks Celebrity Apprentice

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Heidelberg's Patton V Lilihb

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lenora M. Riddle

Best Junior:

           Ashley Salyer-Open Junior-Smooth Dachshund



Show Name:

GREATER ORANGE PARK DC

 

Location (City, State):

ELKTON,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

        April 7, 2012

Total Entry:  1056

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    JANE R0PPOLO

Doberman Pinscher

CH D'S REMEMBER WHEN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   LINDA ROBEY

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH CASABLANCA'S THRILLING SEDUCTION

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH ROBIN CREST EDELMARKE INVESTIGATOR

3rd:

Pointer

GCH SOLIVIA'S KALAHARI OF MARSUZ

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH BRONZE STORMWATCH ROCKS U LIKE A HURRICANE JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   JOE WALTON

1st:

Harrier

CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH LOCHNAW SOMETHING GOOD

3rd:

Whippet

GCH BO-BETT'S SPEED DEMON

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH ROCCRIDGE'S HEART OF TEXAS RN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   NORMAN KENNEY

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH D'S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Boxer

CH BOCA ROYAL PALMS SMARTY'S GOLDEN GIRL

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

4th:

Bullmastiff

CH STARRDOGS FAY WRAY OF SILVERBACK

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   NORMAN KENNEY

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Skye Terrier

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH RISTLE ALLEY HOOP AT COLDSTREAM

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   NORMAN KENNEY

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH RAMA'S THE BEAT GOES ON

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH TAWNY MIST MYAN MYSTIC

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   JOE WALTON

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH BAYSHORE GEORGIO ARMANI

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH DACUN KAYLEN'S HE'S A HEARTBREAKER

3rd:

French Bulldog

CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIORC

4th:

Dalmatian

CH COUNTRY N ROCKSTAR'S FORTUNATE SON

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    NORMAN KENNEY

1st:

Puli

GCH CORDMAKER RUMPUS BUMPUS

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH MILESTONE'S COOL SUMMER WIND

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

BILGAY'S EYE ON THE HURRICANE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  DIANE MALLET

Best Junior:

           TRACE MAULDIN

 

 

Show Name:

Wichita KC

 

Location (City, State):

Valley Center, KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

        April 7, 2012

Total Entry:  1407

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Judy Webb

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Dorothy Macdonald

1st:

Brittany

GCh Trios Mr Rocktober

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCh Win Weims Its My Grey Goose

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Chiporego Hear No Evil

4th:

Spinone Italiano

Ch Crossroads Incredible

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Dorothy Macdonald

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Faaouziahs Faramir

2nd:

Whippet

GCh Starlines Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Saluki

GCh Auroras The Song And Dance Man

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Stardust In The Cool Of The Evening

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Dorothy Collier

1st:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Gallants First & Foremost V Ciden

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenros Witching Hour

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Shang Hais Shadow Of The Cascades

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Helen Lee James

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh J Cobe Broxden Danea

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Skyscots Texas Hold Em

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh Tontines Chance Redemption

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr Terill Udenberg

1st:

Pomeranian

Ch MCs Cool J Shadow

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Endor & Donandrus New Moon

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Adorabulls Thats Better Than Sex

4th:

Maltese

TaJons Honey Nut Cheerion

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Helen Lee James

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Vajes Jethro Bodine

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh Baronwood Infinity & Beyond

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Alegria Independent Declaration

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Fred Bassett

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Equinox Ad Astra

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Lonestars Margarita Rose

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Rocheuses Me & My Shadow Of Cornus

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch Arrowhill Swords Held High

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Fatima Crump

Best Junior:

           Cassie Rice

 

 

Show Name:

KACHINA KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

GLENDALE, ARIZONA

 

Field Rep(s):

Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

4/7/2012

Total Entry: 1,478

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. WILLIAM SHELTON

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. JAMES BROWN

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. MY BUDDY'S BOPPITY BOP BOUE MOON RN

3rd:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLY'S B'DAZZLED

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. SUSAN ST. JOHN BROWN

1st:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. ALII CELESTIAL CALLIOPE

4th:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. KENNETH BUXTON

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH. ALCAN COME SNODANC WITH ME

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. FOXFIRE'S BEST TO COME ALONG

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH. KILYKA'S KING OF COOL

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. DE JOIE'S TOMFOOLERY V LOST CREEK

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. CAROLYN HERBEL

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

DECORUM LIL'ITCH STUNNING

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. SHAL-MAR'S ROYAL JUMPIN JACK FLASH

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. ANGRANIAN DERRY MUCKER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. ELAINE YOUNG

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP WINNING RIBBON

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. EVERAFTER'S BEST BET YET

3rd:

Pug

GCH. WINSOME - NIRVANA - BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. DORIS COZART

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. DANTE'S FIRE WHEN READY

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. IMPERIALBELLARIDGESHADYHARBORPATRICKDEMPSEY

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. RUFKINS SQUEEZIN INTO A SPEEDO

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. DURANDEL BELLA DONNA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MR. KENNETH BUXTON

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. AUBREY'S TAILES OF MYSTERY

2nd:

Bearded Collie

CH. WIGGLESWORTH THRILLER

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CARBEN COPY'S IF THE SHOE FITS

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: MR. JAMES BROWN

Best Junior:

KENDYL SCHULTZE