Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/28/11 11:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Tuscaloosa KC

 

Location (City, State):

Montgomery, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 26, 2011

Total Entry:  790

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dana Cline

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Bernard McGivern

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ashwinds Rumor Has It

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark

1st:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Speed Demon

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch. Northgates As You Like It

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh. Brownwoods D'Geno Rock SS

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

GCH. CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch. Nfoakixa Over The Rainbow

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilyas Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch. Skansens Havannah

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Melinda Lyon

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Homebrewed Page Three Girl

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Kambaras Zebulon

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. McVans Lightning And Lace Strikes Ballyhoo

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Ch. Rainsong N Burmacks Groovy Kind Of Love

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Terry Stacy

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Bo-Betts Open Button

3rd:

Maltese

GCh. Rhapsodys Regarding Henry

4th:

Affenpinscher

Champagne Charly V Tani Kazari

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Houston Clark

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Bret D Gabriels Lost Art

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh. Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Bar-None Fabulosity

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Border Collie

GCh. Kensingtons Artful Dodger

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Kylene Eden The Dragonslayer

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Mysharas Dream Girl

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Ms. Melinda Lyon

Best Junior:

Chandler Gilbert

 

Show Name:

Cen-Tex KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Alvarado, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/26/2011

Total Entry:  1070

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Edward P. McNamee Jr

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Jodell's Boogie Back To Texas Of MNM

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert J. Shreve #123

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH. Win Weim's It's My Grey Goose

2nd:

Brittany

CH. Trio's Mr. Rocktober

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Pawmarc's Northern Lights

4th:

Golden Retriever

CH. Summits The Titanic

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Linda C. More #109

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Jodell's Boogie Back To Texas Of MNM

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. Belcanto Flags A' Flyin

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. Heather's A Little Night Music

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Bessdach Electric Martini

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Donald A. Gill #128

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Nordpol's Saturday Night Fever

2nd:

Akita

CH. Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH. Nambe Hy-Bull Rainmaker CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judith A. Franklin #80

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Angranian Derry Mucker

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. Torum The Spaniard

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. Dalriada's Sire Robert Peel

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. McVan's Sentimental Journey

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jean Fournier #216

1st:

Havanese

Masa's Mar Y Cielo

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

3rd:

Maltese

CH. Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. Flashfires The Meko

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Timothy S. Robbins #127

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. Designed By Amera

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Ken's Welcome Back Horshack

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

CH. Tibroke's Written In The Stars For Lantana

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Alice Inman #173

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Enchanted's American Thunder

2nd:

Collie - Rough

CH. Arrowhill Swords Held High

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. To-Jo's Sweet Tune Lanward

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

CH. Buzzards Caught Ya Redhanded

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Alice Inman

Best Junior:

Lauren Moore-Open Senior-English Cocker Spaniel

 

Show Name:

 Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc 

 

Location (City, State):

  Turlock, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mr. John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

 11/26/11

Total Entry:  1205

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton

 

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge's Name : Mr. Ed E. Bivin

1st:

Weimaraner  #7

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer  #9

GCH Robin Crest Great expectations

3rd:

Golden Retriever  #23

GCH Gaia Of Yoshida Tnterprise JP

4th:

English Setter  #7

GCH Palisades B52

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Suzanne Dillin

1st:

Whippet  #26

CH Starline’s Chanel

2nd:

Basset Hound  #10

GCH Blossomhil’s Hello Dolly

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound  #7

GCH Vin-Melca’s The Norseman

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired  #9

CH Aviances Pramada For Terms Of Endearment SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Suzanne Dillin

1st:

Alaskan Malamute  #7

GCH Catanya’s Latin Lover

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog  #26

GCH Fishbay’s Faith Hope And Love

3rd:

Rottweiler  #15

CH Chancellor High Flyin” Gladiator

4th:

Bullmastiff  #11

GCH TruGrits ShadyoakTooGoodToBeTrue

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ed E Bivin

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth  7

GCH Slyfox Sneaks A Peek

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #10

GCH Steele Your Heart

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier  #7

GCH Iron VanFoliny Home

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier  #11

GCH Alpine’s Highwayman

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Suzanne Dillin

1st:

Miniature Pinscher  #7

CH Brackley He’s My warrior

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #15

GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

3rd:

Havanese  #7

GCH Bellatak McDreamy

4th:

Pomeranian  #17

GCH CR Simply Irresistible

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Betty Regina Leininger

1st:

Standard Poodle  #18

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Miniature Poodle  #10

GCH Rio Lucy In The With Diamonds

3rd:

Bichon Frise  #7

GCH Victoire Gerie No Lemon Gemstone

4th:

Keeshond  #11

GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sheila Polk

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog  #19

GCH Carben Copy’s If The Shoe Fits

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres  #9

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog  #15

GCH Suboja’s Army’s Soldier

4th:

Border Collie  #10

GCH Signet’s Amber Waves Of Grain Of Sportfields

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Donnelle Richards

Best Junior:

#21   Alexis Harman

 

Show Name:

Agathon Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Akron, Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

11/26/2011

Total Entry  875

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr David Kirkland

Boston Terrier

Ch Annalee Told Ya So

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Sharon Lyons

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Chateau's Leroy Jethr Beats All

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt View's Ripsnoter Silver Charm

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Seven Hills Custom Tialored For Sonnenscein

4th:

Field Spaniel

GCH Killara's Riders On The Storm

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Ralph Ambrosio

1st:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Serandida Shadow On The Moon

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Gemdachred Rocker

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Crigwood Ol South's U Can't Touch This

4th:

Greyhound

GCH Gaia Elfin Dance

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Pamela Foulk

1st:

Boxer

GCH Boca's Royal Palms Splish Splash

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Fleeting Moment

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Kontoki's A Bend In The Road

4th:

Samoyed

GCH Stolichnaya

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Paula Hartinger

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Waybroke Broxden Turning Tanner

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH Talydales Friend Of The Force

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH Sugarbush American Girl

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH Lyrical's Shake Your Moneymaker

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Roger Hartinger

1st:

Havanese

GCH  Jan Jems Party Animal

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Prairie Farm Angel Eyes

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Step Aside Please

4th:

Papillon

GCH Domino's Pandemonium

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr David Kirkland

1st:

Boston Terrier

Ch Annalee Told Ya So

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Ale Kai Anthony

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyang Take It To Th Limit

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Shenanwood Simply Imagine Thisc

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Paula Hartinger

1st:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Strom Warming

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Wigglebottom's March Of A Different Drummer

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Quich's Grand Finale

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Wendt Worth Beyond Boundaries

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr Sonny Ambrosio

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie

 

Show Name:

 Lake Shore KC

 

Location (City, State):

Chicago Heights, Il

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/26/2011

Total Entry: 968

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Linda Robey

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Protocols Veni Vedi Vici

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Linda Robey

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Drakkars RLB Celtic Private Eye

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Antares Amelia Earhart

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Double Coats Christmas Joy

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCh Sun Devil Veni Vidoi Vici Of Hot Feet

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Allan Pepper

1st:

Saluki

Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Mason Hill Purely Platinum

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCh Fort Merrill Topsfield Yahoo

4th:

Basenji

GCh Taji Goes Platinum

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Evie Sullivan

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Protocols Veni Vedi Vici

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch Lobatos Code Red

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Berens Hope Of Thorn Hill

4th:

Mastiff

GCh Milleniums Moonshine

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Jay Richardson

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch Imperials Truth Hurts

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Max Wells Red Apple

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch First Class Syrah D'Hermitage

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Bradley Jenkins

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight

3rd:

Havanese

GCh Marcosas Slip Slidin Away Of Skyline

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Merrylyn Tea Time At Tapestry

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Lawson

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Carousel Thriller

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh K Note A Bul Cisco Kid

4th:

Keeshond

Gch Daimlers Caviar Dreams

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Frost

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH XTCs What Can Brown Do For You?

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Gch Swan Crest Windy City Robert Henry

4th:

Border Collie

Gch Bon Clydes Pistol Pete Of Nahrof

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:Robert Frost   

Best Junior:

Devon Kipp

 

Show Name:

Windham County KC

 

Location (City, State):

West Springfield, MA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes & Pattie Proctor

 

Show Date:

11/26/2011

Total Entry:  2126

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Skip Stanbridge

Pekingese

GCH Palacegarden Malachy

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Virginia Lyne - 519

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

Ch. Gladrags Original Buttonfly

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Casbar's Hart To Hart

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH Valhala Born On The 4th Of July

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Joe Gregory - 211

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch. Brakenshire Scotch N Ice

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Ch. Monkhams Famous Grouse

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Lanbur Angel Wears Prada

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Stonybrook's Prime Suspect

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Carmen Battaglia - 436

1st:

Boxer

GCH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Topaz Silver Lining

3rd:

Akita

Ch. Hikay's Witch With Attitude

4th:

Leonberger

GCH Valioso Von Alpensee

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dorothy Taylor - 170

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Castle Rock's SBigStaff Mad About You

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Lil'Itch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Action Chaos I'm So Delicious

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Sandra Goose Allen - 244

1st:

Pekingese

GCH Palacegarden Malachy

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Marieces Rosy Red Knight

3rd:

Maltese

GCH Ta-Jon's Just Bee-ing Silly

4th:

Pug

GCH Kenshei And That's The Way It Is

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Carolyn Herbel - 254

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Whitebreds Diamond Solitare

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch. Delamer Nikiko Biscuit Baby

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Luckystars First Moon Of Saturn

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna - 292

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Windfall Slam Dunk

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

Lumiturpa Arvi

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Marie Ann Falconer – 26 Entries

Best Junior:

Annie Henshaw – Open Intermediate – Chesapeake Bay Retriever

 

Show Name:

Chesapeake K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

 James Mitchell

 

Show Date:

11/26/11

Total Entry 1636

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

  Judge    :   Stan Zielinski   Grt Pyr   Ch Rivergroves Coco Mademoiselle

            Jr Show Judge  John Madieros

Best Jr  Emily  Goldstein

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Deborah Verdon

1st:

Pointer

Ch Tahari's To Wild To Be Serious

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB 7

Ch Hi Trails Clouds In My Eyes

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Fireside's Rio Grande JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Karin Ashe

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Foolish Pride

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

Ch Charwin  Fairmont  Sweet  Society  Blue Snuff

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardach's Rock Star

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch Dun Myrica Lyre Of Eagle

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Whitney Coombs

1st:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Rivergroves Coco Mademoiselle

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Blumoon Tanzenite V Blackrock CD

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snocrest's Leone Di Oro

4th:

Leonberger

Ch A.Feiner Eros

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Alfred Ferruggiaro

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan's Be Bop Baby

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Cracknor's Cross The T's

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Foxbend Colour Me More

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Diane Malenfant

1st:

Pug

Ch  Riversong's Doc Holiday

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Harbour's Petunia Pinkle Bottom

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Sheeba Mark Twain

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    John Madieros

1st:

Boston Terrier

Ch Windermere's Mystify

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Standard Poodle 31

Ch L'Paige Cabaret Predestined

4th:

Keeshond

Ch Rittkay's Chance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Monica Canestrini

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Shadyrock's Dancing Doll

2nd:

Border Collie

Ch Sporting Field's Heiress HSAs

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Leeason Rock My Soul

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog

Ch Frosttyre's Roskur