Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/8/09 9:10 a.m.

Show Name:

Durham KC

 

Location (City, State):

Raleigh, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

9/5/2009

Total Entry: 1646

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Marjorie Martorella

Whippet

Ch. Sporting Field's Bahama Sands

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Judy Webb - 221

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch. Ripsnorter's Mt. View Lookout

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Bracon's Leapin Lily Pads

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch. Somerset's Sweet Talkin' Girl

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch. Fieldfines Back In Action JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Elliott Weiss - 168

1st:

Whippet

Ch. Sporting Field's Bahama Sands

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Adili's American Idol

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Genesis Silverado

4th:

Beagle - 13"

Ch. Roirdan Lanbur Motor City

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Goran Bodegard - 405

1st:

Boxer

Ch. Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Phillmar Sobe Monster

3rd:

Rottweiler

Ch. Loral's Number One Caesar

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch. Wild Wind Best Rose Addition

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Frederiksen - 125

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Roundtown Mercedes Of Maryscot

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch. Efbe's Merci Pour Le Poivre

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Shaireab's Celyn I Kid You Not

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Goran Bodegard - 311

1st:

Pekingese

Ch. Linn-Lee's For The Good Times

2nd:

Maltese

C And M's American Dream

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy's Dream Lover

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch. Groveshire's Allure

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Goran Bodegard - 173

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch. Lorac's Yeshe Wongchhu

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Shine's Cupid Dolly

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. My Thai Ta Sen Halleluiah Chorus

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Kizmet'richlyn Lacebark Pine O'Tibet

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Harry Smith - 168

1st:

Puli

Ch. Cordmaker Field Of Dreams

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Masquerade Mikey Likes It

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Equinox Ad Astra

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Suntera City Life

 

Show Name:

KENOSHA KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

WILMOT WI

 

Field Rep(s):

 Delores Burkholder

 

Show Date:

9/5/09

Total Entry:  776

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

NOREEN CARTWRIGHT

PUG

CH TUPELO SHOBOAT TU CHINA TU

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    PATRICIA GELLERMAN

1st:

CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER

CH CHESBAR’S TRUE GRIT

2nd:

GERMAN SHORTHAIR POINTER

CH BLEUGRAS SAGGBARK SHE ‘SO FINE!

3rd:

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL

CH GENTRY’S MESMERIZE

4th:

IRISH SETTER

CH WINDWOOD INFERNO

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    PATRICIA GELLERMAN

1st:

AMERICAN FOXHOUND

CH KIARRY’S FOOLISH PRIDE

2nd:

WHIPPET

CH STARLINE’S CHANNEL

3rd:

AFGHAN HOUND

CH MAJIC WHATEVER I WANT

4th:

WIREHAIRED DACHSHUND

CH DAYBREAK’S GARDEN PARTY W

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    TERRY BERRIOS

1st:

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER

CH PETR PERVY IZ RUSSKOE DINASTIL

2nd:

DOBERMAN PINSCHER

CH ABADIE’S CRYSTAL VISION

3rd:

BULLMASTIFF

CH ROYAL AIRS OF STEALSAHEART

4th:

BOXER

JOKERS BLONDE AMBITIONS OF HAPPY TAILS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MARGARETTA PATTERSON-KAUFFMAN

1st:

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER

CH PIROUETTE’S REDBULL EXEMPLAR

2nd:

BEDLINGTON TERRIER

CH VERSAILLES OF CELTIC ORIGIN

3rd:

NORWICH TERRIER

CHADDEDALE TAKE TWO AT TALIESIN

4th:

SMOOTH FOX TERRIER

TOP HAT’S LADIES MAN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    CAROLE BEATTIE

1st:

PUG

CH TUPELO SHOBOAT TU CHINA TU

2nd:

BRUSSELS GRIFFON

CH KNOLLAND’S LITTLE DEVON O’LUNA

3rd:

HAVANESE

CH MOJITO’S DESILU DE SOLANA

4th:

TOY POODLE

CH TROPICAL’S HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    JOAN SCOTT

1st:

CHOW CHOW

CH LIONTAMER’S  DIAL 1-800-HOTSTUFF

2nd:

STANDARD POODLE

CH DAWIN SPITFIRE

3rd:

DALMATIAN

CH DAKOTA’S POTIONS MASTER

4th:

LHASA APSO

CH HYLAN SHOTRU RIVERVIEW OUR DREAM

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    PATRICIA ULLOA

1st:

PULIK

CH BUBBLETON BEDAZZLED

2nd:

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD

JURETT’S SMARTER THAN EVE

3rd:

BEARDED COLLIE

CH XTC’S WHAT CAN BROWN DO FOR YOU?

4th:

SMOOTH COLLIE

CH LISARA’S SMOOTH OPERATOR

 

Show & Date:

Pontiac Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Davisburg, Mi.

 

From:

Tom Glassford

 

Date:

9/5/2009

Total Entry:

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr Rick Gschwender

Newfoundland

Ch Halcyon-Cofino Queen Isabela

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Charles Bett

1st:

Golden Retriever

Gracious Gids Gem Hunter

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Mi-Ti's Image Is Everything RA

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Dogwoodcreek's Hot Money

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch Nexus Jazzin's Jenga

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Luane Williams

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Lehigh-Darkwynd Enella

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Ahram's Do You Believe In Magic

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Ch Spellbound La Petite Coquette

4th:

Otterhound

Ch Adeline's Sticky Wicket

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Col Jerry Weiss

1st:

Newfoundland

Ch Halcyon-Cofino Queen Isabela

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch Polar Mist X-Tasy

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Huskavarna's Foxxy Cleopatra

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Kenro's Happy Hour

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Charles Bett

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Jcobe Kemsabe Vigilante Justice

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Sir Hampton Prince Of Wales

3rd:

Australian Terrier

Ch Benayr Nessun Dorma

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Droffats National Pastime

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Lettia Bett

1st:

Italian Greyhound

Pineridge Ladyday Carbon Copy

2nd:

Silky Terrier

Ch Shellkirk's Joy To Shalee

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Zigfield's Kenny My Love

4th:

Pekingese

Ch Briar-Mar Fan The Fire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Letitia Bett

1st:

Bulldog

Dash's News New Noahs Bark

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Northwind's Nothing But Trouble

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Bret D's Sergeant Major

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch C & D's Rock On Rocky

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Joanne Paulk

1st:

Briard

Ch Deja Vu Up Close & Personal

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Wildwood Kinikia Nobody's Fool

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch Sasquehanna Malinnik Ponadto

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Ross-Mar's What Dreams May Come

 

Show Name:

EVERGREEN COLORADO KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

GREELEY, COLORADO

 

Field Rep(s):

 Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

9/5/2009

Total Entry: 1,767

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    MR. EVERETT DEAN

Old English Sheepdog

CH. BUGABOO'S GEORGIE GIRL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JEFFREY PEPPER

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH. TOASTY'S TREASURE ISLAND

2nd:

English Setter

CH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

CH. FLATBROOK ROYAL POINT ATTITUDE JH

4th:

Brittany

TRIO'S MR. ROCKTOBER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. HELEN STEIN

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH. THAON'S MOWGLI

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

CH. JABRWOKI'S LE JAZZ HOT

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. AFTERGLOW EBENEEZER

4th:

Bloodhound

CH. HEATHER'S A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. CLAY COADY

1st:

Boxer

CH. CAPRI'S MAGIC MAKER OF SASSY

2nd:

Rottweiler

CH. CH. GAMEGARDS LARIAT

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. TANGLEWOOD'S BOCEPHUS

4th:

Samoyed

CH. ECHO'S PERFECTLY CLEAR

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROBERT STEIN

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

CH. CRESSTOCK WALK THE LINE

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

CH. HUNTERWOOD'S WILDEST PERFORMANCE

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. KALLEHAN'S HOT N SPICY OF JORKAITE

4th:

Australian Terrier

CH. BLUE MOON CALL ME IRRESISTIBLE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. KENNETH MCDERMOTT

1st:

Brussels Griffon

CH. CASHIN'S WALK THE LINE

2nd:

Silky Terrier

CH. ALLTOGETHER IT'S ALL ABOUT ME

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. ORCHARD HILL SHIRMONT BACKTALK

4th:

Havanese

CH. TAMARAN UP IN SMOKE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROBERT STEIN

1st:

Schipperke

CH. BONCHIEN MR. MONOPOLY

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. GUTHRIES HOW SWEET IT IS

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. RUSHMAR'S CHARMER

4th:

Chow Chow

CH. PARADISE-LOOK HOMEWARD ANGEL

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR.ROBERT SLAY

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. BUGABOO'S GEORGIE GIRL

2nd:

Border Collie

CH. MADE YOU LOOK AT POWER HOUSE

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. ALYDAR'S CALIFORNIA POPPY

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. SANDANCE ARDASTRA

 

Show Name:

Eugene KC

 

Location (City, State):

Eugene OR

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Whittier

 

Show Date:

9/5/2009

Total Entry: 1445

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Ann F Yuhasz

Irish Setter

Ch Ashton Peaceful Easy Feeling

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Barbara J Young  271

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Ashton Peaceful Easy Feeling

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Tara's Master Of "D" Game

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Royailes Hasta B A Cut Above

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Indigo's Priceless

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Sharon A Krogh  149

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Pupukearidge Ikaika O Sprngvly

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Sonsteby's In A Pickle

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch DC Hallam Churuka's Limited Edition SC

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Just-Wright The Full Monty

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Jane Treiber  227

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Aviator's Luck Be A Lady

2nd:

German Pinscher

Ch Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

Ch Jeff Yvonne Orlowsky Laimus

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Taplacs Invincible Vinny RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Zoran Brankovich  105

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Arbroath's Rosewood Rise N' Shine

2nd:

Border Terrier

Ch Banner's Rory At Ranthorn

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Frajane Gold Ticket

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Allaruth Solebay Chipothgoldblok

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Sharon A Krogh  243

1st:

Papillon

Ch Arsuma's Brilliat Diamond

2nd:

Silky Terrier

Ch Barb's Tawnymist Topias

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Kamikazi's Star Kissed

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Timsar Mistr Moonlighter

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Harold R  Brizee  165

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Xanadus Angel Sabrina

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Mybliss Petite Coquette

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Brighton Lakeridge Summer In The Hamptons

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Suntory Prada

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Cathy H Daugherty  151

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Von Hamm Bedkar Leathern' Lace

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch Isengards Oncore TDI HIC

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Merit's Heartfelt Thanks

 

Show Name:

Clermont Co KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Owensville Oh

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

9/5/09

Total Entry: 591 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr.Timothy Catterson

Greyhound

Ch.Gaia Elfin Dance

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr.Ronald I Spritzer

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch.Gangway's SUV

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch.Salty Dog Of Tampa Bay

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch.Gamekeeper's The Sportster RN

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch.Nexus Dark Horse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Carol Spritzer

1st:

Greyhound

Ch.Gaia Elfin Dance

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch.Winsong Bluhill's Mr Fantastic

3rd:

Saluki

Ch.Denali's Glacier Bay SC

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch.Graybeard's Strawberry Moon

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James G Reynolds

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch.Skansen's Sir August Brigs

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

Ch.Saddle Ridge  Power Of Won

3rd:

Rottweiler

Ch.Cammcastles Friar Tuck

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch.Protocol's Sic Itur Ad Astra

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Lester R Mapes

1st:

Glen Of Imaal Terrier

Ch.Daulton's Maeve Of Cill Dara

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch.Cornerstone Soliloquy

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch.Broxden Omega Dressed For Summer

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch.talydales Friend Of The Force

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James G Reynolds

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch.Xeralane's Face The Misic

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch.Mountain Crest U Don't Own Me

3rd:

Pug

Ch.Woo Woo Jamaica Blue Mountain

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch.St Johns Your Name In Lights

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Lester R Mapes

1st:

Boston Terrier

Ch.Keynote's Knockout Kid

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch.Chao Yang's Take It To The Limit

3rd:

French Bulldog

Stonemill's Gentlemen Start 'Ur Engines

4th:

Bulldog

Little Pond's Paloma

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Robert R Frost

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch.Icon Gala Lunar Eclipse

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch.Shoal Creek's Sangria V Barick

3rd:

Pulik

Ch.Hartwell's Odessa

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch.Holltoaks A Perfect Storm At Calibre

 

Show Name:

Des Moines KC

 

Location (City, State):

Des Moines,IA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/5/09

Total Entry: 1241

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Jane Kay

Golden Retriever

Ch Avalors Inxs

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Charlotte McGowan

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Avalors Inxs

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Vineyards Bad Boy

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Exls Leather N Lace

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Star Ks Mile High Valentine

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Denny Mounce

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Ch Rokeena Carte Blanche

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Vikrest Step To The Future

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Xeralanes Supersonic

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch Bessdach Drisheen Hotshot

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Alberto Berrios

1st:

Great Dane

Ch Elans Command Decision Reimroc

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Danoras Legacy Deal

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Jenburs Crown Of Laurels

4th:

Samoyed

Ch Tarahills In Style

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Moore

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Kemosabe Broxden High Button Shoes

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Skyscots Poker Chip

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Esbee Riddle Me This

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch D'Aire Hudson Hornet

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Richard Beauchamp

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Loujon Backroads To Paris

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch Puffpride

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Induna Oliver Twist

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Istas Tearn It Up

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Lesley Hiltz

1st:

Schipperke

Ch Sandvels Light My Fire

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Skosh Of Evergreen Bella Ridge At Behold

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch Baronwood Infinity And Beyond

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Beauciel Orion Dartagnan

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Moore

1st:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Sunnlands Grand Entrance HIC

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Sylvan Argent Simply Irresistible

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Adair Destination

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Triple H Get Ready To Rumble

 

Show Name:

Tuxedo Park Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

North Branch, NJ

 

Field Rep(s):

 Robert A. Fisher/ JAmes Mitchell

 

Show Date:

9/5/2009

Total Entry:

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kennith A. Buxton                  1651

Bearded Collie

Ch. Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Edd E. Bivin                            401

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch. Shadagee CAught Red-HAnded

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. CAsbar`s HArt To Hart

3rd:

English Setter

Ch. Reidwood Red Alert

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Itoba Little Miss CAn`t Be Wrong

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Mary Ann Alston                     277

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch. Foxcliffe Hickory Wind

2nd:

Basset Hound

Ch. Topsfield-SAnchu American Express

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Silvae American Beauty

4th:

Beagle - 13"

Ch. Tesoros Winner Takes It All

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Burton J. Yamada                     259

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Allure Blazing Star Alisation

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Coventry`s Peace Negotiator

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch. Bear N Minds The Guardian

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch. Timber Oaks Music Man

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Richard Powell                                 137

1st:

Airedale Terrier

Ch. Stirling Cool HAnd Luke

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Bluebeards Suddenly Bridey

3rd:

Irish Terrier

Ch. Fleet St Fenway Fan

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Foxlorr Double Dare

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Thomas W. Baldwin                    151

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch. Velvet Dandy`s Dipsy

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Moon Walk

3rd:

Pug

Ch. Nonesuch Annie`s MAinsail

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Moonvale Augustinian By Shenlyn

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Carl E. Gomes                             189

1st:

Bulldog

Ch. Kepley`sShowbiz Razzle Dazzle

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Hillwood Dassin De-Lovely

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Cedar C Barnstorm L7D Edition

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Diva`s Foreign Affair

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia                      180

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Pine Hill`s PAyday Of Hayshill

3rd:

Puli

Ch. Mitonka As Good As It Gets

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch. Cosmic Dark Energy Ax OAJ OF

 

Name Of Show

Redwood Empire Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Petaluma, CA

 

From:

Anne Katona

 

Date:

9/05/2009

Total Entry: 779

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. John Connolly

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Avalons Frontier Sleepnlady Webber

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Madeleine Fish            79

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer    

Ch Robin Crest Charismatic, JH

2nd:

Sussex Spaniel      

Ch Seamist On A Windward Tack RN

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Starworkers Dealers Choice JH OA OAJ

4th:

Weimaraner      

Ch Smokycity Silhouette Dbl Ur Pleasure

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Michael J. Dougherty          97

1st:

Harrier     

Ch Pacific’s Skybird

2nd:

Basset Hound      

Ch Blossomhil's Mamma Mia

3rd:

Basenji     

Ch Arubmec's Crocodile Rock JC

4th:

Beagle - 15"     

Ch Cabaret Capture The Secret

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Madeleine Fish     223

1st:

Doberman Pinscher     

Ch Marienburg's Inaqui Sukiyaki

2nd:

Great Dane      

Ch Shalako Conspiracy Of Rondomar

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer     

Ch Goarrhein Chateau Palos Shiraz RN TD PT

4th:

Great Pyrenees    

Ch Honor's Bound for Glory

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joe Walton     53

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier     

Ch Parastone’s Call Me Mon Cheri

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire     

Ch Kathrich Maximo

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer        

Ch Regency's Good To Go

4th:

Norfolk Terrier    

Ch Arroyo’s Tater Tot

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Suzanne Dillin        138

1st:

Havanese   

Ch Bellatak My Funny Valentine

2nd:

Silky Terrier     

Ch Safire Rock It To The Stars

3rd:

Pekingese     

Ch Dunkirk Center Stage

4th:

Pug     

Ch Jetta Enchanteds Digitally Remaster

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Janet M. Allen       103

1st:

Standard Poodle     

Ch Penndragon Masaniello

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier  

Ch Sunclipse Mystique

3rd:

Shiba Inu       

Ch Copperdots Groth Ichiro

4th:

Lhasa Apso     

Suntory Que Sera

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen       86

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Avalons Frontier Sleepnlady Webber

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Brigadoondaybarbelieveitornot

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Reddenblue's Look Again

4th:

German Shepherd Dogs

Ch Rohan’s Reward, HT, RE

 

Show Name:

Carroll County K.C. Of New Hampshire (1)

 

Location (City, State):

North Conway,N.H.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

9/5/2009

Total Entry: 538

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jack H. Ireland

Beagle - 15"

Ch. Torquay Midnight Confession

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Ann D. Hearn      156

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch. CRK In The Fast Lane

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Beechcroft Study's Top Secret

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Serenade HiddenHollow Conquest

4th:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Kalelidoscope's Pop Art

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn    29

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. Torquay Midnight Confession

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Cynergy's Aviator O'r Verpatsha

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Ch. Monkhams Famous Grouse

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. Brodny Schoolhouse Dancecard

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Beverly Capstick     127

1st:

Samoyed

Ch. Sterling's Dreamland Express

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Raklyns The Bronx MVP At Third

3rd:

Saint Bernard

Ch. Mickey III

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Highpoint's Taylor Made

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn    41

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Avalon Renaissance Man

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch. Dignpop Dash Of Panache

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. McScots-Karascots Agatha Rules

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch. Meadowlake Overnight Celebrity

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Ann D. Hearn      75

1st:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch. Sweet Indeed Newyorkbound

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Mondrian V H Lamslag RE

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch. South Fork's Go For Broke

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Hille's Gratitude To The Kathys

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Ann D. Hearn     33

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Firetown's Out Of The Blue

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Nevoso's Kris Kringle

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch. Man Kou Vindicator

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Beverly Capstick    28

1st:

Border Collie

Sporting Field's Be Noble

2nd:

Canaan Dog

Ch. Renegade Camber

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Farmil's Kiowa FLIR

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Shoreham A Heavenly Brew