Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/7/11 12:35 p.m.

Show Name:

FLATIRONS KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

LONGMONT, COLORADO

 

Field Rep(s):

Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

6/4/2011

Total Entry: 1,661

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. HELEN LEE JAMES

Whippet

GCH. ENDEAVOR'S WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. BONNIE THRELFALL

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. BLACKLACE MAGIC MOCHA SAPPHIRE

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

CH. CLUSSEXX LAST LION

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. WIN'WEIM'S IT'S MY GREY GOOSE

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. NONNIES NO DOUBT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. NEENA VAN CAMP

1st:

Whippet

GCH. ENDEAVOR'S WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

2nd:

Harrier

CH. HAPPYTAILS KEEPIN THE FAITH

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. MAPLE RIDGE OUTTA CONTROL

4th:

Basset Hound

FARFELU COUNTIN' ON A MIRCLE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. CARL LIEPMANN

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. SHORELINE EAST-WEST PLAY IT AGAINSAM

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. SPYGLASS'S LEGEND OF BAHIA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JOANN DUTTON

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. DEERHAVEN AN HEIR ABOUT HIM

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH.NELLYSON'S MR. DONT SKIP THE ZIP

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

CH. CLANMARR'S PIECE OF MCCAIRN

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. ELANTE EVENING IN PARIS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. LESLEY HILTZ

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. TAMARIN TOP BANANA

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH. SWEETWATER & STAGECOACH'S GUILTY AS CHARGED

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH. BLUFIRE KHARAH FLASHFORWARD

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RICHARD BEAUCHAMP

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. ITSA BRIX

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. BARONWOOD INFINITY AND BEYOND

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. VAJE'S MISS. JAYNE HATHAWAY

4th:

Norwegian Lundehund

GCH. C'CHASCHUNKA LONEWOLF

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. CARL LIEPMANN

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. ENCHANTED'S AMERICAN THUNDER

2nd:

Canaan Dog

CH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. THUNDERHILL'S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW OF CORNUS

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: MS. PLUIS DAVERN

Best Junior:

ANNIKA DECHERT

 

Show Name:

Shasta KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Gridley, Calif

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/4/2011

Total Entry:  764

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Everett K. Mincey

French Bulldog

GCH. LeBull's New Hope Wooly Bully

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles E. Trotter #73

1st:

Brittany

GCH. Mich's Mt Ready Aim Fire

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Gaia Of Yoshida Enterprise JP

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH. JavaHill Surf N' Aloha Sun

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Robin Crest Great Expectations

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Phyllis M. Wolfish #85

1st:

Basenji

Ch. Shika's Maxwell Smart

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch. Horizons Piper Of Limerick

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Loma Point Huckleberry

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Westwood Kubwa Simba Maliki

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter #123

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH. Catanya's Latin Lover

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. Britestar's Dueling Desperado

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Goarrhein Chateau Palos Shiraz RN TD PT

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Caryola's Antigua

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter #45

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Slyfox Sneaks A Peek

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Fly'n High's Sonic Boom

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. Boardwalk's Bling Bling

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Christine S. Anderson #115

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Cashnross' First Griff Tina Fey

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH. Rosewood Casanova

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Winters Wild N' Wonderful

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kathy Beliew #75

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. LeBull's New Hope Wooly Bully

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. Globe And Anchor Sgt Iron Mike

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Victorie Gerie No Lemon Gemstone

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Tam-Ra's Mega Millionaire

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Marilynn Mincey #111

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Caitlin Kountry Star

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Adamant Of Red Five JP

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Melodys Heart Beat Of America

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. DCT-Tebe Nobe Me & Bobby McGee HT PT

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Kathy Beliew

Best Junior:

Sydney Stone-Open Intermediate-Am Foxhound

 

Show Name:

Southern In KC

 

Show Location:

Corydon In

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

6/4/11

Total Entry: 634 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr.Lawrence E Stanbridge

Standard Poodle

Ch.Jaset's Satisfaction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Lawrence E Stanbridge

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh.Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch.Summits Emery It's In The Bag

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh.Crossroad Crown Royal Miracle RN NJP

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch.Belvedere's Mayflower

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Carol Spritzer

1st:

Whippet

Ch.starline's Chanel

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch.Mahali Arriva Sandpiper

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh.Lehigh Dunedain Of Greymorn

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch.Petalpusher Copper Peony MS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr.Ronald I Spritzer

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch.Pepper Tree Zorro V Morgenwald

2nd:

Cane Corso

GCh.Scandifio's Titus L'Asino

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch.Bernherr's The Caretaker Of Ayehli

4th:

Great Dane

GCh.Roserun's Bamboo Tiger

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Charlotte P Patterson

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCh.Brightluck's Prancing Pirate JE

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch.Alainn Dugan

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch.Glen Clark Connor At Claflin

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Fantasy's Doctor No

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James J Hupp

1st:

Havanese

GCh.Qbin's Happy Feet At Enginuity

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Shadowmist's Private Ryan

3rd:

Papillon

Ch.Majestic Joy Ringlands Twist N Shout

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Canty's Zivan Cu-Tu Of Fantasy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Robert R Frost

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch.Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh.Vogelflight's 'Honor' To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Lowchen

GCh.Touche's Undercover Agent Rainbow

4th:

Keeshond

Ch.Blueridge Kings Cross Markwright

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Robert R Frost

1st:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCh.Swan Crest Windy City Robert Henry

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Lakewood Red High Heels

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch.Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCh.Taliesin Fashion Forward

Junior Showmanship:

    Judge Name:  Ms.Vicki E Allenbrand
    Best Junior:   Chase Koetter

 

Show Name:

Huntingdon Valley K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Wrightstown,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

6/4/11      

Total Entry 1071

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Marjorie Underwood   Affenpinscher Ch Banana Joe V Tani  Kazari

         Jr Show Judge  Chuck Winslow

  Best Jr  Monique Mastrapasqua

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Patricia Laurens

1st:

Brittany

Ch Carrollton’s Count Lancelot

2nd:

Ger Wire Pointer

Ch Heywire’N Highfields Hey Look Me Over

3rd:

Pointer

Ch Tahari’s To Wild To Be Serious

4th:

Eng Springer

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Barbara Rupert

1st:

Whippet

Ch Seaspells Point Cabria

2nd:

Borzoi

Ch Raynbo's Run For The Roses

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch High Kaliber's Marked Chivalry,JC

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Starbarrack's Babybug's Devil Of A Bug

Judge's Name:   

Judge's Name:    Lowell Davis

1st:

Grt Dane

Ch Lobato’s Jitterbug Man

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Bern Mt Dog

Ch Blumoon Tanzennite V Blackrock,CD

4th:

Samoyed

Ch Mc Magic’s Candie Ham Of Pebbles’Run

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Lowell Davis

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch  Lairddoig's Run For The Border

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe's Goodspice Easy Money

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Cracknor Cross The T's

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Alfred Ferruggiano

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Cavalier

Ch Sheeba Mark Twain

3rd:

Toy Fox Terr

Ch Barbary Rough’N Ready

4th:

Eng Toy Span9KC&R)

Southdown Nevermind

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Chuck Winslow

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Messiah’s Robobull CND Hot Butta Rum

4th:

Xolo

 Bayshore Georgio Armani

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Arlene Davis

1st:

Ger Shep Dog

Ch Pine Hill’s Payday Of Hayshill

2nd:

Pem Welsh Corgi

Ch Nchanted Silk Lining

3rd:

Aus Shep9

Ch TK Rocks Runnig Like The Wind

4th:

Shet Sheep 15

Ch Homespun  Casual Blues PT,NA,OAJ, NF

 

Show Name:

Riverside West KC Of Gtr New Orleans (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Biloxi, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

June 4, 2011

Total Entry:  808

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Lee Brown

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Copperridges One Time Offer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judy Webb

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Cajuns A Change Is Gonna Come

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits The Titanic

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judy Webb

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch. Northlakes As You Like It

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Belcanto Flags A'Flyin

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Suncrest Sharp Dressed Man

4th:

Saluki

DC. Shah Tani Ivory Moon

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Steven Gladstone

1st:

Akita

Ch. Cas Cobo Haul Eudora

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch. Yamrb Icon Boys Nite Out V Dimnd

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Cadbrae This Is It

4th:

Boxer

Ch. Cantermars Port Au Prince

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judy Webb

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch. Glentoms You Were Mint For Me

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Alpines Ring Of Fire

4th:

Norwich Terrier

M&M's Macho Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Dorothy Dalton

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Papillon

Ch. Copellas Rising Attraction

3rd:

Pug

Ch. Brazos River Not A Mystery

4th:

Havanese

Ch. Harbors Petunia Pinkle Bottom

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Dorothy Dalton

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Bret D Gabriels Lost Art

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Gemstone-High Ridge Promise To Lyn-Dale

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Lionhearts Thumbs Up

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. R-Lee Mission To Broadway

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Steven Gladstone

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Copperridges One Time Offer

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Winsomes Love Remembears

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Legacy Legends Run For The Triple Crown

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Travlers Pierce Arrow

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dorothy Dalton

Best Junior:

Kristen O’Brien

 

Show Name:

Toledo Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Toledo, Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

6/4/2011

Total Entry: 808

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr Dana Cline

Pekingese

GCH Placegarden Malachy

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Terry Siacy

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Calico's Colonial Rumfire

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCHlehi's Crystal Ball At Bluriver

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Jacqueline Stacy

1st

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Lehigh-Darwynd Enella

2nd

Whippet

GCH Bo Bett's Speed Demon

3rd

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Insight's Illusionist

4th

Afghan Hound

Ch Mahail Ensign

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Charles Olvis

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Kontoki's A Bend In The Road

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH Stolichnaya

4th:

Great Dane

Ch Michaeldane J B Pocket Change

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Rhonda Davies

1st:

Irish Terrier

GHC Sugarbush's American Girl

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Waybroke Broxden Turning Tanner

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH Lyrical's Shake Your Moneymaker

4th:

Glen Of Imaal Terrier

Ch Daulton's Emerald Green

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Elizabeth Murhard

1st:

Pekingese

GCH Placegarden Malachy

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Viva Anji's St Micharl

3rd:

Papillon

GHC Domino's Pandemonium

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Rexroth's All Fired Up

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr William Usherwood

1st:

Standard Poodle

Boxwood Biscotti By Brequest

2nd:

Shiba Inu

Regal's Dressed To Kill

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Fabelhaft Robobull Hot Commodity

4th:

Schipperke

GCH Rivendel's Smokin Joe

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Charles Olvis

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Equinox Ad Astra

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCHjusdandy Devine Mz M

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Dagonpatch Thunder Frpm Down Under

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Margaux's Savng Grace

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr William Usherwood

Best Junior:

Amy Beard

 

Show Name:

Mississippi Valley KC

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit, Mo

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/4/2011

Total Entry:990

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Eugene Blake

Afghan Hound

Ch Thaons Mowgli

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Carol Tipner

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Dark Horse

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Gemini Fallchase The Butler Did It

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Drakkars RLB Celtic Private Eye

4th:

Vizsla

Ch Renaissance Here For Th Party

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Betty Anne Stenmark

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Thaons Mowgli

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Ch Jodells Boogie Back To Texas Of MNM

3rd:

Greyhound

GCh Grandcru Clos Eramus

4th:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Encores Rerun Of Riordan

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Vern Harvey

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch Chancellor High Flyin Gladiator

2nd:

Boxer

GCh Sapphires Violet Sky In Vegas Of Straemline

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Oregonized Gulf Coast Hurricane

4th:

Mastiff

GCh Jadems Rhythm N Boo

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Lydia Hutchinson

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

Fox Valley Twist N Shout

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Blue Niles Ace

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Ltd Edition Dempseys Legacy

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Skyscots Texas Holdem

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Connie Clapp

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCh Loujons Back Road To Parris

2nd:

Pug

GCh Dynastys Shooter Of The Pines

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh Chars Secret Obsession

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCh Heaven His Corner

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Connie Clapp

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Avion Wouldnt You Know

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Underdog Victorous

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Carolyn Herbel

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Kylene Eden The Dragonslayer

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Spitfires Zar La Casa De Cole

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Paul Chen

Best Junior:

Rebecca Gast

 

Show Name:

Ladies Dog Club

 

Location (City, State):

Wrentham, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

6/4/2011

Total Entry:  1494

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

Bearded Collie

Ch. Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo      308

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Cerise Signature Of Telltale RN CD

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh. Fossilcreek Maple Sugar Merlin

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Lennoxlove Susqudilla's Mini Cooper

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh. Silverhall RSVP To Flipside

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James R. White     120

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch. Brakenshire Scotch N Ice

2nd:

Basset Hound

Ch. Topsfield Maredge Earl Grey

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh. Greyhaven Wizard's Crystal

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Eric J. Ringle    321

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Rojon's Say Yes

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Alisaton Three Wishes V. Gallant Ciden

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCh. Highpoint's Fifth Wheel Don't Blink

4th:

Boxer

McCoy's Get Her Outta My Heart

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert D. Black     238

1st:

Irish Terrier

Ch. Laochragh's Clancy

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Maverston Double Dutch

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Saredon It Had To Be You

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Castle Rock's SBigStaff Mad About You

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth D. Falconi      113

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Cin-Don On The Road Again

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch. Krispin On The Fly

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Bozi V.H. Lamslag

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman     170

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Firetown's Out Of The Blue

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Riverside's The Sisters

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch. Woodhill's Stealing The Trust

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Windermere's Mystify

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James R. White    231

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Milas Latin Lover

4th:

Briard

Ch. NE Orageux's Al Capone

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Tracie Laliberte 

Best Junior:

Annie Henshaw

 

Show Name:

Fox River Valley KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Woodstock, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

6/4/2011

Total Entry:  736

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Merle Taylor

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jean Austin - 110

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Malagold's Wish Upon A Star

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Bowbent Carousels Perfect World

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Rocn K's Twist Of Fate

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Jane Forsyth - 109

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Fort Merrill Topsfield Yahoo

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Sebring Elan King Kong

3rd:

Otterhound

Ch. Adeline's Sticky Wicket

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Paradigm Aariel's Entourage RA CD

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    John Connolly - 171

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Diola's Start Your Engines

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Boca's Royal Palms Splish Splash

3rd:

Akita

Ch. Buckridge's You Only Wish

4th:

Samoyed

GCH Sammantic Now Or Never

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ken McDermott - 63

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Glaurieus Top Super Mod Elle

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Max-Well's Violet

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Thrashers Red Bull Of Cherokee Point

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ken McDermott - 107

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Knolland Amber Moon

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch. Royalist Ready To Reign

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers

4th:

Havanese

GCH Marcosa's Slip Slidin' Away Of Skyline

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jane Forsyth - 55

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee's Diamonds Are Forever

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH Talawandas Makers Mark

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Divine No Doubt Deagra

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Markwright's Harbor Wave

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    John Connolly - 121

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

DC HR Magical Dragon's Wizard CD RE TD HSAds HSBs NF

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Limerick's Shakespeare

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch. Ponwood's Oblong

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Barbara Scherer-Kidwell – 11 entries

Best Junior:

 

 

Show Name:

Kennel Club Of Pasadena (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Pasadena, CA

 

Field Rep(s): Lee Herr

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/4/2011

Total Entry:  1252

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. PEGGY J. HAAS

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. STEELE YOUR HEART

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. CAROL ESTERKIN

1st:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

CH. WIREWORKS TEA PARTY FOR TWO

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. SHORTALES N CAHOOTS W IRONDALE, JH

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. OTEIN CAP’N JACK SPARROW

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. BARBARA J. O’NEILL

1st:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI BUCKING THE TRIND

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. AASHTORIA WILDHUNT HIDDEN AGEDNA

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. VERDON'S DEVIL IN DISGUISE MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. BEVERLY CAPSTICK

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH. PAWSINN THREEPONDS LANCETLOT

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH. BASTIONS SOVEREIGN BISHOP

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. STANHILL’S GATE KEEPER

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. MAGIC BERNER’S PHOENIX RISING CD, RA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. EDWARD H. HAAS

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. STEELE YOUR HEART

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

LIL’ITCH WEDGIT FOREVVER AMMBER

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. ANSTAMM MARYSCOT NO SPEED LIMIT

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. W. EVERETT DEAN, JR

1st:

Pomeranian

CH. CR SIMPLY IRRESTIBLE

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. KOKURA YAMA JP SILENT ROSE

3rd:

Chinese Crested

CH. KAMIKAZI’S HOT SAKI

4th:

Havanese

GCH. BELLATAK MCDREAMY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JOHN F. BOOTH

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. STARLIGHT’S LADY IN WAITING

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. YEAGER’S PAXTON PEER OF CAMELOT

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. KASTLE’S GO SPEED RACER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. BEVERLY CAPSTICK

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CARBEN COPY’S IF THE SHOE FITS

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. LAKOTA’S HITMAN OF CANTAR

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. KENSINGTON’S DRAGON HEART

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. MARSHLAND ARMED N DANGEROUS

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MR. JOHN F. BOOTH

Best Junior:

MISS SAMANTHA FARAO

 

Show Name:

Charlottesville-Albemarle Kennel Club I

 

Location (City, State):

Charlottesville, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tim Thomas

 

Show Date:

June 4, 2011

Total Entry:  821

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Xtacee Dancin In The Moonlight

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joseph E. Gregory   (196)

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Northwoods Send Money Honey

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Greengates The Boss At Beaubrier

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Wyndswept's Encore

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH My Budy's Boppity-Bop Blue Moon

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia A. Gabosch  (96)

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Somerri Dunharrow’s Devil Ray

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Kuluta Along The Watchtower

3rd:

Afghan Hound

CH Excel Dream Chaser

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH fancy That Valentine, Favio’s Aldo

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sharol Candance Way  (149)

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

CH Skansen Holy Knight

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Hladik’s Jump Up And Kiss Me

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH D’Oro Solido’s Feliciano Uno

4th:

Leonberger

GCH Valioso Von Alpensee

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sharol Candance Way  (41)

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH LAMZ Heads I Win Tails You Lose

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

CH Bayleigh Shaireab’s Pinball Wizard

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cairnbrae’s Highland Sentinel

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Joval On Angels Wings

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joseph E. Gregory   (151)

1st:

Papillon

CH Lafford Fly Me To Farleysbane

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Maitres Victoria Cross

3rd:

Japanese Chin

CH Teabear’s Knighthawk

4th:

Pug

GCH Ancoda Castlerock Stock Option

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joseph E. Gregory  (74)

1st:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Ta Sen Bond James Bond

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CH Hightide Eclipse

3rd:

Lowchen

CH Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH Classic's To Be Or Not To Be

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone   (114)

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Xtacee Dancin In The Moonlight

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH No Kidding Of Edan

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Masquerade Mikey Likes It

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Bon-Clyde's Take One

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David W. Flanagan

Best Junior:

Jamie Lamphier