Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/12/12 4:45 p.m.

Show Name:

Douglasville KC

 

Location (City, State):

Newnan, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

        April 1, 2012

Total Entry:  852

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Eugene Blake

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Vandiver

1st:

Brittany

Ch. Dual Lanes Cam

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Edgewood Casino Celebrity

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch. Vizcayas Return Of The Cisco Kid

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Ocoee DSQD With A Vengeance

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Terry Carter

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Criston Enchanted

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch. Vin-Melcas Wolfwind Invader

3rd:

Borzoi

Tamarzi They Call The Wind Mariah

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Slay

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Cadbrae This Is It

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Falcon Crest Diamond In The Ruff

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh. Trillium Blues Raising The Bar

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Terry Carter

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Celtics Zephan Screamin Eagle

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Moondance Hunt For The Win

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carole Beattie

1st:

Pekingese

Ch. Benaires N'Elphasuns Razzmatazz

2nd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Hampton Courts Party Time At Legend

4th:

Pug

Ch. Capers Sirius Endeavor

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Thora Brown

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Bayous The Warrior

2nd:

Keeshond

Ch. Trumpets Its Good To Be King

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Dacun Kaylens Hes A Heartbreaker

4th:

Shiba Inu

Ch. Marmas Mercedes

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Thora Brown

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Warwicks Le Cofrdon Bleu Poet

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Leeason Rock My Soul

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Lin Kel Nanteos Gawain

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Starvalleys You Dazzle Me Kyanite

 

Show Name:

Chintimini KC

 

Location (City, State):

Albany, OR

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

4/1/2012

Total Entry: 1488

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Kitty Steidel

Beagle - 13"

GCh Bougaine Naughty N Lovely Alvin

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Peggy Beisel McIlwaine

1st:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Darby Canyon Mick Jagger

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Tamturis Ace In The Hole

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

4th:

Pointer

Ch Seasyde Wynot Go For The Gold

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Nathaniel Horn

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Bougaine Naughty N Lovely Alvin

2nd:

Otterhound

Ch Aberdeens Ultimate Addiction

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Farao Anubis Inferno

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch Eskais Sir Kasper

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Donna Buxton

1st:

Akita

GCh Torii Nos Uncommon Valore

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCh Kingslynne Kimo NW

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh Wolfmtn Luckysky Bze Be N Fabulous

4th:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelles Bravehearted V Devine

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Peggy Beisel McIlwaine

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Alpines Highwayman

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh Mchills HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Camcrest Rime Hot Shot

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh Shalmars Mancunian Hot Rock CDX RE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Sharon Newcomb

1st:

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft Re Lit

2nd:

Pomeranian

BC Nwga Whats Your Flava

3rd:

Papillon

GCh Titians Risky Business

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Rosebriars Razzle Dazzle

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ken Buxton

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Summerwinds Rumor Has It

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

Ch Dv9k9s Blazing Element Of Bo Co Pa

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Baohuaos Grandeur

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Nathaniel Horn

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariels Harvest Moon

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Bedrocks Kingfish Of Barbu

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Vagabonds Johnny B Goode Hsas

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Bill Edwards  

Best Junior:

Haley Pemble

 

Show Name:

Brazos Valley KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Navasota, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/1/2012

Total Entry:  803

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sharol Candace Way

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist Cruz'n T' Party At Zamosky

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert L. Boothe #117

1st:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. West Star's Calm Before The Storm

3rd:

Irish Setter

Vineyards Guinness

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

CH. Gazon Solar Eclipse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sharol Candance Way #87

1st:

Saluki

CH. Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Mia-Churuka Just Imagine SC

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Vinla-Cabaret Gold Standard

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. Soyara's The Flying Dutchman

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark #97

1st:

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist Cruz'n T' Party At Zamosky

2nd:

Mastiff

CH. Jadems Oliver Twist

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

CH. Derby's Toast With Gusto

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Pyrless Don't Blink

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton #76

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

CH. M & M's Macho Man

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger's Honky Tonk Man

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Lonewolf Whisky River

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Toddie Clark #126

1st:

Maltese

CH. Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH. Flo-Davi 'N Timeless Creating Havoc

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Mianda's Secret Pocket

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. Seneca Manor Morning Glory

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton #107

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. High Ridge Shining Star

2nd:

French Bulldog

CH. Tinkertime Justus Smooth Operator

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark #129

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheels

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Roragyn's Silver Bells

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

CH. Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Alice Inman

Best Junior:

Allison Arrant-Open Senior-15” Beagle

 

Show Name:

Salisbury KC

 

Location (City, State):

Concord, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

04/01/2012

Total Entry:  1103

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Robert Black

English Setter

Ch. Stargaz'r 'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. John Reeve-Newson - 212

1st:

English Setter

Ch. Stargaz'r 'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Northwind's First Reign

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

4th:

Pointer

GCH Solivia's Kalahari Of Marsuz

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Hiroshi Kamasato (Japan) - 112

1st:

Saluki

Ch. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Torquay Be Nice To Me

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Summerhill Pride & Prejudice

4th:

Basenji

GCH C-Quest Jokuba Zensational

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Arlene Davis - 183

1st:

Samoyed

GCH White Magic's Seasoned Traveler

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Tallpine's Appletini RN

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock's Jack Of Hearts RA

4th:

Great Dane

GCH DRD's The Revelation

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Lotus Tutton - 80

1st:

Welsh Terrier

Ch. Shaireab's Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Waybroke Broxden Rudolph Valentano

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCH Kambara's Zebulon

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. John Reeve-Newson - 244

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy's Savvy Jasper

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Chindale's Wakasan

3rd:

Maltese

Ch. Richelieu's Here Comes Trouble Again

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Everafter's Best Bet Yet

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Hutton - 146

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Fantastico Da Maya

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH Dante Fire When Ready

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH Tango's A Perfect Present For The Dulins

4th:

Bichon Frise

Overtops And The Winner Is

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Daniel Fleitas - 122

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Briard

Ch. Stormfield Seiso At Charson

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Mysharas Dancing Queen

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Cathleen Rubens – 24 entries

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter – Open Senior - Papillon

 

Show Name:

Western Pennsylvania Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Monroeville, Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

4/1/2012

Total Entry:  

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs Lenora  Riddle

French Bulldog

Ch Fablehaft Robobull Johnny Cash

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Joy Brewster

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt View Ripsnoter Silver Charm

2nd:

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Strom

3rd:

Brittany

Ch Magic  Strom Of The Century

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Remedi Maritime Criminal Intent

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Susan St John Brown

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Gemdach's Red Rocker

2nd:

Tree Walking Coonhound

Ch  C Crus Gold Rush X Rated

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Rustic Title Paige Of Spirit Ridge

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Zareba's Baddest Bess

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Beverly Capstick

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocal's Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Leonberger

GCH A Feiner Eros

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Tugar's America's Most Wanted

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Top Shelf Old Numberseven

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Carolyn Herel

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Lil'ltch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

2nd:

Glen Of Imaal Terrier

GCH Finnabair Song O' My Heart

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch An-Van's 'R Son-Nee Boy

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu's Twist N Shout

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Kenneth Falconi

1st:

Havanese

GCH Qbin's Strictlyconfidential At Enginuity

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Valcopy For Your Enterainment

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Ankhu Anji's St Voloc

4th:

Pug

Sapphire Bay's Mischievous Minka

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Susan St John Brown

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch Fablehaft Robobull Johnny Cash

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyanys Take It To The Limit

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Cozmos Custombuilt

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Sierra's Countin On A Miracle

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Kathleen Steen

1st:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Strom Warning

2nd:

Briard

GCH Deja Vu Mia Chain Of Fools

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Aryakas Hermes

4th:

Puli

Cedarrun Little Caesars

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   mr Kenneth Falconi 

Best Junior:

Samantha  Heiser

 

Show Name:

SILVER STATE KC

 

Location (City, State):

BOULDER CITY,NV

 

Field Rep(s):

 SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

4/1/12

Total Entry:  1056

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    EVA BERG

Kuvasz

5 GCH SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT STEIN

1st:

English Setter

6 GCH OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

2nd:

Irish Setter

6 GCH DEVLIN'S JEWEL OF MEADOW RUN

3rd:

Weimaraner

5 GCH SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

11 GCH DARKOVER DON'T DREAM IT'S OVER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

1st:

Harrier

5 GCH DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Bloodhound

10 GCH QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

6 GCH HAREHILL'S ACE IN THE HOLE

4th:

Basset Hound

8 GCH BLOSSOMHIL'S HELLO DOLLY

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    EVA BERG

1st:

Kuvasz

5 GCH SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Boxer

5 GCH R AND G'S MYSTICAL DANCER

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

24 GCH FOXFIRE'S BEST TO COME ALONG

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

5 CH CORNERSTONE'S COOL HAND LUKE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    JON COLE

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

11 GCH ANGRANIAN DERRY MUCKER

2nd:

Border Terrier

5 CH DEVONS LA TUA CANTANTE

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

5 GCH DEERHAVEN AN HEIR ABOUT HIM

4th:

Scottish Terrier

11 GCH FRIENDSHIP HILL STARS AND STRIPES

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    HELEN WINSKI STEIN

1st:

Shih Tzu

6 CH FOXFIRE POCKET EDITION

2nd:

Chinese Crested

23 GCH DEJAVU I WANT'A TALK ABOUT ME

3rd:

Pug

15 GCH WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

4th:

Pomeranian

17 GCH EXPRESSION IT IS WHAT IT IS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    KENNETH BERG

1st:

Boston Terrier

21 CAMPBELL CLAN'S IDOL CHATTER

2nd:

Bulldog

39 GCH YEAGER'S PAXTON PEER OF CAMELOT

3rd:

Standard Poodle

11 CH BRIGHTON ENDEAVOUR

4th:

Dalmatian

7 GCH KASTLE'S GO SPEED RACER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT STEIN

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

12 CH COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

9 GCH CARABEN COPY'S IF THE SHOE FITS

3rd:

Bearded Collie

10 GCH WOODSONG PENDEMONIUM

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

16 CH GRANITE GABLES SIMPLY SARAH

 

Show Name:

Kern County Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Bakersfield, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

April 1, 2012

Total Entry:  890

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Bernard Mcgivern, Jr.

Brittany  #28

GCH Britt's Ramblin The Perfect Cut

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth W. Clemons

1st:

Brittany  #28

GCH Britt's Ramblin The Perfect Cut

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer  #5

GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

3rd:

English Setter  #5

GCH  Sagebrush's Simply Irresistible

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB  #5

CH Sherwood Lomapoint Captain Crunch

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Jose Luis Payro

1st:

Whippet  #18

 GCH Endeavor's White Roses On Nysa Hill

2nd:

Beagle - 15"  #21

GCH Cabaret Come Chase The Dream

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound  #5

 DCH Mia Bakhu's Sleeping With The Enemy Of Halem

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound  #8

 GCH Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Wanda V Spediacci

1st:

Standard Schnauzer  #9

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Couragre RN

2nd:

Rottweiler  #17

CH Highwood's Cal Of The Wild

3rd:

Siberian Husky  #8

 GCH Alnisar's Princessa Anastacia

4th:

Great Pyrenees  #9

GCH Honor's Promise Of BThe Future

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carol Esterkin

1st:

Airedale Terrier  #5

GCH Hoorah Ferocious Gentleman Branch

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #6

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

3rd:

Cairn Terrier  #6

CH Hjohoo's Just The Way Hjo Are

4th:

Scottish Terrier  #9

Paloma's Scalawag Best Kept Secret

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Jose Luis Payro

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Tamarin Top Banana

2nd:

Pomeranian  #19

GCH CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher  #8

 CH Dynasty's Lillie

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier  #23

GCH Linshire's Rolling Stone

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci

1st:

Bichon Frise  #11

CH Paray's Power & Privilege

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli  #5

 GCH Shida Mighty Joe Young

3rd:

Boston Terrier  #9

GCH Distinguished O'Leary Of Zipper

4th:

Standard Poodle  #5

Espee Big Drama

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Caswell

1st:

Bearded Collie  #9

CH Wigglesworth Thriller

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog  #9

 GCH Asgard Harley Davidson

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres  #15

 GCH Bon Idee's Great Expectations

4th:

Briard  #5

 CH Deja Vu Mia Cake Walk

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Janet M. Allen

Best Junior:

#  23  KayCee Klang  -  Open Intermediate Class

 

Show Name:

Finger Lakes K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Syracuse, New York

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

4/1/2012

Total Entry:  1765

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Michele L. Billings

German Shepherd Dog

Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Pluis Davern   268

1st:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. Viking Hil'Die Tanzbarin, MH, RN

2nd:

English Setter

GCh. Colthouse Genuine Draft

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. White Birch Darby Hill Light My Fire

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Keepsake N Sunlaine Special Blend

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Charles L. Olvis   186

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCh. Lanbur Angel Wears Prada

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Tioka's American Ride

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel, MC, LCX

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    William Sahloff   307

1st:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With An Attitude

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. D's Remember When

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Freestyle The Wiz

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Pyrless No-Brainer

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    James G. Reynolds   185

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save  Me A Spot

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Blythefell Fergus

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Foxwood Chasing A Dream

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    James G. Reynolds   242

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Banana Joe V Tani Kazani

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Bells Wiil Be Ringing

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Tinkilee Drama Queen

4th:

Pekingese

Ch. Schuyler's Laparata Robert

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Randy E. Garren   223

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Lakeridge Vanity At Valcopy

3rd:

Lowchen

Ch. Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Bayshore Georgio Armani

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ralph J. Ambrosio   228

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Mishaooks Lulu At Chateau Blanc

4th:

Puli

GCH. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Pluis Davern

Best Junior:

Susan Emerson

 

Show Name:

SCOTTSBLUFF KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

SCOTTSBLUFFS, NEBRASKA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

4/1/2012

Total Entry:  688

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. ROGER HARTINGER

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Brittany

GCH. TRIO'S MR. ROCKTOBER

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. WOODLAND'S SIMON

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. SCION HOTT PANTS RN

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. HERIHUNDA'S TABLE FOR ONE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JAMES FREDERIKSEN

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

CH. BARDALE ISIS

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. SPURRIDGE'S AXL OF LIONRIDGE

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. TIEVOLI RUMORS OH HAIL YEAH MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. NORMAN KENNEY

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. GALLANT'S FIRST AND FOREMOST V CIDEN

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. MELROSE WALK THE LINE

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. LIEBENHUND'S WHO'S YOUR DADDY

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

KAYAKYI ASIA KAYEIGH

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JAMES FREDERIKSEN

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. HOMEBREWED PAGE THREE GIRL RN

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHYSCOTT'S MAKING AN ENTRANCE

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH. NELLYSON'S MR DONT SKIP THE ZIP

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. SNOWY RIVER'S AVALANCHE JE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JAMES FREDERIKSEN

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. XELA'S PARTY HAT

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. CHAR'S SECRET OBESSION

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. NORMAN KENNEY

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. BARNSTORM'S GRISSOM TTCSI

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. VAJE'S JETHRENE BODINE

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH. BONCHIEN SHOWTIME AT THE APOLLO

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BAR-NONE FABULOSITY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. NORMAN KENNEY

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. THUNDERHILL'S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. LONESTAR'S MARGARITA ROSE

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. SHORELAND'S NOT A GAMBLE

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

CALL ME FREEDOM RING

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  MR. RICHARD MYSLIWIEC, JR.   

Best Junior:

SEAN RYAN BEST

 

Show Name:

Packerland K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Manitowac,WI

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchel

 

Show Date:

4/1/2012

Total Entry:  799

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

 Judge: Karen Dumke     Stan Poodle  Ch Jaset’s Satisfaction

   Jr Show Judge  Deborah Wilkins

Best Jr   Amanda King

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Chris Walkowicz

1st:

American Water Spaniel

Ch Water Way Game CRK Hot Diggity

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Mud Creek Red Moose THD RN

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Huntlover's Readymade From Denmark

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

Ch Walden Farm's Zoot Suit Riot RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Robt Frost

1st:

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Hundeleben Queen's Armada  SL

3rd:

Beagle - 15" 11

Ch Dyno-Mite Sharp Dresses Man

4th:

Borzoi

Ch Dana Dan Silversmoke

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Gary Bassett

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Francesca's House Of Blues

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch Treu's Band Of Angels

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Playmor's Leap Of Faith

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Sail Away Root Beer Float

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Max-Well'sDiamond Thief

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch First Class Syrah D'Hermitage

3rd:

Australian Terrier

Ch Dunham Lake's Scout Master

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch SnT'S  Secret Weapon

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Knolland Amber Moon

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Riverhills The Fifth Element At XTC

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ista's Hurricain Chaser

4th:

Pug

Ch Patriots Running Bull

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Peggy Haas

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch Evergreen's Miss Congeniality

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight's'Honor'To Pillowtalk

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Divine No Doubt Deagra

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Robt Frost

1st:

Briard

Ch Deja Vu Pomme Despair Came Knocking

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ponwood's Smoky

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Misty Manor's Journey Of Joy

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

Yutori's Winter In The Heart

 

Show Name:

Clinton Iowa KC

 

Location (City, State):

DeWitt Ia

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

4/1/12

Total Entry:  629 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr.Edna K Martin

English Setter

GCh.Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James E Noe

1st:

English Setter

GCh.Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch.Briarwood's Eye On The Prize

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch.Karomil's Marbled Pumpernickel RN

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh.Creekridge Eye Wanna Be A Rock Starr

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Christopher Tilghman Neale

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch.Kelly Mt Diamonds Are Forever

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh.Quiet Creek's Windfall

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh.Alphaville's Special Edition Wynsyr

4th:

English Foxhound

Ch.Whipperinn's The Wizard

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Patti Widick Neale

1st:

Boxer

Ch.Adellin's Nantess Look At Mimi

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch.Celticfrost Ranger N West Free

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh.Himmlisch Furst Magic Moment

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch.Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Michael J Woods

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh.Major League's Silver Sluger

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch.Glaurieus Top Super Mod Elle

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch.Dubwyre Mystical Interlude Of Shshown

4th:

Airedale Terrier

GCh.Epoch's Time Bandit

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Fred C Bassett

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch.Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch.Symarun's Love T'Look

3rd:

Pomeranian

BGCH.Tradewind Amazing Grace

4th:

Japanese Chin

Ch.Teabear's Skylark

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Michael J Woods

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch.Diamond C'Ya At The Finishline CD

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch.Judo's Millions Of Happy Memories

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Paradigm Starfleet Serenity

4th:

Bulldog

Millerbulls Mr.Tambourine Man

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Fred C Bassett

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch.Equinox Ad Astra

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh.Sporting Field's Heiress Hsas

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh.Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred RN CGC

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch.Frontier's License To Carry At Margaux

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr.Christopher Tilghman Neale

Best Junior:

           Lexi Stanerson