Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/2/09 4:30 p.m.

Show & Date

Kennel Club of N.N.J. (Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Secaucus,N.J

 

From: Jim Mitchell

 

 

Date:1Mar09

 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name     Ron Menaker

                                            Bulldog

 Ch  Kepley’s  Showbiz Razzle Dazzle

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Judith Goodin

1st:

Brittany 7

Ch Tonan-Hope’s R U Kiddin’,Me

2nd:

Vizsla 25

Ch

3rd:

Ger Short 16

Ch Jandal’s It Had To Be You,RN,JH

4th:

Ascob Cocker 25

Ch Shaman’s No Doubt About It

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    W Terry Stacy

1st:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle

2nd:

13”Beagle 12

Ch Riordan’s Meant To Be

3rd:

Rhod Ridge

Ch Of Afrikka Spring Valley Dorian Gray,JC

4th:

Sm Dachs 8

Ch Brodny Schoolhouse Dixie

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Helene Nietsch 

1st:

Boxer 38

Ch Winfall  Brookwood Styled Dream

2nd:

Rott 49

Ch Ecko Ridge’s American Justice V VonWilhelm’s

3rd:

 Bern Mt Dog 15

Ch  Blumoon Tanzenite V Blackrock

4th:

Grt Pyr 9

Ch  Imrpyrial’s Love,American Style

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Edward Haas

1st:

 Sm Fox Terrier 7

Ch Avalon Eclipse

2nd:

Irish Terrier 7

 Ch Fleet St Fenway Fan

3rd:

Sealy 5

Ch Efbe’s MerciPour Le Poivre

4th:

Westie 15

Ch Lite N Lively’s Special Delivery

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Peke

Ch Linn-Lee’s For The Good Times

2nd:

Havanese 10

Ch Fuzzy Farm Devil With A Blue Dress

3rd:

Min Pin 5

Ch Kimro’s Soldier Boy

4th:

Affenpinscher

Ch  Yarrow’s High Tech Baby Spice

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Angela Porpora

1st:

Bulldog

Ch Keply’s Showbiz Razzle Dazzle

2nd:

Chow Chow 21

Ch Liontamer’s Dial

3rd:

Tibet Span 9

Ch  Lorac’s Yeshe Wongchhu

4th:

Shiba Inu 8

Ch San Jo’s She’s On Fire

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr Albert Bianchi

1st:

Beardie

 Ch Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins

2nd:

Aus Shep 31

Ch  Schaefer Vinelake Impulsive

3rd:

Border 9

Ch Tartan Bay Let It Ride AX,AXJ

4th:

Ger Shep Dog 15

Ch Weirwood’s Anjezz’s Concerto

 

Show & Date:

Belle City Winter Classic

 

Location (City, State):

Belleville, Il

 

From:

Gina Wieser

 

Date:

3/1/09

Total Entry: 1266

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mildred Bryant

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Wodsides Pacino

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Beth Speich

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Golden Trip Snow Dream

2nd:

Weimaraner

Ch Bowbent Carousels Perfect World

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Sher-mi Front Runner JH

4th:

Gordon Setter

Ch Firethorn & Sandpiper Easy On The Eyes

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Ron Spritzer

1st:

Greyhound

Ch Gaia Elfin Dance

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessners Shuffle Up And Deal

3rd:

American Foxhound

Ch Devlons Fame And Fortune

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Dreams Of Fairmont Frankly My Dear

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Patti Long Smith

1st:

Akita

Ch Mystics Jersey Had To Go To Gekko

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Jenburs Crown Of Laurels

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Tanglewoods Bocephus

4th:

Saint Bernard

Ch Forever Kryskara Ace

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Shreve

1st:

Border Terrier

Ch Sirius I Could Be At CB's

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch High Mountain Celebration at Camelot

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Cambrias She Be All Fired Up

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Foxglyns Once Upon A Time

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mildred Bryant

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Cileine Masquerade

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Mondrian V H Lamslag RE

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Galway Dark Eyes

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch Castiles Endless Love

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jack Ireland

1st:

Bulldog

Ch Evergreens Sweet Clover Ann

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch Chatelet Denell Sega Genesis

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch Sprookje Lunar Appellation

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Cedar C Storms Ltd Edition

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Lester Mapes

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Wodsides Pacino

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Bigadoons Just George

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lightnings Tequila Sunrise

4th:

Canaan Dog

Ch Mad River Cool Breeze Blowing

 

Show & Date:

PENSACOLA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION

 

Location (City, State):

PENSACOLA, FLORIDA

 

From:

MICHAEL J. SAUVE'

 

Date:

3/1/2009

 

706 DOGS

Breed

Name

Best In Show:

Judge's Name:    ROY W. KEISER JR

German Wirehaired Pointer

CH. STAR K’S MILE HI VALENTINE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES R. WHITE

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

CH. STAR K'S MILE HI VALENTINE

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

CH. MOONRYSN'S MOON DAWG

3rd:

Weimaraner

CH. SMOKYCITY LIKE A ROLLIN STONE

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. CERISE JESSE JAMES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    C.P SKIP HERENDEEN

1st:

Irish Wolfhound

CH. HIGHGATE'S ANDREW OF THE RIDGE

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. ROKEENA CARTE BLANCHE

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. ADILI'S AMERICAN IDOL

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH. COPPERCREEK'S KACHINA KID

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. ASPENMYST PRINCE OF THE ISLAND

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

CH. SADDLE RIDGE POWER OF WON

3rd:

Rottweiler

CH. KREEKSIDES FAIREST BABE V FERRO

4th:

Siberian Husky

CH. TOPAZ TROUBLE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    JOE TACKER

1st:

Wire Fox Terrier

CH. CHEVOIT'S ASTON MARTIN

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. SNOWBANK SAILOR MOON

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. CROIX LAC CAPT PETARD

4th:

Smooth Fox Terrier

CH. KEMOSABE BROXDEN HIGH BUTTON SHOES

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM

1st:

Pomeranian

CH. VELOCITY'S SHAKE UR BON BON

2nd:

Japanese Chin

       KELAURY GOOD LUCK FROM WE-SYNG

3rd:

Havanese

CH. HARBOR'S IT HAD TO BE ME

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH. KRISSY'S DREAM LOVER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    CHRISTINE SALYERS ANDERSON

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. DAWIN SPITFIRE

2nd:

Dalmatian

CH. BRET D GABRIEL'S LOST ART

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. B'LEE'S TIGER

4th:

Shiba Inu

CH. YUKO'S CHIEF RED EAGLE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ROBERTA L. CAMPBELL

1st:

Briard

CH. UNIQUEHENGO DES UNS ET DES AUTRES

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

       LIN-KEL NANTEOS CASPIAN

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

CH. LARA LEE'S XMAS NIGHTS COMET

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. MILLENNIUM'S KRYPTONITE

 

Show & Date:

WISCONSIN KENNEL CLUB

Location (City, State):

WEST ALLIS WI

From:

Delores Burkholder

Date:3/1/09

 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show:

Judge’s Name: DENISE DEAN

ROUGH COLLIE

CH HIGHCROFT BOURNE ULTIMATUM

Sporting Group:

Judge’s Name: ARLENE DAVIS

1st:

IRISH SETTER

CH WINDWOOD INFERNO

2nd:

GOLDEN RETRIEVER

CH RUSH HILLS ALL FOOLS ON DECK

3rd:

LABRADOR RETRIEVER

CH RIDGE VIEW’S MAGICIAN

4th:

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL

CH TIFFANY ESSPECIAL IMAGERY

Hound Group:

Judge’s Name: SUSAN ST. JOHN BROWN

1st:

OTTERHOUND

CH SCENTASIA’S DOUBLE TROUBLE

2nd:

WIREHAIRED DACHSHUND

CH YELLOWJACKET’S EZGOINGS ERTE MW

3rd:

LONGHAIRED DACHSHUND

CH SOLO’S DRAG QUEEN SL

4th:

WHIPPET

CH MOONGAZE JOMYR SOME SPLAIN’ TA-DO

Working Group:

Judge’s Name: LOWELL DAVIS

1st:

GREAT DANE

CH ELANS’S COMAND DECISION RAIMROC

2nd:

ROTTWEILER

CH KINJACK’S DEPUTY DAWG

3rd:

DOBERMAN PINSCHER

CH RAVENWOOD’S AZURE SKY

4th:

PORTUGUESE WATER DOG

CH CAROYND CREED BOLS DUPORTUGAL

Terrier Group:

Judge’s Name: DR. HARRY SMITH

1st:

NORFORK TERRIER

CH MAX-WELL’S VIPER

2nd:

BEDLINGTON TERRIER

CH KAYLYNN’S STROLL IN THE PARK

3rd:

KERRY BLUE TERRIER

LADY KATHARINE OF ROSS

4th:

SEALYHAM TERRIER

CH DUBWYRE DRAGONSLAYER

Toy Group:

Judge’s Name: MARCIE DOBKIN

1st:

PUG

CH TUPELO SHOBOAT TU CHINA TU

2nd:

HAVANESE

CH RIVERHILL’S FEATURED PIX

3rd:

LONG COAT CHIHUAHUA

CH QUACHITAH GISELLE

4th:

SHIH TZU

CH ISTA’S TEARN’ IT UP

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge’s Name: MONICA CANESTRINE

1st:

STANDARD POODLE

CH BAR-NONE DAWIN TRAVELIN’ MAN

2nd:

KEESHONDEN          

CHDARKENWALDS DESPERADO

3rd:

FRENCH BULLDOG

CH DEVINE’S LA CONFIDENTIAL

4th:

TIBETAN TERRIER

TEESHAS HOW CUTE AM I CEDAR C

Herding Group:

Judge’s Name: WILLIAM STEBBINS

1st:

ROUGH COLLIE

CH HIGHCROFT BOURNE ULTIMATUM

2nd:

BRIARD

CH  DÉJÀ VU UNDER MY THUMB

3rd:

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG

CH MASQUERADE MEGABUCKS

4th:

BELGIAN TERVUREN

CH BLACKWATER’S SECRET AT CHARGANY

 

Show & Date:

HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB EST 1906

 

Location (City, State):

HONOLULU, HAWAII

 

From:

Allen Odom

 

Date:

3/1/2009

Total Entry: 380

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    MR. ROGER HARTINGER

Shih Tzu

CH. XERALANE'S FACE THE MUSIC

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. DEBBIE CAMPBELL

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH. LALIQUE ALL IN WITH ACES

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. SIOBHAN'S SOLSTIC

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

BLUEWATER BOUNTY HUNTER

4th:

Weimaraner

CH. NANI'S TSURUTANI HONOR BOUND JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Basenji

CH. GRANDQUEST KAZOR'S MOTUMBO XEQUEMATE

2nd:

Whippet

SHENKHAN KNOWING ME KNOWING U

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. XERALANE'S SUPERSIZE

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

OAKHURST GAMBLE ON ME

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Siberian Husky

CH. NALOWINDS DREAMING ABOUT YOU

2nd:

Boxer

CH. JEM'S JAMMING @ KOAWOOD

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. ALI'I V CANEFIRE'S BLACK CORAL

4th:

Akita

CH. NAPALI'S PRIDE AND JOY

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Norwich Terrier

CH. LOXWOOD'S BLACK TIDE

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. BOXDEN BEST REGARDS

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

AULDSCOT ALICE OF ALOHALANI

4th:

Australian Terrier

CHIBI'S OHANA KEKOA

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. VICKI ABBOTT

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH. XERALANE'S FACE THE MUSIC

2nd:

Pekingese

CH. DA MAO'S BLACK FOREST CAKE RN

3rd:

Papillon

CH. OKEKAI MIDNIGHT SILHOUETTE

4th:

Pomeranian

CH. WOODROSE'S CAUSIN A COMMOTION

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. VICKI ABBOTT

1st:

Lhasa Apso

CH. DESIDERATA II PARADISO

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CH. MTS LA MARKA LITTLE BLACK DRESS

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. BRADLENE'S BOURNE SUPREMACY

4th:

Shiba Inu

CH. MORNINGSTAR KENDO CHOUSEL SOU

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. GENTRY'S THE RESTLESS WIND

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. KALEEF'S RHAPSODY

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. RAINYDAY'S BEND IT LIKE BECKHAM

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

WINDFALL CHARLIE

 

Show & Date:

Faith City KC (2) #1294

 

Location (City, State):

Wichita Falls, Texas

 

From:

Sue Vroom

 

Date:

3/1/2009

Total Entry:

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Noe

Collie - Rough

Ch. Sylvan Argent Simply Irresistible

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Noe #107

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Bitterblue's Here Comes Da Judge

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch. K-J's Othello

3rd:

Pointer

Ch. Tahari's To Wild To Be Serious

4th:

Golden Retriever

Redog's Style'n Maui Jim

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Fredericksen #207

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Rubears Theodore J Brown

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Bessdach Drisheen Hot Shot

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch. Vin-Melca's Wells Fargo

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Landwehr Wildfire

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Debra L. Thornton #144

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch. Sonnenschein River Chase

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

Ch. Drakyi Gold Standard

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Antara's Put On The Red Light

4th:

Samoyed

Ch. Trilogy's Gift From Above

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Col Joe B. Purkhiser #102

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Soldier Of Fortune

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Morningstar Bourban St. Bouncer

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Topwyre Candy Man

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch. Winsome Fergus MacFlynn

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer #245

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Pahlavi Peepin' Tom

2nd:

Maltese

Ch. Rhapsody's Too Many Remarks

3rd:

Papillon

Ch. Queen Bless JP World Idol

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch. Pufpride Somewhere In Time

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Fredericksen #254

1st:

Chow Chow

Ch. Dreamland's Light Up The Sky

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Donnchada Sweet Dreams

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Risgae Miabella Sweet Georgia

4th:

Schipperke

Ch. Dante's Over The Top

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Maralyn K. Busse #201

1st:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Sylvan Argent Simply Irresistible

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch. Tacara's Racelon Rembrandt

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Starvalley's Designer Diamonds

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. To-Jo's Stormy Weather

 

Show & Date:

Kings County Kennel Club Of California

 

Location (City, State):

Hanford, CA

 

From:

ANNE KATONA

 

Date:

March 1, 2009

Total Entry: 777

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    MR. WILLIAM E. USHERWOOD

Standard Poodle

Ch Penndragon Masaniello

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. NORMAN L. PATTON     103

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel     

Ch Royailes Hasta B A Cut Above

2nd:

Weimaraner     

Ch Smokycity Silhouette Dbl Ur Pleasure

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel    

Ch Cerise Signature Of Telltale, RN, CD

4th:

Brittany    

Ch Britt’s Ramblin Bourne Identity

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JUDY WEBB      112

1st:

Whippet       

Ch Sonsteby’s In A Pickle

2nd:

Greyhound       

Ch Sobers Galathea At GrandCru

3rd:

Beagle - 15"     

Ch Danter's Son Of Trouble

4th:

Ibizan Hound      

Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JAY RICHARDSON        140

1st:

Giant Schnauzer      

Ch Galilee's Pure of Spirit

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute    

Ch Nanuke’S Take It To Limit

3rd:

Great Dane     

Ch Shalako Conspiracy Of Rondomar

4th:

Doberman Pinscher      

Ch Cambria’s The Captain

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JUDY WEBB             59

1st:

Bedlington Terrier  

Ch Broadwalk's Bling Bling

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)    

Ch Medley's War Hunt

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier       

Ch Jaeva Gold Auric

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier      

Ch Camino's Lucy Lou

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR.NORMAN L. PATTON       127

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   

Ch Timsar Mister Moonlighter

2nd:

Chinese Crested   

Ch Crestline Butters Scotch

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long     

Ch Rebound Always A Diva

4th:

Pug      

Ch Nirvanas' Blue Angel

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. DONNA J. BUXTON           132

1st:

Standard Poodle      

Ch Penndragon Masaniello

2nd:

Dalmatian      

Ch Tramac Just Walk’n On Sunshine

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog  

Ch Smokey Mtn Trader Pup

4th:

Chow Chow     

Ch D-Jin Gang Of An NA Kennel

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. DONNA J. BUXTON       110

1st:

Collie - Rough    

Marko’s Joint Venture

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi     

Ch Caamora All dolled Up PT

3rd:

Australian Shepherd     

Ch Thornapple Razzle Dazzle Em

4th:

German Shepherd Dog     

Ch Covy-Tucker Hill’s TJR Marc Flex RE, HSAs

 

Show & Date:

Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Scottsdale, AZ

 

From:

Lee Herr

 

Date:

3/1/2009

Total Entry:

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    MR. CARL G. LIEPMANN

Affenpinscher

CH. TAMARIN TUG

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANN F. YUHASZ

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

CH. POOLE’S IDE GOT WATER

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH. TOASTY’S TREASURE ISLAND

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH. QUAILRUN MARNETTS DON’T U WISH SH

4th:

Brittany

CH. RJ’S SIERRA EDITION, SH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RANDY E. GARREN

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

CH. SILVER RIDGE SHOWTYME AT WINDBOURNE

2nd:

Whippet

CH. STARLINE’S CHANEL

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. AFTERGLOW EBENEEZER

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. PUPUKEARIDGE IKAIKA O SPRNGVLY

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. SHAROL CANDACE WAY

1st:

Rottweiler

CH. NIGHTHAWK’S BORN FOR HIGHWOOD

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. AVAITORS LUCKY BE A LADY

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. FOXFIRE’S ALL THE GLITZNGLAMOUR

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. TAPLACS INVINCIBLE VINNY RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. SANDRA GOOSE ALLEN

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH. ROUNDTOWN MERCEDES OF MARYSCOT

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

CH. SANHERPINC PAISA

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CASTLEROCK’S SBIGSTAFF MADABOUT YOU

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. WARFOX DOUBLE EXPOSURE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ELAINE YOUNG

1st:

Affenpinscher

CH. TAMARIN TUG

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

MORGANS ALL AMERICAN GIRL

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

CH. ROSEWOOD RAISE THE CURTAIN

4th:

Pomeranian

CH. CR TUFF GUY OF ISABELLA

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JOSEPH E. GREGORY

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. PARAY’S RIME TIME

2nd:

Shiba Inu

CH. JOGOSO’S NOTORIOUS

3rd:

French Bulldog

CH. ROBOBULL FABELHAFT I’M ON FIRE

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. PLAYERS PROTOCOL

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. TOM HALE

1st:

Australian Shepherd

CH. WINDRIFT’S LATITUDE

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. COVENTRY VANITY FAIR

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

DONLEE MAN O’WAR

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

SANDCASTLE DESERT DIAMOND

 

Show & Date:

Detroit Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Detroit, Mi

 

From:

Tom Glassford And John McCartney

 

Date:

3/1/2009

Total Entry: 1633

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr James Reynolds

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Moon Walk

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Norman Kenney

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Hartlines True To Bear

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Northwyns Whispering Reflection

3rd:

Gordon Setter

Reggedge Joyride To Kericreek

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch Jewelset Second Attraction

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Mary Ann Alston

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Lehigh Darkwynd Cargh

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Torquey Be Nice To Me

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Gadico's Dances With Lions

4th:

Otterhound

Ch Adeline's Sticky Wicket

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Joan Anseim

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Allure Blazing Star Alisation

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch Polar Mist X Tasy

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Nanuke's Still The One

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch Loral's Number One Caesar

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Kenneth McDermott

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch JCobe Kemosabe Vigilante Justice

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Cornerstone Solliloguy

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Maryale's Limited Edition

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch Tyrolian Eight Belles

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr W Everett Dean

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Moon Walk

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Surfer Girl

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch  Loujon Backroads To Paris

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Jon Cole

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Bret D's Sergeant Major

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Vals Miss Jayne Hathaway

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Ale Kai Anthony

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Klaus Anselm

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Field Of Dreams

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluv's Daydream Believe

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch Sasquehanna Malinnik Ponadto

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Norwood Nenana