Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/23/11 9:12 a.m.

Show Name:

Grtr Emporia KC

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/21/2011

Total Entry:1115  

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Everett Dean

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Casa Blancas Thrilling Seduction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Edeltraud Laurin

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Casa Blancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Chesterhope Sharp As

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch Clussexx Last Lion

4th:

Spinone Italiano

Mals About Fools Rush In

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Lenora Riddle

1st:

Whippet

Ch Karasars Masterpiece

2nd:

Saluki

Ch Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Vyrtuous Commmand Performance

4th:

Basset Hound

Ch Morningwood Luciano

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Edd Bivin

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch Chancellor High Flyin Gladiator

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tropix Lemon Twist RN

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch Topaz TROUBLE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Peggy Haas

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Deeerhaven An Heir About Him

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

Skyscots Texas Hold Em

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Repetitions Valedictorian

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch Glentoms Acies Not A Thing To Wear

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    John Ramirez

1st:

Pekingese

GCh Palacegarden Malachy

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Kelaury Good Luck From We Syng

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Royalist Ready To Reign

4th:

Papillon

Ch Copellas Rising Attraction

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Edd Bivin

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Saks Hamelot

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Avion Wouldnt You Know

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Pittmans Uncorked

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Chaoyang Chick Magnet At Asia

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Dale Simmons

1st:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Sugarok Born In The USA

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Kylene Eden The Dragonslayer

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Copperidges One Time Offer

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Moonflys Maid For Show

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:Lenora Riddle   

Best Junior:

Cassie Rice

 

Show Name:

Olympic KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Enumclaw, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

8/21/2011

Total Entry:  2152

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Daniel W. Dowling

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Alpine's Highwayman

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen F. Hurt #472

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Wil-Orion's Twenty Twenty

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. Gourley's DFL 99 Carat Gold

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Shade Mountain's Twilight Dancer

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

CH. Whistlestop's Fire & Ice

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Marjorie Martorella #186

1st:

Red Bone Coonhound

CH. Eskai's Sir Kasper

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

CH. Cherry Creek Believe It Or Not

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Woldorf's Santana SW JE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Katie Gammill #395

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Catawba's Take No Prisoners CD

2nd:

Rottweiler

CH. Parisans Helo Of Riverridge

3rd:

Great Dane

CH. Cheshire's Cop N' Attitude

4th:

Siberian Husky

CH. Topaz Silver Lining

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Don Rogers #138

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Alpine's Highwayman

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. Madison Avenue's Jordy Boy

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

CH. Hoorah Ferocious Gentleman Branch

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH. McVan's Light Of My Life

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel #377

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCH. Bar-B's Tawnymist Topias

2nd:

Havanese

Mystykalsky Blk Pearl D'Carita

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Rose's TKO

4th:

Maltese

GCH. Mollydear's Schubert Impromptu

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon R. Cole #189

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. Itsa Brix

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Victoire Gerie No Lemon Gemstone

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. Silveroak's First & Foremost

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

CH. Kolumbia's Rock N Roll Legend

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Linda L. Robey #189

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Sky Acre's Flying Solo

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Sadona's Saleen Of Sharobi

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Snowdowne When In Rome

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. Ryan Lee Horvath

Best Junior:

Raina Moss-Open Intermediate-Clumber Spaniel

 

Show Name:

St Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

St Clairville, Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

8/21/2011

Total Entry:  

 

Breed

Name

 

Judge's Name:    Mr Frank Washabaugh

 

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Wendy Willhauck

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH LEHI’S CRYSTAL BALL AT BLURIVER

2nd:

English Setter

GCH BJ’S SILVER ECHO OF EMROCK

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH IVYWILD’S LOOKIN TO SKELDALE

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH KURLY KREEK ARTIC EXPRESS

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr David Miller

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH MAHALI ARRIVA SANDPIPER

2nd:

Greyhound

GCH GRANDCRU CLOS ERASMUS

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

RIPLEY’S TALK TO THE HAND

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH WERFF’S APPLE OF MY EYES

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Wendy Willhauck

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH GAMEGARDS RHYTHM OF THE RAIN

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH NAVIO’S FLOWER OF THE SEA

4th:

Samoyed

GCH STOLICHNAYA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH CRACKNOR’S CROSS THE T’S

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH SHANNON VON AGRANI

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH MAURED’S MAGIC BLOOM O’QUINN

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH BAR-DAN’S REMINGTON STEELE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Frank Washabaugh

1st:

Pug

RIVERSONG’S DOC HOLIDAY

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

NOVEL ALL AQUIVER

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

RIPTIDES DID JA KNOW

4th:

Pomeranian

FOXWUDZ SUPERNATURAL

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr David Miller

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH VOGELFLIGHT’S HONOR TO PILLOWTALK

2nd:

Standard Poodle

BOXWOOD GITTER GIRL

3rd:

Keeshond

CH KEE-ROYALE’S ANY GIVEN SUNDAY

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH SHENANWOOD SIMPLYIMAGE THIS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Wendy Willhauck

1st:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH SWAN GREST WINDY CITY ROBERT HENRY

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH JUSDANDY DEVINE MZ M

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH MYSHARAS DREAM GIRL

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH GERMINALE DE LA BRISE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: MR DAVID MILLER  

Best Junior:

C T GIESE

 

Show Name:

MEMPHIS KC

 

Location (City, State):

SOUTHAVEN,MS

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

8/21/11

Total Entry:  578

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    BONNIE THRELLFAL

English Springer Spaniel

5 CH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    JUDITH GOODIN

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

5 CH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Golden Retriever

6 CH PASSION'S NATURAL WOMAN

3rd:

Pointer

7 GCH PENPOINT IN DRESS BLUES

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

5 GCH CLARION'S BLACKBERRY BRAMBLE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    JOAN GOLDSTEIN

1st:

Whippet

26 CH STARLINE'S CHANEL

2nd:

Borzoi

6 GCH WILDWOOD FIERY RUN OUT OF MY DREAMS

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

5 GCH HEY JUDE TAKE A 6-PAK ON A DIRT ROAD

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

5 CH SOUTHWIND'S WALKING IN MEMPHIS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    JUDITH GOODIN

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

7 GCH KATOBA'S EMERALD CITY

2nd:

Kuvasz

6 GCH SZUMERIA'S LUCKY CHARM

3rd:

Samoyed

7 GCH TOBIL'S STORM WARNING AT SUNRISE

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

5 GCH ZILYA'S CHICAGO BLUES FUSION AT RUNES RN CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    LORAINE BOUTWELL

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

5 GCH TONTINE'S CHANCE REDEMPTON

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

5 CH SPELLBIND FANTASTIC SYMPHONY

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

5 GCH CAIRNFORYOU START SPREADIN THE NEWS

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

5 CH MCGYPSI RISGAE FOOLISH

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    LORAINE BOUTWELL

1st:

Pomeranian

29 GCH CHAR'S SECRET OBSESSION

2nd:

Chinese Crested

10 GCH SIVERCREEK'S FRIENDSHIP IS GOLDEN

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

5 GCH HEAVEN HI'S CORNERSTONE

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

5 CH WALTON'S CRUSIN COOL

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    FRED BASSETT

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

7 CH BARNSTORM'S GRISSOM TTCSI

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

5 CH TARA HUFF EDREY KEEP YOUR EYE ON THE FLAG

3rd:

Bichon Frise

5 LITTLE THING CALLED LOVE THOMAS

4th:

Dalmatian

5 GCH LAKESHORE'S TAIL OF TWO CITIES

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    RICK GSCHWENDER

1st:

Australian Shepherd

25 CH BRIARBROOKS CHIEF JUSTICE

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

7 SUGAROK MACCE TOO

3rd:

Border Collie

5 GCH KENSINGTON'S ARTFUL DODGER

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

21 GCH MILKYWEY'S HOW DO YOU LIKE ME NOW?

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   JOAN GOLDSTEIN

Best Junior:

MARY LEE

 

Show Name:

Wachusett K.C(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Fitchburg,Mass

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

8/21/11

Total Entry:  993

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

 Judge  Joe Gregory  Toy Man Terr  Ch Cottge Lake Bela Horizonte

    Jr Show Judge   Frances Stevens

Best Jr Amelia Smith

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Sandra Lex

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Fossilcreek Maple Sugar  Merlin

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Shadagee Red Delicious

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Lennoxlove Susqudilla's Mini Cooper

4th:

Pointer

Ch Chesterhope My Boys Girl

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Roblyn Joy Wallis

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Torquay Midnight Confession

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Ch Monkhams Famous Grouse

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Brackenshire Scotch N Ice

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Hallam's  Ethan Ramel MC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dorothy Collier

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Ilsa Van De Klaverhoeve

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch Ala-Kasam's Spirit Of The Snow

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D's Devil Wears Prada

4th:

Siberian Husky

 Ch Kiowa's Mariah's Moon Dancer

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Desmond Murphy

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch Action Chaos I'm So Delicious

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier8

Ch Castle Rock's SBigStaff Mad About You

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Susan St John Brown

1st:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Cottage Lake Bela Horizonte

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Fuzzy Farms Qbin Who's On First

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro's Dora The Explorer

4th:

Maltese

Ch  Ta-Jon's Just Being Silly

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Kathleen Kolbert

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Riverside's The Sisters

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Serranisimo Caliente

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Salishan's My Special Angel

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Firetown's Out Of The Blue

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dorothy Collier

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Windfall Slam Dunk

3rd:

Puli

Ch Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Propwash Reckon

 

Show Name:

Marshfield Area KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Marshfield, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

August 21, 2011

Total Entry:  425

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning

Shih Tzu

GCh. Islas Hurricain Chaser

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen Hubbell

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh. Royal Guardians Thats My Boy

3rd:

English Setter

Ch. Rock Rainbow Carob Category Five

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Glen Oaks River Breeze Shiraz

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen Hubbell

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh. Fort Merrill Topsfield Yahoo

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh. Isledox Tractor Tug

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Paradigm Aariels Entourage

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Beverly Capstick

1st:

Newfoundland

Ch. Windhavens Heres A Story

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

Rivergroves Skys The Limit

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh. Bernkastels Chunk Of Topaz

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Leatherneck Law In Orderokilroy

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. David Doane

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCh. Epochs Time  Bandit

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch. Abbeyrose Jersey Boy

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Geragold Paparazzi Of Reyem

4th:

Australian Terrier

Ch. Dunham Lake Scout Master

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. David Doane

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCh. Islas Hurricain Chaser

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Dena Tuff Enuf To Wear Pink

3rd:

Maltese

Ch. Oakwynd Whipper Snapper

4th:

Pug

Kenshei The Rest Of The Story

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen Hubbell

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Ri Lees Diamonds Are Forever

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh. Evergreens Miss Congeniality

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch. Dreamwoods Rock The Boat

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Dognews Got To Get You Into My Life

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen Hubbell

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Frontiers License To Carry Atq Margaux

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Everready Dreams Last

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

Ciowa Des Chevaloupsgreg

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning

Best Junior:

Amanda King

 

Show Name:

Reno Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Reno , NV

 

Field Rep(s): Lee Herr

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

8/21/2011

Total Entry:  1133

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    MS. MARJORIE A. TUFF

Australian Shepherd

GCH. HEATHERHILL DAZZLE ME MONTANA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. HENRY (HANK) J. WILLIAMS

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH. GAIA OF YOSHIDA ENTERPRISE JP

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GINGERBRED PARTY ANIMAL

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. ROBIN CREST GREAT EXPECTATIONS

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. KEKE KAHN

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. KADELL’S SMART ‘N PRETTY W

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. ‘TIS-A ARUBMEC’S CIRCLE OF LIFE

3rd:

Whippet

CH. OXFORD ROWINGDALE FEARLESS

4th:

Basset Hound

CH. BLOSSOMHIL’S HELLO DOLLY

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. RITA J. BIDDLE

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. AVIATORS ASTA PRIMADONA

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. CONQUEST-ROSEND'S NEW KID IN TOWN

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH. ROSSIA'S DENALI STAR

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. FRAMBOISE ALPINE'S WIND RAIN AND FIRE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. PHILIP K. FREILICH

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. FRIENDSHIP HILL STARS AND STRIPES

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. RANDOM RUSE

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

MEDLEY’S WAR HUNT

4th:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. TERRORIFIC CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANNE KATONA

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. LINSHIRE’S ROLLING STONE

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCHS. CR SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE

4th:

Pug

CH. STORYBOOK’S LEGACY TO CHERISH AT CORAL BAY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA (PAT) HASTINGS

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. PARAY’S POWER & PRIVILEGE

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. HIGHWOOD’S BIG SHOT

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. DV9K9’S RED HOT STAR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. KEKE KAHN

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. HEATHERHILL DAZZLE ME MONTANA

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. MARIEL'S HARVEST MOON

3rd:

Entlebucher Mountain Dog

JUMANJI V. BRUNSWICK

4th:

Collie - Rough

CH. CLARION'S RIBBON IN THE SKY

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MS. MARJORIE A. TUFF

Best Junior:

MISS HAILEY K. WEBB

 

Show Name:

Tioga County K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Apalachin, New York 

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

8/21/11

Total Entry:  609

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert D. Smith

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Polly Smith    60

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch. Shadowmere's Sentimental Journey

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Gold-rush Troubadore

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh. Korean Crystal Palace The Apple Of My Eyes

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Cal-I-Co Kiss The Girls

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gayle Bontecou     92

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Somerri Dunharrow's Devil Ray

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Stonybrook's Prime Suspect

3rd:

Whippet

GCh. Clubhouse Summit Let Me Entertain U

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Bridgehill's Mr Mason's Misbehavin'

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.    101

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Rivergroves Coco Mademoiselle

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCh. Cypress Bay Don Juan Demarco

3rd:

Akita

GCh. Cr-Wicca's Trade Secret

4th:

Boxer

GCh. Jacquet's Laredo El Encanto

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Allan Brown   45

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Warfox High Mtn Sweetheart

2nd:

Australian Terrier

Shastakin Jersey Jake

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch. Moonshadow's Finnegan Of Aftonshire

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Wolfgang Heinrich Paxton

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Thora P. Brown    132

1st:

Papillon

GCh. Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Malashel's Mc Dreamy

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Dazzles Talk Of The Town

4th:

Pekingese

Taeplace Timeless Tradtion

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Allan Brown   89

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Kindred Spirits King Of The Rhode

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Rivr Vu-demars Dolly Madison

4th:

Bulldog

Just Brave Heart Mr Magic

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Polly Smith   84

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Deerfield Enchanted Kingdom

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluv's Daytime Hustler

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Shield Crest Zathura

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Steven Barbash

Best Junior:

Madeline McDougall

 

Show Name:

GREELEY KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

GREELEY, COLORADO

 

Field Rep(s):

 Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

8/21/2011

Total Entry:2,193

 

Breed

Name

 

Judge's Name:    MR. BUTCH MACDONALD

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    MRS. BETTY STITES

1st.

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

2nd.

Brittany

CH. SUNQUEST CIMMARON CATCH THE WIND

3rd.

Golden Retriever

GCH. SCION HOTT PANTS RN

4th.

Weimaraner

GCH. WIN'WEIM'S IT'S MY GREY GOOSE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PAMELA PEAT

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH. THAON'S MOWGLI

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. GRANDGABLES SUMBUDDY WALDEN

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. OAKHURST FRUIT OF THE VINE

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. RUTH ZIMMERMAN

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. B-HAVEN'S SHERPA'S MTN ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. RAKLYN'S TALBOT OF ALISATON

4th:

Mastiff

GCH. JADEMS RYTHM-N-BOO

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. KENNETH KAUFFMAN

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. STEELE YOUR HEART

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. MAVERSTON DOUBLE DUTCH

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. LOMONDVIEW CLEMENTINA

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. ANGRANIAN DERRY MUCKER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. BELLATAK MCDREAMY

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH. DUNKIRK COPYRIGHT

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. SHEEBA MARK TWAIN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ELAINE LINDHORST

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. VAJE'S MISS JAYNE HATHAWAY

2nd:

Dalmatian

CH. SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

3rd:

Keeshond

CH. LEGEND'S IKON OF TARA

4th:

Schipperke

CH. BONCHIEN CEDRIC THE ENTERTINER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. NANCY SHAFFER SMITH

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW OF CORNUS

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. ENCHANTED'S AMERICAN THUNDER

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. AUBREY'S TAILS OF MYSTERY

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. MACH JUST SAY NO TOUJOURS JEUNE UD TD RE XF

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:MS. NANCY SHAFFER SMITH  

Best Junior:

ERICKA DOMBROWSKY

 

Show Name:

Anderson KC

 

Location (City, State):

Muncie IN

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

8/21/11

Total Entry:  1070 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr.Robert E Fetter

Standard Poodle

Ch.Jaset's Satisfaction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Patricia A Mowbray-Morgan

1st:

English Setter

GCh.Stargazr'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh.Brush Country Can'y Buy Me Love RN

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch.Nani's So What

4th:

Spinone Italiano

GCh.Klondike's Frederico Ilario

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. R.Ellen Fetter

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

Wabash River Thunder's Storm

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Jus A Redd Hott Pepper

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Jarbsy's Born To Hand Jive

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh.Brownwood's D'Geno Rock SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Evie Sullivan

1st:

Samoyed

GCh.Ala-kasam's Spirit Of Adventure

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh.Kenro's Fleeting Moment

3rd:

Cane Corso

GCh.Scandifio's Titus L'Asino

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch.Pepper Tree Zorro V.Morgenwald

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.William F Potter II

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh.Waybroke Broxden Turning Tanner

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh.Meadowlake Simply Sinful

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCh.Sugarbush's American Girl

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCh.Brightluck's Prancing Pirate

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.R.Ellen Fetter

1st:

Pug

GCh.Caper's Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Havanese

GCh.Marcosa's Slip Slidin' Away Of Skyline

3rd:

Toy Poodle

DeBrock Avra On 48th

4th:

Japanese Chin

We-Syng Pem Royal Rover At WestView

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.R.Ellen Fetter

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch.Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Anana's Champagne Wishes

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh.Tete-A-Tete Ez Celebration

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch.Keynote's Knockout Kid

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Evie Sullivan

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh.Legacy's Bold Venture

2nd:

Pulik

GCh.Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh.Lambluv's Street Of Dreams RA

4th:

Briard

Ch.Sendero's Dirty Lil Secret

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr.Jim Owens  

Best Junior:

      Kristin Lawless